Tuesday 24th May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday 24th May 2011

Race No. 1Igt Poker Machines Maiden06:55PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMANTIC HERO2552NBTM F Abela (Rouse Hill)
2HAND GRIP3FF45FSTDR Dean (Riverstone)
3REFLECT23464NBTR J Mansley (Blackhill)
4LATE INVITATION76646FSTDL Studders (Pendle Hill)
5VOODOO JACK25364FSTDW Marmara (Merrylands)
6RICKY REMARKABLE65544NBTE A Bont (Oakville)
7MARLEY’S MATE7FSHL B Richardson (Warnervale)
8MILE SOUND54NBTB Howell (Noraville)
9NOTORIOUS BLONDE5FNBTW M Dance (Somersby)
Race No. 2Subway Morisset Stake07:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REVO3737323.51R O Patterson (Wyee)
2SON OF VIERI15215NBTN Broadbent (Elderslie)
3MICODY JACKSON4817123.50P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
4BIT WASABI7542223.43S A Ebbeck (Fennell Bay)
5COME TO LANDON1227523.81W Marmara (Merrylands)
6FLYING NIKI36741NBTL J Fletcher (Oakville)
7SIENNA’S MELODY211723.18K Sultana (Rouse Hill)
8BLACK PEDRO35141NBTW M Brown (Cessnock)
9CHER LAD7673123.81G Ekert (Abermain)
10BIG CROWD IN54266NBTD J Wells (Shanes Park)
Race No. 3Kozzi Constructions Stake07:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RADICAL DOS41243FSTDJ Coyle (Riverstone)
2WHERE’S NORMA75787NBTM S Mcmahon (Smithfield)
3HUGGLE45612FSTDE P Borg (Oakville)
4MAXIMUM THREAD63656NBTJ Magri (Austral)
5EVIE SHIRAZF5545NBTL A Atchison (Jilliby)
6KELLY BUNDY17216FSTDT L Bruce (Branxton)
7RITZY JIGGLES42253NBTA A Foukkare (Wyong)
8DESTINED TO BE56338FSTDJ Zahra (Riverstone)
Race No. 4Coffee Guru Erina Maiden07:57PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHER CAN26348NBTG Ekert (Abermain)
2GLOBE BOUNDFSHN Curby (Northmead)
3DEVINE CONTENDER33FSHP Parrelli (North Rothbury)
4WHEN QUOTED672NBTI Morgan (Telopea)
5HAT TRICK52262NBTL P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
6COUSIN GRACEFSHJ Antonelli (Kemps Creek)
7CHER RABBIT73NBTG Ekert (Abermain)
8SWIPER GEORGE335NBTG J Lye (Mulgrave)
9FLY TRAP48644FSHH J Tatian (Bonnyrigg)
10FUEL MY FIRE7664FSTDK A Macalpine (Tuggerawong)
Race No. 5Breakers Country Club Stake08:20PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZARZIRF482323.50N J Docherty (Swan Bay)
2BARB’S GAMBLE1172223.17W J Kelly (Salt Ash)
3INDIANA ROSE6463823.20E A Bont (Oakville)
4SUNNY WIL52224NBTP Bont (Oakville)
5JIMI CHEWS SHOES43473NBTD J Dunn (Telarah)
6WARRIOR’S HEART81561NBTG Brodie (Abernethy)
7KEEP MY COOL3826523.76S N Kelly (Birmingham Gardens)
8GAZMICK STORM68274FSTDM L Burton (Kemps Creek)
9MISS GRIZWALD75683NBTH J Tatian (Bonnyrigg)
10SO PETITE4575423.38N J Docherty (Swan Bay)
Race No. 6Ray White Terrigal Stake08:39PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREENDALE62633NBTN J Docherty (Swan Bay)
2FRONTMAN32627NBTL M Bont (Oakville)
3RED HALO44586FSHA Messina (Llandilo)
4SPIRIT53114FSHB R Young (Kearsley)
5POINTS NORTH72343NBTK Sultana (Rouse Hill)
6WARRAGAMBA27842NBTM S Mcmahon (Smithfield)
7VAGRANT5368330.28M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
8GOLD NEBO32727NBTM L Burton (Kemps Creek)
9MISS KEYS6635630.29D S Swain (Box Hill)
10THOMAS VON75626NBTA Storoschenko (Erskine Park)
Race No. 7Bendigo Bank East Gosford08:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CORPORATE GOLD36544FSTDM L Burton (Kemps Creek)
2MANDAGERY MISS31326FSTDK Sultana (Rouse Hill)
3THEN QUOTED16224NBTI Morgan (Telopea)
4TRUST ME48764FSTDR K Barnden (Killarney Vale)
5WINSTON EXPRESS46524NBTP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
6DEVINE NATION45763NBTP J Parrelli (North Rothbury)
7JAYDEN’S GEM5467336.23F Cini (Mannering Park)
8JANUARY JONES3535635.57D E Garrett (Somersby)
Race No. 8Edge Fitness Erina Stake09:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BOY CALEB65172NBTJ Zahra (Riverstone)
2FRISKY MELODY21286NBTV M Bennett (Wilberforce)
3FOX DANCING13628NBTL P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
4VANE UNO22844FSHR W King (Wallalong)
5BOLT TED BOLT27841FSHP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
6CHASING DE CASH2455430.26J S Miles (Killcare)
7MISS SHELL BEE54153NBTR K Asquith (Fern Bay)
8ANTIQUA BAY44483NBTM Burton (Kemps Creek)
9DIGGER NORRIS5355630.71M H Black (Lisarow)
10DARK AND STORMY28685FSTDE Harris (Wyong)
Race No. 9Tony Causley Jewellery Stake09:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRASS CUTTER4662123.69T Wiseman (Kangy Angy)
2DADDY YANKEE1F1FSHD Sultana (Londonderry)
3GAZMICK JET22123.47M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
4BYE GEORGE22571FSTDD S Swain (Box Hill)
5BIG TOMMIE51162NBTJ S Miles (Killcare)
6LAPTEK HELEN2621323.37D J Wells (Shanes Park)
7BIG BONUS1867123.25E Harris (Wyong)
8RAVEN JAG21641FSHT Vanderburg (Freemans Reach)
9IMOGEN PAGE35421FSHH Tyndall (Medowie)
10PROOF OF LIFE13553FSHR Sandes (Jilliby)
Race No. 10Pele Sports Stake09:59PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WITH A DASH3813830.48J Mooney (Green Point)
2BRILLIANT BLUE153FSHL P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
3LAURIE’S FANTASY44346NBTL Refalo (Bensville)
4IBROX TIGER2332F30.56W M Dance (Somersby)
5MR. GAZMICK624129.72M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
6SALTWATER21125FSTDG Whitehead (Riverstone)
7DEVINE LAW6312FSHP J Parrelli (North Rothbury)
8NATIONAL DESTINY1322730.63P Bont (Oakville)
9BLACK LAUREL4128FSHA J Messina (Llandilo)
10ZOMBO51777NBTD J Wells (Shanes Park)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments