Thursday, 26 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Dubbo – Thursday, 26 March 2015

Race No. 1Spring Gun @ Stud Maiden12:15 PM
M event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CELERITY4NBTShannon Bermingham
2DYNASTY WARRIOR235319.07Shannon Bermingham
3WILD CHILD TAJ3218.74Robert Harrison
4MISTER LACHLAN6NBTShannon Bermingham
5TEN TRACTOR’S356218.83Clifford Rusten
6LUCKY BLAST38818.94Graeme Smith
7KIBITZ6NBTShannon Bermingham
8OLDMATE CHARLIE5NBTRobert Ingram
9BEEGUMBAH KNIGHT8NBTGeoffrey Sheather
10COLLISION AHEAD484419.04Geoffrey Townsend
Race No. 2Don’t Knocka Him @ Stud Stakes12:33 PM
M2/M3 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TERRY’S MEMORY641XNBTRaymond Smith
2TINKER KING663522.97Jeanette Foley
3BLUE NORRIS641222.95Kevin Baker
4DENALI ACES555423.96Bradley Cowling
6LITTLE MEEKA511623.17Pamela Braddon
7HURRICANE RINO221722.86Pamela Braddon
8CRASH CONNOR’S824422.86Paul Braddon
Race No. 3Dawson Plaster Work 0-3 Wins H12:50 PM
MX event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAZMICK ROSE175423.97Garry Abernethy
2MONSOON RAIN7X7422.91Geoffrey Townsend
3IRINKA JONO543823.18Raymond Smith
4HYPOFONIC8763NBTGeoffrey Sheather
5OLDMATE MIANBTRobert Ingram
6KYABRA MISS72223.67Shannon Bermingham
7TOTAL PRINCESS556523.49Leighton Winter
8STAR BOMBSHELL675723.77Geoffrey Sheather
9BARLOWE84624.06Tania Trappett
10HAWKESBURY8665NBTDavid Power
Race No. 4Dawson Plaster Work 0-3 Wins H1:07 PM
MX event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTER UATE4663NBTPeter Bell
2COSMIC CARLA344423.29Garry Sheather
3DELAVAYGA6642NBTGeoffrey Sheather
4COOL FOR CASH286623.84Shannon Bermingham
5LOCAL THIEFNBTDavid Pringle
6BETOWN MELODY6761NBTGeoffrey Sheather
7WYEMBAH ROAD136623.03Colin Williams
8DYNA BILLY435523.82Shannon Kirby
9GUNNADOO BLAZER5NBTAnthony Jeffrey
10TINY KITTY6NBTRobert Ingram
Race No. 53 Weeks Till Carnival Stakes1:29 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BETSIE CARGO7157NBTRonald Steel
2WALLAH PRINCESS557523.07Daniel Hoskins
3RETTA’S PRIDE767723.39Colin Williams
4SUPREME SPRITE446723.04Pamela Braddon
5BUDDY’S ME MATE154723.74Gregory Mcalister
6DIMITR233123.03Paul Braddon
7GAZMICK JESS826123.15Garry Abernethy
8ZIPPING STEVE41X323.17Trevor Jones
Race No. 6Fancy Dean @ Stud Stakes1:47 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUMMER KEEPING322123.23Charmaine Roberts
2UNITING CARGO254122.97Ronald Steel
3TOTAL SILENCE274322.99Leighton Winter
4HANDLE WITH CARE573722.86Peter Bell
5SUSANNAH CARGO111122.81Ronald Steel
6GOODESY MAGIC548623.12Daniel Foley
7BOW DANDIE274322.97Paul Braddon
8KURUMBA751X22.98Robert Ingram
Race No. 7Bet To Win Tips Stakes2:05 PM
4/5 event over 516 metres at Dubbo Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIREBEE612630.40Neil Hudson
2TORNADO GROVE7213NBTBradley Cowling
3SHEZA GOOD GIRL117730.32Robert Ingram
4KID DYNAMITE3232NBTPeter Bell
5KAISER KING331330.59Jeanette Foley
6ZIPPING GRACE272230.54Trevor Jones
7WALT KOWALSKI461331.93Peter Bell
8BOBBY BOLT244430.90Graeme Smith
9LITTLE ANGLE336630.61Wesley Mcdonald
10CHEVRON WREN475730.57Geoffrey Townsend
Race No. 8Safe Zone Pest Control Stakes2:23 PM
MX event over 605 metres at Dubbo Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING SONIA6121NBTTrevor Jones
2BOOMING BEAU5333NBTBradley Cowling
3BEATRICE MEL7251NBTPaul Meredith
4BLUENULL462836.51Barry Coyte
5COSMIC RHYTHM5636NBTDaniel Hoskins
6BAGHEERA’S ICON7778NBTBradley Cowling
7ALKA CASEY6NBTPeter Carr
8BEKIM CASEY6NBTPeter Carr
9LITTLE DENALI68NBTBradley Cowling
Race No. 9Dawson Plaster Work 0-3 Wins H2:41 PM
MX event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALIMBA LIGHT1256NBTGeoffrey Sheather
2BONZATROSS477223.87Jamie O’malley
3MAGIC UTAH4443NBTPaul Meredith
4ZIPPING HEIDINBTTrevor Jones
5CRAZY FAWN36NBTShannon Bermingham
6AUNTY JAGGER3233NBTBradley Cowling
7FREDDY BUSH4237NBTClifford Rusten
8PARIS CARVER8665NBTGarry Sheather
9POISON BLUE6367NBTAnthony Coyte
10OLDMATE ARCHIENBTRobert Ingram
Race No. 10Dawson Plaster Work 0-3 Wins H2:59 PM
MX event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTIMATE BEST312223.27Robert Ingram
2FAST CASH37523.79Robert Harrison
3TRANQUIL CAPE3213NBTBradley Cowling
4GAZMICK ANN687523.07Garry Abernethy
5ULLA466622.67Barry Coyte
6GUNNADOO BLASTER3123.27Benjamin Howe
7CONTEZZA FONIC683523.09Steven Albon
8CHASING AMBER637524.01Geoffrey Sheather
9IRINKA SHANE4NBTRaymond Smith
10MIDNIGHT COIN67NBTDavid Pringle