Tuesday 5th August 2008


Race 1 515m M 18.57
PROTECTIVE FENCING MDN STK
1 ARE WE THERE M JOHN O’BRIEN
2 PRIVATEER M LESLIE FLETCHER
3 WATUSI LUCY M RAELEE SHEARER
4 RUBY STONE M MARK MORGAN
5 RAPID FLOW M EDWARD FOYLE
6 MELMEL FIRE M TREVOR HAGNEY
7 MISS CORINNE M GARY ADAMS
8 PERCHANCE M WENDY BROWN
9 BIG ANGE M PETER LAGOGIANE
10 HALL IN M KADE JARVIS

Race 2 400m 4/5 19.22
TUMBI WHOLESALE MEATS HT1
1 ELITE ELLE 5 PETER RODGERS
2 RUN BRIONEY 5 BRADLEY FIELD
3 TEDDY FLYNN 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
4 MAGIC ROGAN 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
5 BATTLER’S BEST 5 MAUREEN WEST
6 SAILOR BAGO 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
7 CHANEL’S JET 4 JUSTIN KING
8 SAILAWAY CAPTAIN 5 BARRY HOWELL
9 AUDACIOUS 5 JOHN REASON
10 MOONLITE MODEL 5 TERRY CALLEN

Race 3 515m 5 19.39
MEGASAVE CHEMIST
1 DYLAN TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
2 LATIN AGENCY 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
3 MARBILL 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
4 MADISON TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
5 SIXER’S SLIP 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
6 SHE’S A MELODY 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
7 OPAS WEAPON 5 BARRY GIBBONS
8 ROWLESOMBY 5 DAVID SMART
9 RED HOT FIRE 5 TREVOR HAGNEY
10 BONEGILLA LAD 5 LAZARUS LOUIS

Race 4 400m M 19.57
ORIGINAL MATTRESS FACTORY ERINA
1 WHIZZER WATSON M MAUREEN WEST
2 ELUSIVE BOND M PETER RODGERS
3 RISKY’S RUN M MARK SATTLER
4 FORGET WHAT M JOHN EDWARDS
5 COURTHOUSE PUB M KENNETH SUTTON
6 HILLARY SWING M MARK MORGAN
7 PLUMMA M JOHN BROWN
8 APACHE PORT M DESMOND TUILLIER
9 SPICEY SPY M LESLIE FLETCHER
10 SINGER MAN M PETER LAGOGIANE

Race 5 515m FFA 20.20
ELANORA HOTEL EAST GOSFORD
1 MIMATE BART 3 RON BELL
2 FRECKLE BEAR 1 LORRAINE WATTS
3 BILLY RUBIN 3 JOHN HARRIS
4 THREE WISE MEN 4 JOHN EDWARDS
5 MADELIN CHARM 4 WILLIAM MARMARA
6 HALLUCINATING 4 RAYMOND MATTERSON
7 TRENDY ONEK 4 KENNETH SUTTON
8 SNOZZ 4 JASON MACKAY

Race 6 600m 4/5 20.39
COASTAL WALL&FLOOR TILING
1 WHAT ABOUT HARRY 5 STEVE CARR
2 AYE JAY CEE 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
3 SAILOR SKYE 4 THOMAS PULLMAN
4 LONELY LIVING 4 DOMENIC TRAINO
5 OH BELIEVE 5 ERIC CASTLE
6 QUOTA OF COAL 4 NOEL WRIGHT
7 YOUNG ALEX 4 RON BELL
8 CONNOISSER 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
9 FLICK THE SWITCH 5 MICHELLE FLETCHER
10 ANSWER MULDOON 5 JOHN EDWARDS

Race 7 515m 5 20.57
ERINA BRAKE&CLUTCH
1 PRETTY BOY TROY 5 JOHN SPITERI
2 IMA TORANA 5 BARRY GIBBONS
3 HONK HOWSON 5 BARRY GIBBONS
4 ADAM’S FOX 5 DAVID WILSON
5 JAMES BANNER 5 DIANE WELLS
6 UNO MISSIE 5 ERIC CASTLE
7 VIVALDI STAR 5 JASON MACKAY
8 BELLA WINSLOW 5 ROBERT PROCTOR
9 BLAZING BENNY 5 DIANE WELLS
10 SAILOR BELLE 5 THOMAS PULLMAN

Race 8 515m 4/5 21.20
STEVE KOULIS SMASH REPAIRS
1 THIS IS JOANEY 4 DOROTHY KIRK
2 JET EYE 5 GARY ERNST
3 CAMDEN COURT 5 DOUGLAS ROGERS
4 AWESOME BALANCE 5 DOROTHY KIRK
5 JOAN’S MAGIC 5 JOAN SINGLINE
6 CAMDEN KID 5 DOUGLAS ROGERS
7 MICK’S PUZZLE 5 PETER PASSFIELD
8 SEDITIOUS 5 LORRAINE WATTS
9 SAILOR BELLE 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
10 SCAR CRASH 5 ADAM WADE

Race 9 400m 4/5 21.39
JOHN DALE MOTORS HT2
1 TALK ABOUT ME 5 JOHN MILES
2 GOLD STATED 5 GREGORY LYE
3 BLACK GEMINI 4 PETER RODGERS
4 TRUTHFUL TED 5 MAUREEN WEST
5 FREE FLYING 5 LEESA MEREDITH
6 TAKEN TO FLIGHT 5 MARIO MULTARI
7 GENUINE OPAL 5 LESLIE HUDSON
8 WILD DEBREE 5 JOHN HARRIS
9 MIDGEMITE 5 C FRANKLAND-SHAMBLER
10 MISS SOUTHS 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY

Race 10 515m 5 21.57
HODGES BUTCHERY WYOMING
1 HIPSTER HARRY 5 KEITH WADDINGTON
2 HIGHEST TIDE 5 JOHN O’BRIEN
3 TWILIGHT GLOW 5 ZADIA SMITH
4 REMA’S ABRASIVE 5 EDWARD FOYLE
5 WILD MACJUDY 5 FRANCIS JAMIESON
6 SHORT FUSE 5 MARK MCMAHON
7 CENO BITE 5 TERRY CALLEN
8 SURFER’S TEARS 5 JOHN O’BRIEN
9 TERRA ROSSA 5 IVAN ZUCCHIATTI
10 MISS FIESTA 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI