Tuesday 14th July 2009


Race 1 400m M 18.58
WOY WOY JRLFC SOCIAL CLUB
1 PETITE LEE M ROBERT WHITELAW
2 BELLA BELINDA M ALAN TUTT
3 NIGHT VISION M TIMOTHY FERRIER
4 TENITIS M MATHEW WOTTON
5 MY POLLY POCKET M LESLIE STANLEY
6 SOMBRE FLASH M MATHEW EGGE
7 PIXIE DOONS M ANDREW FOUKKARE
8 COMMANDER SHAK M SCOTT FARLEY
9 LITTLE IRISH M CRAIG KING
10 BEAR VIPER M DOMENICO LAURICELLA

Race 2 400m 4 19.22
MCP ELECTRICAL
1 TORNADO HAVOC 4 VICTOR BARTOLO
2 ADIOS CHELSEA 4 KENNETH WELLS
3 GO WILD LARA 4 WENDY BROWN
4 JETHRO ROCKET 4 JOHN AUL
5 MYSTERY QUEEN 4 CRAIG KING
6 SAINT DORA 4 THOMAS PULLMAN
7 ILLUSIONIST FLO 4 DAVID BETTS
8 FUEL TANK 4 ROBERT BROWNE
9 TEDDY FLYNN 4 PETER LAGOGIANE

Race 3 515m MX 19.39
BRISBANE WATER GLASS WOY WOY
1 LAURIE’S BLUE M LAWRENCE REFALO
2 ADEL’S BELLE M WENDY BROWN
3 IZZY KANNE M FRANK CINI
4 SHANE’S DILEMA 5 PAT WEST
5 SON OF GINDAH M JAMIE LEVI
6 BLACKALLS JACK M MICHAEL CRAWFORD
7 PURE LAVA M RITA NICOLAU
8 SAILAWAY FELLA 5 BARRY HOWELL
9 TENITIS M MATHEW WOTTON
10 DARTAGNAN M JAMIE HAWKINS

Race 4 600m M 19.57
WOY WOY LC CIRCLE GOLF CLUB
1 GO WILD GEORGIE M LORRAINE ATCHISON
2 HOWES PAZ M SHANE HELSON
3 WHITE WITH TWO M PETER WITHERS
4 INFADEL M RITA NICOLAU
5 DISCO DYNAMITE M BRETT TURNER
6 DEVINE SCAR M GREG ROBINSON
7 NELLIE NOODLES M HELEN IVERS
8 NOVA LIRA M JOHN POLIDANO
9 NUNKERI MAN M JAMIE LEVI
10 OUR IVY ANN M DESMOND WOOLBANK

Race 5 600m 4/5 20.20
R&B PAINTING SOLUTIONS
1 MIDNIGHT LACE 5 DOREEN DRYNAN
2 BRISLANE 5 RICHARD DEAN
3 MISS CONTENT 4 KENT STRONGMAN
4 IBROX THE BRAVE 5 JOHN WOODS
5 MUNMORAH MAGIC 5 STEPHEN WHALLAND
6 WHAT ABOUT HARRY 5 STEVE CARR
7 EBELLA 5 NEIL JORDAN
8 TIP TOP THOMAS 5 JOHN HEARD
9 ROSIE BLEW 5 DEBORAH WILSON
10 GRACEE JAY 5 WILLIAM DANCE

Race 6 515m 5 20.39
TED’S PEST CONTROL UMINA BEACH
1 LA VOCA 5 JOHN SWEET
2 PERFECT SURF 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
3 SWIP LIGHTNING 5 DONALD JARICK
4 LIGHTING FLOOD 5 CHAD GARRARD
5 WHAT A GOODWIN 5 BRYAN YOUNG
6 MARK FOY 5 EDWARD SANCHEZ
7 SAILOR SKYE 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
8 CHILL ME 5 STEPHEN PERKOV
9 TANKED 5 C FRANKLAND-SHAMBLER
10 ICON HAVOC 5 VICTOR BARTOLO

Race 7 400m 5 20.57
YES PLEASE MEATS WOY WOY
1 MISS SUSHI 5 MEL DALEY
2 OPAL COVE 5 LESLIE HUDSON
3 NUNDLE GIRL 5 GRAEME HENDERSON
4 TINY JACKIE 5 LAWRENCE REFALO
5 SPRING MARINA 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
6 INSTANT GABBIE 5 PETER JOHNSON
7 SHE’S THE GOODES 5 MICHAEL GLASSON
8 NEVADA GIRL 5 SHANE BENNISON
9 DRAGONFLY 5 MARK TAYLOR
10 YELTSIN’S KISS 5 STEPHEN WHALLAND

Race 8 515m 4/5 21.20
McPARLANE CLAN
1 TADMORE BUCKSHOT 4 SIMON MA
2 SURF LEGEND 5 GRAEME HENDERSON
3 SHOT AWAY 5 JASON MACKAY
4 ALL MAGIC 5 MARK DAVIDSON
5 TWINKLES BEST 5 BARRY HOWELL
6 NOT THE DART 5 WILLIAM CHRISTIE
7 GAZMICK BRONTE 5 MARIE BURTON
8 BATTERY CHARGER 5 WILLIAM BRIGHT
9 BOSS NUMBER ONE 4 CLIFFORD CLARK
10 VIVALDI STAR 4 JASON MACKAY

Race 9 515m 5 21.39
RELIANCE INTEGRATED SOLUTIONS
1 FELLA LEE 5 ALBERT JANISSEN
2 COME ON CURLY 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
3 THAI AMAZE 5 RICHARD DEAN
4 BIG GIRL VANESSA 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
5 TWO MORE PLEASE 5 ANGELA HAND
6 MCTEARAWAY 5 JOHN SWEET
7 GENUINE OPAL 5 LESLIE HUDSON
8 TIP OFF 5 GEOFFREY GRIMWOOD
9 TONGUESTER 5 IAIN STANLEY
10 YOU’LL SEE BOYS 5 FAY SARLAMIS

Race 10 400m 5 21.57
PEARCE’S PLASTERING
1 LORD ESCOBAR 5 BARBARA EVELEIGH
2 COARSE LANGUAGE 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
3 SHADOW WARRIOR 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
4 BLACK AUSTINA 5 KENNETH WELLS
5 FLASH MEGAN 5 PHILLIP EGGE
6 EIFFELLA LEE 5 ALBERT JANISSEN
7 DIRTY LONG LEGS 5 PETER AKERS
8 EX YOU ONE 5 CRAIG SHELTON
9 CLASSY SONGAR 5 SONIA GREENE
10 RUM BLASTER 5 PETER AKERS