Tuesday 17th June 2008


Race 1 400m M 18.57
DEPENDABLE FIRE SERVICES
1 APACHE PORT M DESMOND TUILLIER
2 REGAL LAURA M RICHARD WARREN
3 CANCUN STAR M WILLIAM BRIGHT
4 COUCH BOUND M TREVOR JONES
5 LUCKY WINNER M JASON LOPES
6 SAINTLY WISH M JOE CORTE
7 ADDIS GEM M ANTHONY DI PALMA
8 MICROSOFT M SUSAN SMITH
9 DADDY’S DAUGHTER M SUSAN SMITH
10 RICKY BOBBY M ANTHONY MESSINA

Race 2 515m MX 19.20
THE WOODPORT INN ERINA MXD FNL
1 AGRO M NEIL WICKS
2 SAILBOAT BRENDA M BARRY HOWELL
3 TIGGERLONG PATCH 5 MARGARET KEYS
4 TWILIGHT BOY M ZADIA SMITH
5 LATERZ M MAJELLA FERGUSON
6 AYE JAY CEE 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
7 TOTAL ZERO M PETER RODGERS
8 MINI MOJO M MALCOLM CUNEO
9 FLOOR IT M CHRISTOPER BRENNEN
10 CUSTOM AVIATOR M MALCOLM CUNEO

Race 3 515m 5 19.39
FORM A LINE FENCING
1 WITH HONOURS 5 ROBERT RODERICK
2 ELITE CHIEF 5 VICTOR HOKIN
3 TIGER BOND 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
4 SPIRAL CYCLONE 5 LORRAINE ATCHISON
5 UNO MISSIE 5 ERIC CASTLE
6 BROCK ZERO FIVE 5 JOHN MOORE
7 LEE QUAY BOAT 5 CHRISTINE MACKENZIE
8 HOW LETHAL 5 WILLIAM MARMARA
9 LAURIE’S DIAMOND 5 LORRAINE ATCHISON
10 SHOW ME ABBEY 5 DARRYL FITZSIMMONS

Race 4 515m M 19.57
LJ HOOKER ERINA
1 SEATTLE SUNRISE M ALFRED BOSWELL
2 FACE OF HISTORY M DEBORAH PARKINSON
3 BOLTING BREE M BARBARA CHENEY
4 SAMMY BATISTE M JASON LOPES
5 FINAL FLY M PETER LAGOGIANE
6 BARLAVENTO M JOHN MOORE
7 YOUR ENCHANTING M JOE CORTE
8 MR. COLANTONIO M ANGELA HAND
9 OUR MISS JINX M ANTHONY MESSINA
10 MONA’S SISTER M ANTHONY PICKLES

Race 5 400m NG 20.20
ISC SPORTWEAR FINAL
1 MONTIVIDEO 3 PETER RODGERS
2 NO WITNESS 5 JASON FULLGRABE
3 BOOMERANG 4 GEOFFREY GRIMWOOD
4 LAURIE’S ROCKET 3 BARRY WATERS
5 ADIOS CHELSEA 5 ROBERT HUNTINGTON
6 POMPILIA 5 PETER RODGERS
7 ELITE ELLE 5 PETER RODGERS
8 SENT CRAZY 3 PETER LAGOGIANE
9 YOU AND I 5 EDWARD TRENHOLME
10 COOL CHARM 5 REX JONES

Race 6 600m 5 20.39
ERINA LEAGUES CLUB
1 OTHERS QUOTED 5 JOHN MOONEY
2 CONNOISSER 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
3 WILD DOS 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
4 GUANTANAMO BOY 5 RONALD ROBERTS
5 DIDDY SHINE 5 COLIN KNEESHAW
6 OH BELIEVE 5 ERIC CASTLE
7 HILDA’S SMILE 5 MARIO ABELA
8 ELEGANT AND EASY 5 RAYMOND MINTY
9 ADDIS VIPER 5 DOMENICO LAURICELLA
10 FORT RUSH 5 NEVILLE STOKES

Race 7 400m 4/5 20.57
HABITAT LANDSCAPE
1 SIR WALTER 4 PAUL RODERICK
2 ADMIRAL SEKONDA 5 ROBERT GROIZARD
3 KOOKABUNNA FLASH 5 ROBERT FLANAGAN
4 MISTY OPAL 4 BEVERLEY SLOAN
5 WHAT A GOODWIN 4 BRYAN YOUNG
6 BALLINA GIRL 5 VICKI CANTRILL
7 NEIL’S MUFFIN 5 JACQUI JAGO
8 TIGERS DEN 5 EVELYN HARRIS
9 IRINKA JACINTA 5 TIMOTHY MURRAY
10 SHADY CHAOS 5 ANTHONY CALLAGHAN

Race 8 515m 4/5 21.20
WATERFALL CAFE RUN BY JD’S
1 DASHING PUZZLE 4 JOHN HEARD
2 MISS ONARA 5 ANTHONY MEREDITH
3 TORAYDEN FLASH 5 EDWARD TRENHOLME
4 BEN CROW 5 NEAL GRAY
5 APRIL’S KIDZ 4 SHANE WHEELER
6 APOLLO PRINCE 5 JOHN MOORE
7 WEMBLEY WHISPER 5 WAYNE COX
8 TRIPLE FANTASY 5 NEAL GRAY
9 JET EYE 5 GARY ERNST
10 INCOHERENT 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER

Race 9 400m 5 21.39
PULSE INVESTIGATION
1 IMA WINSLOW 5 ROBERT PROCTOR
2 NEIL’S FORTUNE 5 JACQUI JAGO
3 TANKED 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
4 ANOTHER SPIRAL 5 GLENN EKERT
5 BINNY RAE 5 RAYMOND WHITE
6 MOONLITE BEAR 5 TERRY CALLEN
7 CHANGSY 5 WILLIAM BRIGHT
8 DRAKO STAR 5 JOHN BYRNE
9 COBBLESTONE MISS 5 SUSAN SMITH
10 BROWNIE DOLL 5 VICTOR HOKIN

Race 10 515m 5 21.57
CHAMPS CARS
1 BIG UNCLE SAM 5 JOSEPH LOPES
2 NUNKERI WARUGUL 5 RICK GRIFFITHS
3 YOU AND I 5 EDWARD TRENHOLME
4 WANTED IMAGE 5 JOHN WOODS
5 AWESOME ARIEL 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
6 CAMELOT KATE 5 BARBARA CHENEY
7 MRS HYDER 5 BRADLEY GRIFFITHS
8 WINKY WONG 5 GLENN EKERT
9 BENNY’S ROCKET 5 ALLEN THOMAS
10 SAILAWAY CAPTAIN 5 BARRY HOWELL

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments