Tuesday 17th May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 17th May 2011

Race No. 1Welcome To Gosford Gbota Maiden06:55PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAD BOY CHARLIEFSHV M Bennett (Wilberforce)
2PURE CHEEK333FSHK B Burnett (Bringelly)
3FINAL RINSE25337FSTDW J Bright (Wamberal Beach)
4PICAPEPPA GIRL43NBTT M Halley (Kearsley)
5MR. GAZMICK624FSHG J Abernethy (Parkes)
6RESCOLE67445NBTR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
7TOMMIE’S TIGER53352NBTW M Dance (Somersby)
8ROMANTIC HERO255FSHM F Abela (Rouse Hill)
9REFLECT23464NBTR J Mansley (Blackhill)
10HAND GRIP53FF4FSTDR Dean (Riverstone)
Race No. 2 Stake07:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIA KILIFI6624323.72D J Wells (Shanes Park)
2PLAYING FAIR45631NBTG Suter (Oatley)
3BARB’S GAMBLE1117223.17W J Kelly (Salt Ash)
4CHARLIE ROSE43628NBTR K Asquith (Fern Bay)
5SON OF VIERI31521FSHN Broadbent (Elderslie)
6JIMI CHEWS SHOES65434FSHD J Dunn (Telarah)
7NATO’S FURY1284323.17T Pullman (Weston)
8MISS CHEVAL21357NBTB K (Booragul)
9LUCY ELUSIVE36246NBTC Mclennan (Cessnock)
10BIT WASABI3754223.43S A Ebbeck (Fennell Bay)
Race No. 3Greyhound Products Direct Stake07:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACKY MISTER15735NBTD Flanagan ()
2SISTER PING24255NBTG T Adamthwaite (New Lambton)
3BOSSMAN JACK71544NBTJ W Sweet (Holmesville)
4SWIPER LULU11532FSTDK Sultana (Rouse Hill)
5CORAL CORLEONE12254FSTDP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
6PURE AS14154NBTB Hedley (Cooranbong)
7FOX DANCING71362NBTL P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
8POINTS NORTH27234FSTDK Sultana (Rouse Hill)
9RONNIE’S GIRL77725NBTC Gatt (Catherine Field)
10WITH A DASH3813830.48J Mooney (Green Point)
Race No. 4Steve Blyth Electrical Stake07:57PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAT TRICK75226FSHL P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
2I’M A CANNON3NBTF C Goodall (Cessnock)
3SWIPER GEORGE33NBTG J Lye (Mulgrave)
4VOODOO JACK52536NBTW Marmara (Merrylands)
5FIRE WITH ME23FSHM J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
6GAZMICK JET22FSHL R Burton (Kemps Creek)
7BY COLLAR GEE56386NBTA Sepping (West Ryde)
8MARK THE FIRE43427NBTT A Hagney (Lake Munmorah)
9MY LITTLE ASH77782FSHD J Mason (Sadleir)
10WIRRINGANFSHW J Brown (Cessnock)
Race No. 5Jb Lodge Stake08:20PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAURA’S TIGER1314630.28W M Dance (Somersby)
2GOLD HANNAH63633NBTM L Burton (Kemps Creek)
3SHANE FALCO5163730.34W S Brown (Sawyers Gully)
4GOLD NEBO51327NBTM L Burton (Kemps Creek)
5SALVATORE32244NBTL A Atchison (Jilliby)
6TOMMY TOKAAM5743430.40T F Pullman (Weston)
7SUPREME ODESSA67578FSTDK Sultana (Rouse Hill)
8APALOUSA18768NBTC Arletos (Llandilo)
9VAGRANT7553630.28M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
10CORPORATE GOLD87365NBTM L Burton (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 6Centrebet John Varley Memorial08:39PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $7,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,400 3rd: $700 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINSTON EXPRESS3465230.10P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
2NEW DIVIDE3727130.02K P Cheetham (Lochinvar)
3TUIAKI2422129.91N Brown (Catherine Field)
4NICHOLAS’S HABIT7743330.37M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
5COOL GIFT17364NBTC Arletos (Llandilo)
6ABOUT TIME MATE7242330.24P A Moran (Londonderry)
7GREPOLIS2211330.05D Sultana (Londonderry)
8SUPER LAURIE2335230.18L Refalo (Bensville)
9APALOUSA18768NBTC Arletos (Llandilo)
10SHANE FALCO5163730.34W S Brown (Sawyers Gully)
Race No. 7Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Stake08:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAYDEN’S GEM4546736.23F Cini (Mannering Park)
2NOW QUOTED6512335.64J Mooney (Green Point)
3TADMORE COLLETTE16354FSTDC Dimech (South Windsor)
4FAST TORANA27563FSTDC A Beadman (Cambridge Gardens)
5MAXIMUM THREAD34636NBTJ Magri (Austral)
6WHY WORRY ME8742135.57B Sweeney (Booragul)
7WAVE TO BETTY24365NBTT Halley (Kearsley)
8TIGER SING MAN21516FSHS A Sing (Monterey)
9BIG MAL31478FSTDD E Jarick (Harrington)
10TRUST ME48764FSTDR K Barnden (Killarney Vale)
Race No. 8Centrebet Gosford Goldmine Fnl09:20PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $14,480 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $2,800 3rd: $1,400 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAYS WHO23322NBTD Sultana (Londonderry)
2NATIONAL DESTINY6132230.63P Bont (Oakville)
3ELECTRIFYING FIX1112230.01C Wilson (Elermore Vale)
4OAKS ROAD41322NBTM Gatt (Thirlmere)
5THINGS MISSING1114129.87M Gatt (Thirlmere)
6OPAL DREAM2131130.22C A Hudson (Budgewoi)
7NAT’S THE ONEF212130.06V M Bennett (Wilberforce)
8BIG STOMPER1211129.98C Gatt (Catherine Field)
9GRITTY PEARL7115330.06A Wade (Kings Langley)
10GREPOLIS2211330.05D Sultana (Londonderry)
Race No. 9Swaggerbout Products Stake09:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGGIE DIAMOND4123F30.88T Halley (Kearsley)
2FRISKY MELODY12128FSTDV M Bennett (Wilberforce)
3SEE WHAT HAPPENS130.64L P (Londonderry)
4BLACK ASTRO BOY66151FSHM J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
5MISS SHELL BEE41541FSHR K Asquith (Fern Bay)
6TIGGERLONG HEIDI28227NBTM Keys (Dapto)
7HE’S SO SHY22218NBTM Gatt (Thirlmere)
8HIGH PROFILE45215NBTB R Wood (Abermain)
9VANE UNO22844FSHR W King (Wallalong)
10LAURIE’S FANTASY44346NBTL Refalo (Bensville)
Race No. 10Gtl Management Services Stake09:59PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COME TO LANDON4122723.81W Marmara (Merrylands)
2MICODY JACKSON481NBTP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
3JACK’S CROWN1115123.50V T Cravigan (Rossmore)
4SHUTTLE BUS1FSHP A Roderick (Weston)
5SHE’S A DRINKER33622NBTB K Sweeney (Booragul)
6LAPTEK HELEN4262123.37D J Wells (Shanes Park)
7TRUE BLUE MATE5117223.55M J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
8WALLY’S EXPRESS12FSHP A Roderick (Weston)
9MANLY’S SHARK21654FSHG J Erwin (Ambarvale)
10ARRAWARRA FIRE17613FSHT R Sherwood (Weston)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments