Thursday, 20 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Dubbo – Thursday, 20 March 2014

Race No. 1Www.bettowintips.com Mdn2:29 PM
M event over 318 metres at Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FALSE CLAIMS256618.99Gregory Mc Alister
2MAGPIE PETENBTGeoffrey Townsend
3LASSETERS REEF3NBTBarbara Judd
4ULTIMATE DESIREXNBTAlan Bloomfield
5SHIMMER SKY677819.62Robert Ingram
6LADY QUE TEE74NBTShane Bonham
7FULLER MAGIC8472NBT
8GYPSY CARGO465619.04Ronald Steel
Race No. 2Dubbo Vet Hospital Mdn2:47 PM
M event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOANE63523.59David Gilders
2MISS WATSON543623.67Marlene Harrison
3EMMA KEEPING35223.67Colin Williams
4TOTAL VICTORY26823.39Leighton Winter
5RAIN MAKER246523.33Peter Carr
6MONSOON RAIN523323.76Geoffrey Townsend
7LATE MALE726NBTNoelene
8SWIFT CASH5433NBT
9PETER RABBIT6X8NBTRobert Ingram
Race No. 3Hudson Greyhound Wear Mdn3:12 PM
M event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BACKYARD WRECKER7NBTCarl Moss
2ONLY GRINGO536423.99Geoffrey Sheather
3TOTAL SILENCE5723.94Leighton Winter
4BOBBY BOLTNBTRodney Kennedy
5LARRY KEEPINGNBT
6SAN LOUIE877823.83Graeme Smith
7LUKENBTDavid Gilders
8OLLI CHARLYN6NBTColin Williams
9PETER RABBIT6X8NBTRobert Ingram
Race No. 4Www.bettowintips.com Stks3:29 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONTEZZA FONIC417423.71Peter Bell
2JANIS JAY813723.04Daniel Hoskins
3DRUM MAJOR517323.00
4SWIFT CARL514423.13Graham Pickering
5HARRY KEEPING12NBTCharmaine Roberts
6WHERE’S BONNIE873723.67Graham Pickering
7FANCY MY LUCK275123.64
8TASSIE LADY324523.75Barbara Judd
9GALBA ALISON188623.25Graham Dixon
10FIVE PECKS8828NBTRosemarie Camilleri
Race No. 5Coolabah Goat Company Stks3:52 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $1,110 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JANDERRA’S JET333222.81Paul Braddon
2CARLTON CHIEF444522.74Paul Braddon
3MADE OF MOOLAH311823.08
4MAYBELLINE LADY671222.92Graeme Smith
5BLACK TRANZAM3433NBTGeoffrey Sheather
6CRASH CONNOR’S311122.86Paul Braddon
7VAYETRA215222.72Amanda Ginn
8BOOMTIME316323.06Leighton Winter
Race No. 6Tara Greyhound Equipment 0-2 Win…4:12 PM
MX event over 516 metres at Dubbo Of $1,045 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMEO KEEPING755230.78Charmaine Roberts
2HATING ALICE8817NBTRosemarie Camilleri
3ESTELLA KEEPING48130.35David Power
4TANTITHA TRAVELS376430.50Robert Ingram
5DARK MOJO314631.01Graeme Smith
6KATNIS EVERDEEN576430.56Robert Ingram
7SWIFT CHLOE836730.79Graham Pickering
8GOLD MUZZLE4777NBTGregory Mc Alister
9CAWDOR RUFUS6NBTLeighton Winter
Race No. 7Unibet Stakes4:27 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WRAPPED TIGHT847423.08Amanda Ginn
2BAGGER VANCE3554NBTPeter Bell
3LONELY HIGHWAY415323.35
4SHEARA’S MATE528722.95Robert Ingram
5ROSE MARGARET4735NBTBruce Peck
6HOOBILATION226123.17Amanda Ginn
7AMY KNOWS668323.11Robert Harrison
8HANDLE WITH CARE2346NBTPeter Bell
9WALT KOWALSKI446623.25Peter Bell
10GIRRAWARRA NOSEY467623.34Daniel Hoskins
Race No. 8Signvision Short Course 1-3 Wins…4:49 PM
5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $1,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEEP YA COVER783318.67Greg Ford
2TOTAL EXCITEMENT444118.93Leighton Winter
3TASSIE WAYNE132118.44Barbara Judd
4ALKIRA CASEY344218.40Peter Carr
5SWEET MARIKA242318.95Geoffrey Sheather
6ARCHIE JON237218.89Gregory Mc Alister
7SUPREME SPRITE312318.67Pamela Braddon
8BALMORAL BABE17118.39Neil Hudson
9SECOND SIGHT423219.06
10JENMAR JOY721418.90Eric Butler
Race No. 9Harnett Transportable Homes Stks5:07 PM
4/5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEEP YA GUESSIN’371718.48Greg Ford
2BOW DANDIE425218.37Paul Braddon
3PATCH MAN VANE1122NBTGeoffrey Sheather
4REG’S WEB541118.54Graham Pickering
5VIVIAN JOHN267618.45Paul Meredith
6CRYSTAL CARGO746718.39Ronald Steel
7MIDNIGHT IVY287319.09Glen Ginn
8ZARA SANNETTE438118.24Kevin Brennan
9MISS WINFREY388518.69Colin Williams
10RESHIRAM7757NBTBruce Peck
Race No. 10Gilgandra Poultry Stakes5:32 PM
5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT FRED6521NBTGraham Pickering
2VICKI KNOWS BEST446518.48Robert Harrison
3CRINI BUB726418.60Raymond Stevenson
4LITTLE LACHLAN211518.66Paul Braddon
5WOT A WHOPPER684318.57Greg Ford
6CHELSI’S TEMPA5462NBTTania Trappett
7BOOMBALATA333718.43Glen Ginn
8SUPER JANNO133718.66Darren Mines
9WATTO SURPRISE864819.44Robert Lovett
10RUN DAPH RUN732718.65Graham Dixon
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments