Tuesday 18th November 2008


Race 1 400m M 18.57
THE WOY WOY SHARKS MDN
1 SPIRAL ROGUE M BARBARA CHENEY
2 SURF CHIC M BRADLEY DEGUARA
3 LAURA’S A STAR M WILLIAM DANCE
4 GLITZY RASCAL M SHANE WHEELER
5 CORONATION QUEEN M DIANE WELLS
6 MAL’S MUFFIN M NOEL MCCASKIE
7 POETRY LESSON M KERRIE DAVIS
8 EXOTIC ASSASSIN M JOSEPH LOPES
9 SABRE SONIC M JOHN MOORE
10 CONTESSA’S BEST M BEVERLEY SWEENEY

Race 2 515m 5 19.22
DEWARS CABINETS
1 BIG MEGS 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
2 ELLYROO 5 BARRY YATES
3 WATUSI LUCY 5 RAELEE SHEARER
4 JANE REACTION 5 LINDSAY AKERS
5 TEDDY FLYNN 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
6 CALANDRE 5 LORRAINE ATCHISON
7 TUNACO 5 DIANE WELLS
8 BRAVO ROYAL 5 ANGELA HAND
9 SINS COMET 5 JUBAL BEADMAN
10 STARLIGHT MAX 5 MICHAEL MERZ

Race 3 400m MX 19.39
WE’RE SPORTSWEAR MXD B/PAWS FNL
1 SLINKY BOND 5 JOSEPH BUTTIGIEG
2 AMICA NIKITA M BARBARA CHENEY
3 HURRICANE SAL M LESLEE EDWARDS
4 MINER BRUSHES M WENDY BROWN
5 HALL IN M KADE JARVIS
6 LAURIE’S FLASH M LAWRENCE REFALO
7 EN CHLAIS 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
8 ROADSTER M GARY MINTER
9 JAG’S EXPRESS M FRANCIS JAMIESON
10 SWINGIN’ M JENNIFER GREEN

Race 4 515m M 19.56
COL BREESE & SONS MDN
1 OSKA’S SISTER M JOHN MOONEY
2 STRYKE MIDNIGHT M ANTHONY PAGANO
3 WILLEE MOVE M ROBERT ROSS
4 LATE NIGHT M PETER LAGOGIANE
5 PALE FACE ARIEK M KEITH JONES
6 INSTANT GABBIE M TERRENCE MARSH
7 CANOOLIE M WARREN HARPER
8 TIP OFF M GEOFFREY GRIMWOOD
9 EIFFELLA’S GIRL M ANTHONY PAGANO
10 MEMPHIS RIDDLE M LESLIE FLETCHER

Race 5 731m 4/5 20.20
TONKIN DRYSDALE PARTNERS
1 BLUE TONGUE 5 PETER TOBIN
2 EURO MAGIC 5 HAGOB TATIAN
3 ON THE COUCH 5 RON BELL
4 LEE KATE 5 RICHARD WARREN
5 OUR MARION 5 MERVYN FIELD
6 KING KAHPUT 5 GWENDA WHITEHEAD
7 LIKE A STAR 5 WILLIAM DANCE
8 ABBI TAYLAH 4 RIKKY MONCRIEFF

Race 6 400m 4/5 20.39
SPORTSCOAST TROPHIES
1 SIR WALTER 5 PAUL RODERICK
2 KATIE’S TEARS 5 ALAN HARPER
3 TIGERS DEN 5 EVELYN HARRIS
4 PRECARIOUS 4 JOHN MOORE
5 BORN TO SCREAM 5 SHANE WHEELER
6 PINGA 5 ALAN HARPER
7 MR. SOUTHS 5 WARREN HARPER
8 PENNY COOL 5 CHRIS EVELEIGH
9 CAPILANO 5 BEVERLEY SLOAN
10 DREAM OF POWER 5 ADAM WADE

Race 7 515m 5 20.57
ABLOSIR HYDRAULIC DESIGN&CON
1 WOTA BANDIT 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
2 SEATTLE SUNRISE 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
3 JUST ARIEK 5 KEITH JONES
4 KNUCKLE DUSTA 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
5 SMASH REPAIR 5 JOHN HEAD
6 SAILBOAT BRENDA 5 BARRY HOWELL
7 PERCHANCE 5 WENDY BROWN
8 BAM BAM DASH 5 DAVID HOARE
9 QUASIMO ROSE 5 RONALD PATTERSON
10 GO THE BLITZ 5 WAYNE HOGAN

Race 8 515m 4/5 21.20
SLATTERY AUCTIONS
1 LAURIE’S ROCKET 5 BARRY WATERS
2 ROSES FOR RUBY 4 RON BELL
3 WATTA COIN 5 MARGARET GREER
4 LAURIE’S STAR 4 LAWRENCE REFALO
5 HOUDINI LAD 5 PAUL RODERICK
6 JIMBOSS MCGRATH 5 PETER NEILSON
7 ROCKSTAR IMAGE 5 NICHOLAS HEALEY
8 TOKEN TREASURE 5 TERRY CALLEN
9 JOAN’S MAGIC 5 JOAN SINGLINE
10 HOT POT 5 TERRY CALLEN

Race 9 400m 5 21.39
UMINA ELECTRICAL
1 BIG COOL CHEV 5 TERRENCE MARSH
2 PHOTON 5 JOSEPH LOPES
3 HALI’S HORNET 5 WENDY BROWN
4 LUCKY WINNER 5 JOSEPH LOPES
5 APACHE GEM 5 SCOTT PAYNE
6 SPECIAL BESS 5 TIMOTHY FERRIER
7 TEARAWAY TANYA 5 DAVID SANDERSON
8 NANNA’S MONSTA 5 JOHN SPITERI
9 DEADLY DEBSTER 5 NOEL MCCASKIE
10 WATTA DIGGER 5 MARGARET GREER

Race 10 515m 5 21.57
EAGLES PLUMBING SUPPLIES
1 ELITE HONEY 5 LESLIE FLETCHER
2 MR. COLANTONIO 5 ANGELA HAND
3 BLAZING BENNY 5 DIANE WELLS
4 MOONLITE MODEL 5 TERRY CALLEN
5 CHARLIE CHEETAH 5 SHANE WHEELER
6 SHADOW MONSTER 5 JASON REES
7 FAST BLITZ 5 WAYNE HOGAN
8 MARRASHE 5 WENDY BROWN
9 ARIEK PEARL 5 KEITH JONES
10 INFLUENTIAL LADY 5 SHAYNE POOLEY

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments