Tuesday 12th August 2008


Race 1 515m M 18.57
ST. JOHN AMBULANCE MDN HT1
1 WHIZZER WATSON M MAUREEN WEST
2 WATUSI LUCY M RAELEE SHEARER
3 PRIVATEER M LESLIE FLETCHER
4 VASE M PETER LAGOGIANE
5 FANDANGO BOLERO M KEITH ROBERTS
6 ROYAL ROCKA M LAWRENCE RICHARDSON
7 FORGET WHAT M JOHN EDWARDS
8 CRAZY NIGHTS M DAVID ABBOTT
9 FLIGHT M BEVERLEY SLOAN
10 DOUBLE SHAMROCK M IAN ABSALOM

Race 2 515m 5 19.22
KOALA OF COURSE
1 TWILIGHT GLOW 5 ZADIA SMITH
2 JUST ARIEK 5 KEITH JONES
3 BIG ANGE 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
4 BLAZING BENNY 5 DIANE WELLS
5 SCAR CRASH 5 ADAM WADE
6 MISS FIESTA 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
7 TERRA ROSSA 5 IVAN ZUCCHIATTI
8 RAPID FLOW 5 EDWARD FOYLE
9 ROCKY’S RUN 5 MARK SATTLER
10 SIXER’S SLIP 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER

Race 3 400m 5 19.39
DAVEBILT INDUSTRIES
1 MYALLA DANCER 5 STEPHEN CLEARY
2 MY TUCKER 5 ROBERT CASTLE
3 KELLY’S BETTY 5 WARREN SLADE
4 WIZARD KEEPING 5 PAUL BOYD
5 PICK UP STICKS 5 LORRAINE WATTS
6 MARGIE’S TOKEN 5 JOHN MOORE
7 JUJU MAGOO 5 ROBERT BLAKELY
8 BAMBA KING 5 COREY SPLIET
9 ARENIA BOY 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
10 ISLA MUJERES 5 JAMIE HAWKINS

Race 4 515m M 19.57
THE UPOLSTERY CENTRE MDN HT2
1 MEANER M SYMON ROBERTS
2 PERCHANCE M WENDY BROWN
3 SILENT BENNY M WARREN SLADE
4 DISAPPOINTED M NOEL SONTER
5 IPAVE M MERVYN FIELD
6 CURLY JANE M BEVERLEY SLOAN
7 KEIRA ARIEK M RONALD ROBERTS
8 LITTLE EZZA M DOUGLAS SMART
9 SPICEY SPY M LESLIE FLETCHER
10 WATTA SPARK M MARGARET GREER

Race 5 400m NG 20.20
THE GRANGE HOTEL B/PAWS FNL
1 ELITE ELLE 5 PETER RODGERS
2 CHANEL’S JET 3 JUSTIN KING
3 GENUINE OPAL 5 LESLIE HUDSON
4 MAGIC ROGAN 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
5 GOLD STATED 5 GREGORY LYE
6 TRUTHFUL TED 5 MAUREEN WEST
7 WILD DEBREE 4 JOHN HARRIS
8 TEDDY FLYNN 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
9 RUN BRIONEY 5 BRADLEY FIELD
10 FREE FLYING 5 LEESA MEREDITH

Race 6 600m 4/5 20.39
BRIDGESTONE TYRE CENTRES
1 SOPHIE’S MAGIC 5 MARK DAVIDSON
2 ABBI TAYLAH 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
3 LONELY LIVING 4 DOMENIC TRAINO
4 LIKE A STAR 5 WILLIAM DANCE
5 THREE WISE MEN 5 JOHN EDWARDS
6 SUPREME CABIN 5 DANIEL FLANAGAN
7 WATTA DOUBLE 5 MARGARET GREER
8 NAOMI CEE 5 ALAN CROKER
9 BRAVO ROYAL 5 ANGELA HAND
10 RAINBOW CAKE 5 ALAN CROKER

Race 7 400m 4/5 20.57
RAYBAL BUILDING SERVICES
1 ELITE DIAMOND 5 RONALD PATTERSON
2 STONER 5 STEVEN CARR
3 ADMIRAL SEKONDA 5 ROBERT GROIZARD
4 MISHKAS PUZZLE 5 RUSSELL MANSLEY
5 NEIL’S MUFFIN 5 JACQUI JAGO
6 KOOKABUNNA FLASH 5 ROBERT FLANAGAN
7 ZULU MAGOO 5 TIMOTHY FERRIER
8 LEAVING DEBREE 4 JOHN HARRIS
9 SUNLIT BIRD 5 SUSAN STEELE
10 GOAL 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI

Race 8 515m 4/5 21.20
LENWIL REINFORCEMENTS
1 BLACK GEMINI 4 PETER RODGERS
2 THIS IS JOANEY 4 DOROTHY KIRK
3 SEDITIOUS 5 LORRAINE WATTS
4 MONTIVIDEO 4 PETER RODGERS
5 KEY EXIT 5 KENNETH CHEETHAM
6 HALLUCINATING 4 RAYMOND MATTERSON
7 JOAN’S MAGIC 5 JOAN SINGLINE
8 BO JOHNSON 4 KENNETH CHEETHAM
9 SHE’S A MELODY 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
10 SILENT EMILY 5 WARREN SLADE

Race 9 400m 5 21.39
THE ENTRANCE LEAGUES CLUB
1 MISS JORDY 5 DIANE WELLS
2 AUDACIOUS 5 JOHN REASON
3 CURRY LE FOX 5 JUSTIN KING
4 MIDGEMITE 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
5 ELITESQUE 5 RALPH FULLER
6 MICKY’S GIRL 5 JOE DENARDO
7 MY DAD’S BALD 5 SYMON ROBERTS
8 MOONLITE MODEL 5 TERRY CALLEN
9 BIG SKY RULER 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
10 YOU AND I 5 EDWARD TRENHOLME

Race 10 515m 5 21.57
STEVE BLYTH ELECTRICAL
1 SAILOR BELLE 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
2 DIAMOND’S TOKEN 5 NOEL DOOLAN
3 REMA’S ABRASIVE 5 EDWARD FOYLE
4 MON DIEU 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
5 WATTA COIN 5 MARGARET GREER
6 SCHIEMER 5 GARY ALLERTON
7 ZOAMBER 5 WARREN SLADE
8 KYLIE 5 KENNETH CHEETHAM
9 CENO BITE 5 TERRY CALLEN
10 ANSWER MULDOON 5 JOHN EDWARDS