Tuesday 7th June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday 7th June 2011

Race No. 1J.b. Lodge Ultimate Maiden Ht 106:55PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAMP KIND2FSHW J Harper (Wyee)
2MY ELITE BOY5FSTDK Baker (Borambil)
3MR. KIBBLE MAN27FSHD Sultana (Londonderry)
4CROWN SABLEFSHR Fuller (Glossodia)
5THRILLING SMIRK43476FSHR J Mansley (Blackhill)
6TIAN HAO SHIRAZFSHR Steele (Menangle Park)
7BIG QUOTED5337FSHI Morgan (Telopea)
8LIL’ DANCERFSHW M Dance (Somersby)
9HEAR SAY67755FSHA Sepping (West Ryde)
10DARK HERO65FSHJ Saunders (Merrylands)
Race No. 2J.b. Lodge Ultimate Maiden Ht207:20PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOVA VITE323FSHJ W Sweet (Holmesville)
2ALL BY MYSELF76255NBTL Procopio (Riverstone)
3SWIPER GEORGE33573FSTDG J Lye (Mulgrave)
4 LODGEFSHB N Barber (Bligh Park)
5TOMMIE’S TIGER52B52NBTW M Dance (Somersby)
6ELLA BONITAFSHD I Drynan (Llandilo)
7PERFECT SENSE5FSHR J Mansley (Blackhill)
8FEELING FIT5FSTDK Baker (Borambil)
9KAREN’S PUZZLE47FSHD Kirk (Lovedale)
10DEVINE FORTE75FSHP J Parrelli ( Rothbury)
Race No. 3J.b. Lodge Ultimate Maiden Ht307:39PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JENFSHR R Warren (Cooranbong)
2COOL EXPLOSION27578NBTA Laverty (Colyton)
3BART’S WORLDFSHJ F Callaughan (Luddenham)
4TOUGH NUTFSHR J Lambert (Kearsley)
5DEVINE ASSASSINFSHP Parrelli (North Rothbury)
6OH KAY5FSHA J Messina (Llandilo)
7THRILLING PEDRO64358FSHR J Mansley (Blackhill)
8SPRING LEGACYF222FSHK J Pearce ()
9SILVER COINSF6445NBTD Burgess (Arcadia Vale)
10FULL OF HEAT87868NBTL Procopio (Riverstone)
Race No. 4J.b. Lodge Ultimate Maiden Ht407:57PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRETTY PRECIOUSFSHL Procopio (Riverstone)
2SHE’S PURRINGFSHA Pringle (Yetholme)
3DUSTY DAVEFSHJ J Magnisalis (Glendale)
4FAST CAPPA25FSHD I Drynan (Llandilo)
5MACGRUBER444FSHJ Jaeger (Aberglasslyn)
6DEVINE FORTUNE354FSHP J Parrelli (North Rothbury)
7KELLY’S IDOL33FSHD Sultana (Londonderry)
8SPRING BLUEBOYFSHG J Board ()
9GOLD DANI48585NBTR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
10GOLD RIO885FSHM L Burton (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 5 Stake08:20PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MICODY JACKSON1712623.50P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
2TIA KILIFI3115323.19D J Wells (Shanes Park)
3STRYKING SARAH24121FSHK T Marsh (Raymond Terrace)
4FIVE TO MIDNIGHT3443223.24QJ H Marshall (Blackalls Park)
5VALLEY MIST26F4423.64QD Burgess (Arcadia Vale)
6MEGGSY MAZUMA16417NBTR Nelson (St Marys)
7MELODIOUS LAD12285NBTW C Attwill (Abernethy)
8KISSIN’ CHLOE1222123.70R Hoogenboom (Werombi)
9KAYLA’S DREAM11618FSHF Caccamo (Leppington)
10BIDDYKEN JETT11552FSHJ Hilder (Padstow)
Race No. 6Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Final08:39PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $2,760 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAT TRICK6821123.49L P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
2FAN DOOGALEE53563NBTN Shelton (Chain Valley Bay)
3ONE BIG WIN42112NBTJ L Harris (Doyalson)
4JANIC JONES21632NBTT Hong (Kearsley)
5RAVEN JAG4143123.16T Vanderburg (Freemans Reach)
6DEZZIE21542NBTG A Grimwood (Martins Creek)
7CHILMIESTER34113NBTS A Ebbeck (Fennell Bay)
8CHER LAD6731123.35G Ekert (Abermain)
9KOOL ICON31623NBTG L Borrow (Argenton)
10RAGING BULL51114NBTJ L Harris (Doyalson)
Race No. 7Aaa Radiator Specialists Stake08:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BONDY’S PRINCESS77513FSTDA Mcgowan (Beresfield)
2TUNZA2421630.54S M Williams (Colyton)
3SCANTY MISS45341FSHA Jones (Orange)
4PURE POLLY54333NBTD J Wells (Shanes Park)
5LETOYA VALLEY23745NBTR W M Murray (St Marys)
6TIME TO CHILL45162FSTDL T Procopio (Riverstone)
7LAPTEK HELEN21343NBTD J Wells (Shanes Park)
8PINEAPPLE CITY17638FSHD Mustafa (Bringelly)
9PROFESSOR DAVID21525NBTT Macdonald (Jilliby)
10BRILLIANT BLUE53134NBTL P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
Race No. 8Centrebet Stake09:20PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIENNA’S MELODY17145FSTDK Sultana (Rouse Hill)
2TOMMY TOKAAM3468330.40T F Pullman ()
3NICHOLAS’S HABIT4331330.37M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
4TESS VELLA66146NBTJ Vanderburg (Londonderry)
5SOPHIA LEE BAY21885NBTM L Burton (Kemps Creek)
6ANTIQUA BAY3424130.21M Burton (Kemps Creek)
7GLEN ABBEY JILL2261430.47P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
8GOLD NEBO27233NBTM L Burton (Kemps Creek)
9BRISK MISS85352NBTL Procopio (Riverstone)
10DIGGER NORRIS6152430.71M H Black (Lisarow)
Race No. 9J.b. Lodge Ultimate Maiden Ht509:39PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEVINE MAIDFSHP J Parrelli (North Rothbury)
2LEO THE LINEFSHJ W Sweet (Holmesville)
3CALLA DUDEFSHJ Callaughan (Luddenham)
4RESCOLE44543NBTR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
5SPRING EXTREME6FSHG J Board (Orange)
6WALTZING FLO227F5NBTJ R Roche (Kew)
7SAL’S PAL3FSHA J Messina (Llandilo)
8RITZA RYDERFSHM Gatt (Thirlmere)
9REGAL FUN55664FSTDG J Minter (Mayfield)
10BOUNDLESS BOY48NBTK Sultana (Rouse Hill)
Race No. 10J.b. Lodge Ultimate Maiden Ht609:58PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOOPY COLLINS46232FSHC J Carl (Londonderry)
2ON THE PULSE5FSHR Mansley (Blackhill)
3BROTHER LIDCOMBE37874FSTDG J Dunphy (Butterwick)
4ARAPINA STAR44533FSHD Lauricella (Catherine Field)
5FLYING REBELFSHJ F Callaughan (Luddenham)
6ZACH’S STARFSHA Bateup (South Penrith)
7WHAT A FSHL Absalom (Firefly)
8DEVINE QUEENFSHP Parrelli (North Rothbury)
9OH MY GRAVY64FSTDK D Jarvis (Kanwal)
10REGAL FUN55664FSTDG J Minter (Mayfield)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments