Tuesday 14th June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday 14th June 2011

Race No. 1Welcome To Gosford Mdn06:55PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CANDELO KIDZ5FSHS M Wheeler (Blue Haven)
2RUBY WEDNESDAY7FSHT R Marsh (Coal Point)
3OSTI’S ALIBI5156FSHM D Shambler (Elrington)
4GIMME LOVE6NBTP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
5KYE’S MELODYFSHG Mclaughli (Glenmore Park)
6DILLON MAGIC73335FSHN Venuto (Merrylands)
7BIG DEBROWSKIFSHJ F Callaughan (Luddenham)
8WHEN QUOTED72523NBTI Morgan (Telopea)
9HEAR SAY77558FSTDA Sepping (West Ryde)
10INVINCIBLE ELLA68675FSTDD J Mason (Sadleir)
Race No. 2J.b. Lodge Ultimate Maiden Sf 107:18PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEVINE FORTUNE3546NBTP J Parrelli ( Rothbury)
2MY ELITE BOY52NBTK Baker (Borambil)
3 LODGE5NBTB N Barber (Bligh Park)
4FLYING REBEL2NBTJ F Callaughan (Luddenham)
5KELLY’S IDOL335NBTD Sultana (Londonderry)
6NOVA VITE323130.35J W Sweet (Holmesville)
7SHE’S PURRING2NBTA Pringle (Yetholme)
8WHAT A DAZZLER4NBTL Absalom (Firefly)
9OH KAY56NBTA J Messina (Llandilo)
10THRILLING SMIRK47627NBTR J Mansley (Blackhill)
Race No. 3J.b. Lodge Ultimate Maiden Sf 207:38PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEN5NBTR R Warren (Cooranbong)
2CALLA DUDE130.62J Callaughan (Luddenham)
3DEVINE MAID5NBTP J Parrelli (North Rothbury)
4SPRING LEGACYF222129.96K J Pearce ()
5RITZA RYDER4NBTM Gatt (Thirlmere)
6BROTHER LIDCOMBE87475NBTG J Dunphy (Butterwick)
7ELLA BONITA4NBTD I Drynan (Llandilo)
8LIL’ DANCER4NBTW M Dance (Somersby)
9ALL BY MYSELF62556NBTL Procopio (Riverstone)
10COOL EXPLOSION75787NBTA Laverty (Colyton)
Race No. 4J.b. Lodge Ultimate Maiden Sf 307:58PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOUGH NUT4NBTR J Lambert (Kearsley)
2CHAMP KIND23NBTW J Harper (Wyee)
3GOLD RIO8853NBTM L Burton (Kemps Creek)
4DEVINE ASSASSIN2NBTP Parrelli (North Rothbury)
5PRETTY PRECIOUS4NBTL Procopio (Riverstone)
6SWIPER GEORGE35733NBTG J Lye (Mulgrave)
7SPRING BLUEBOY130.09G J Board ()
8WALTZING FLO27F52NBTJ R Roche (Kew)
9MACGRUBER4447NBTJ J Jaeger (Aberglasslyn)
10RESCOLE45437NBTR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
Race No. 5J.b. Lodge Ultimate Maiden Sf 408:18PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. KIBBLE MAN27130.07D Sultana (Londonderry)
2BART’S WORLD3NBTJ F Callaughan (Luddenham)
3CROWN SABLE6NBTR Fuller (Glossodia)
4FEELING FIT52NBTK Baker (Borambil)
5DEVINE QUEEN130.58P Parrelli (North Rothbury)
6OH MY GRAVY643NBTK D Jarvis (Kanwal)
7SPRING EXTREME63NBTG J Board (Orange)
8TIAN HAO SHIRAZ5NBTR Steele (Menangle Park)
9LEO THE LINE6NBTJ W Sweet (Holmesville)
10KAREN’S PUZZLE477NBTD Kirk (Lovedale)
Race No. 6Steve Blyth Electrical Stake08:38PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPERB DOS45276FSTDJ Coyle (Riverstone)
2WAVE TO BETTY36543NBTT Halley (Kearsley)
3LIGHTNING SHOT34788NBTB K (Booragul)
4JAYDEN’S GEM4673736.23F Cini (Mannering Park)
5TWISTIE63468FSTDM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
6TRUST ME6441835.74R K Barnden (Killarney Vale)
7KIRA’S SURF BOY81487FSTDK Murray (Neath)
8WHY WORRY ME2115535.57B Sweeney (Booragul)
9EAR’S ARIEK6746FNBTV Jones (Orangeville)
Race No. 7Funnells Smash Repairs Erina08:58PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KISSIN’ CHLOE2212523.70R Hoogenboom (Werombi)
2MISTY TOKAAM8618323.36H M Pullman ()
3SON OF VIERI2151123.17N Broadbent (Elderslie)
4RAGING BULL51114NBTJ L Harris (Doyalson)
5BIDDYKEN JETT11552FSHJ Hilder (Padstow)
6SEAN’S PET1168523.52M D Shambler (Elrington)
7TIA KILIFI1535223.19D J Wells (Shanes Park)
8KAYLA’S DREAM11618FSHF Caccamo (Ryde)
9BANJO HOTTY71324FSTDA Verhagen (Swan Bay)
10AVERAGE GIRL83124FSTDR D Ball (Prenzlau)
Race No. 8Centrebet Stake09:18PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNNY WIL2243130.43P Bont (Oakville)
2VANDRIDGE6534130.42D F Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
3PATCH TOKAAM67312NBTH M Pullman (Keinbah)
4LAURA’S TIGER1212130.28W M Dance (Somersby)
5FRONTMAN2714330.59L M Bont (Oakville)
645478NBTK W Jones (Orangeville)
7SHIPSTERNS BLUFF25871NBTT M Halley (Kearsley)
8RONNIE’S GIRL25511NBTC Gatt (Catherine Field)
9VALENTINE OSTI25573FSHM D Shambler (Elrington)
10DAWSON BALE12453FSTDW J Bright (Wamberal Beach)
Race No. 9Aaa Radiator Specialists Stake09:38PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THRILLING BLOOM444FSTDL Atchison (Jilliby)
2MY LORNA82528FSTDM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
3WESTEND STAR5325NBTJ Maher (Teralba)
4CURSORY GLANCE42682FSTDE P Borg (Oakville)
5ARIEK RUBYFSHV Jones (Orangeville)
6AMELIAFSHW J Bright (Wamberal Beach)
7JUDBURY GIRL52233NBTA M Drapiewski (Rossmore)
8THRILLING SMIRK47627FSTDR J Mansley (Blackhill)
Race No. 10 Stake09:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAURA LOU11FSHC M Proctor (Londonderry)
2PROFESSOR DAVID21525NBTT Macdonald (Jilliby)
3YOIT37531NBTM Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
4THANK YOU JOHN62461FSHE Borg (Windella Downs)
5TIU RENAE13724FSTDC Gatt (Catherine Field)
6BOLT TED BOLT27841FSHP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
7BRILLIANT BLUE53134NBTL P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
8DIGGER NORRIS1524330.71M H Black (Lisarow)
9 DESTINY2722230.63P Bont (Oakville)
10AUNTY NAGALOT62323FSTDL B Richardson (Warnervale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments