Tuesday 7th July 2009


Race 1 515m M 18.58
WELCOME TO GOSFORD GBOTA
1 SON OF GINDAH M JAMIE LEVI
2 SAILAWAY FELLA M BARRY HOWELL
3 LITTLE IRISH M CRAIG KING
4 IZZY KANNE M FRANK CINI
5 INFADEL M RITA NICOLAU
6 ADEL’S BELLE M WENDY BROWN
7 FREAKY LEE M KEITH PEDRANA
8 TENITIS M MATHEW WOTTON
9 NUNKERI MAN M JAMIE LEVI

Race 2 515m 5 19.22
STEVES PAINTING
1 CRISTALLE 5 RON BELL
2 EVIL AUNTY 5 JOHN MOORE
3 LETHAL DUCHESS 5 MAUREEN WEST
4 SAILOR SKYE 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
5 SURF LEGEND 5 GRAEME HENDERSON
6 SHADY CHARACTER 5 ARTHUR ARMSTRONG
7 LUXURY KING 5 MARIE BURTON
8 BRAVO ROYAL 5 ANGELA HAND
9 NOT THE DART 5 WILLIAM CHRISTIE
10 TWO MORE PLEASE 5 ANGELA HAND

Race 3 400m 5 19.39
NETWORK VIDEO KINCUMBER HT1
1 NANNA’S MONSTA 5 JOHN SPITERI
2 OPAL COVE 5 LESLIE HUDSON
3 YOU’RE HISTORY 5 BRUCE CARR
4 INSTANT GABBIE 5 PETER JOHNSON
5 DRAGONFLY 5 MARK TAYLOR
6 SWIP LIGHTNING 5 DONALD JARICK
7 JENNY MYER 5 FRANK BUSCH
8 FELLA LEE 5 ALBERT JANISSEN
9 TRIPLE TROUBLE 5 MARK AUSTIN
10 EX YOU ONE 5 CRAIG SHELTON

Race 4 515m M 19.57
SEAMANS CONCRETING
1 SHANE’S DILEMA M PAT WEST
2 PURE LAVA M RITA NICOLAU
3 SUGAR NO SPICE M MATHEW WOTTON
4 BLACKALLS JACK M MICHAEL CRAWFORD
5 DARTAGNAN M JAMIE HAWKINS
6 TWINKLES BEST M BARRY HOWELL
7 RED HOT SPECIAL M MATHEW WOTTON
8 LAURIE’S BLUE M LAWRENCE REFALO
9 NUNKERI MAN M JAMIE LEVI

Race 5 400m 4/5 20.20
YORK ST MECHANICAL REPAIRS
1 PASCALEENA 5 TERRY PRIEST
2 EIFFELLA LEE 5 ALBERT JANISSEN
3 PURE SPICE 5 ANTHONY MEREDITH
4 TEEVEE BLUE 5 THOMAS GAUNT
5 RAMRAID 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
6 KILLARNEY BABE 4 GREGORY PERRIN
7 FUEL TANK 4 ROBERT BROWNE
8 GENUINE OPAL 5 LESLIE HUDSON
9 CORIAKIN STAR 4 MARK TAYLOR
10 WILLIE BE WILD 4 JOHN AUL

Race 6 515m 4/5 20.39
RIVERS
1 GAZMICK STORM 5 MARIE BURTON
2 ALL MAGIC 5 MARK DAVIDSON
3 SHANTAE 5 LOUISE MCGEE
4 WHAT A GOODWIN 5 BRYAN YOUNG
5 GAZMICK JAX 4 MARIE BURTON
6 TIP OFF 5 GEOFFREY GRIMWOOD
7 GO THE BUG 5 NATASHA ALGIE
8 BLUE OSTI 4 SAM SULTANA
9 TONGUESTER 5 IAIN STANLEY
10 SANTE LOUISA 5 VICTOR BARTOLO

Race 7 515m 5 20.57
TAB.COM.AU
1 MARRASHE 5 WENDY BROWN
2 GAZMICK BRONTE 5 MARIE BURTON
3 GINO LEE 5 KEITH PEDRANA
4 WAGER 5 RITA NICOLAU
5 ZEON’S GIRL 5 ANTHONY CALLAGHAN
6 BAD THUNDER 5 JOHN HEAD
7 OXLEY FALCON 5 SAM SULTANA
8 SPECIAL DAYS 5 MERVYN BLACK
9 THAI AMAZE 5 RICHARD DEAN
10 BATTERY CHARGER 5 WILLIAM BRIGHT

Race 8 600m 5 21.20
WOY WOY POULTRY SUPPLIES
1 ROCKSTAR IMAGE 5 NICHOLAS HEALEY
2 STEEL IN TUNED 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
3 KOKODA SUN 5 NATASHA ALGIE
4 DIS LOW KATE 5 SHANE HILL
5 OBSESSION 5 KARL MILLER
6 MIDNIGHT LACE 5 DOREEN DRYNAN
7 IT’S ALL BLUE 5 LEONARD DEAN
8 BRISLANE 5 RICHARD DEAN
9 SUN RIOT 5 WILLIAM BRIGHT
10 GRACEE JAY 5 WILLIAM DANCE

Race 9 400m 5 21.39
SKYCHANNEL.COM.AU HT2
1 TINY JACKIE 5 LAWRENCE REFALO
2 JENMAR GODDESS 5 ALAN TUTT
3 SHE’S THE GOODES 5 MICHAEL GLASSON
4 BITOLA’S TEDDY 5 MATHEW WOTTON
5 WILD AND WOOLIE 5 SCOTT REED
6 INDIANA SHOWGIRL 5 ELIZABETH BONT
7 NUNDLE GIRL 5 GRAEME HENDERSON
8 YELTSIN’S KISS 5 STEPHEN WHALLAND
9 BLACK AUSTINA 5 KENNETH WELLS
10 UNO TUTU 5 KEITH WADDINGTON

Race 10 400m 5 21.57
GRANGE HOTEL WYOMING HT3
1 JUST NOT THERE 5 KIM MCNAMARA
2 MISS OVER DRIVE 5 PAUL MANGOLD
3 BATLOW BOB 5 RICHARD RILEY
4 SPRING MARINA 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
5 NEVADA GIRL 5 SHANE BENNISON
6 BIG SELL 5 RON BELL
7 MONAMOUR 5 JOHN BROWN
8 MISS SUSHI 5 MEL DALEY
9 MEET YOU THERE 5 RONALD FISHER
10 FLASH MEGAN 5 PHILLIP EGGE