Tuesday 1st Sepetember 2009


Race 1 400m M 18.58
GEOFF RAYNER MEMORIAL HEAT 1
1 SPIRIT OF NUGGET M LINDSAY AKERS
2 DECIMAL POINT M PATRICK MALONE
3 FIRST GEAR M JOANNE ZAMMIT
4 MADAM KAPOOPSIE M EDWARD TRENHOLME
5 AY NINE EX M CRAIG SHELTON
6 OPAL MINE M LESLIE HUDSON
7 KIRRAK M JOHN BROWN
8 WILL DO WELL M JOHN HARRIS
9 MISS NIAGARA M MAUREEN WEST
10 STRYKER’S DREAM M ANTHONY PAGANO

Race 2 515m 4/5 19.22
GOSFORD RENT A TRUCK HT 1
1 MARK FOY 5 EDWARD SANCHEZ
2 ROCKY RUSH 5 FRANK CINI
3 PERCHANCE 5 WENDY BROWN
4 SUPER CHARLOTTE 5 BRIAN SMOOTHY
5 BALDESSARNI 5 LORRAINE ATCHISON
6 LEEROY LAD 5 JEFF CRAWFORD
7 MY DAD’S COOL 5 RON BELL
8 POPPY’S SECRET 5 FRANCIS JAMIESON
9 IN FACT 5 SAM SIMONETTA
10 HANDY DANDY 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN

Race 3 515m 4/5 19.39
GLOBE AUSTRALIA HT 2
1 PETTIGO STARFIRE 5 ANTHONY SLUSHER
2 STAR OSTI 5 JUSTIN KING
3 LOW GEE EYE 5 JIMMY MAGNISALIS
4 ROMAN RULER 5 FRANK CINI
5 JUST TOO GOOD 5 MICHAEL COADY
6 ADEL’S BELLE 5 WENDY BROWN
7 CATHELLA ICE 5 MARK MORONEY
8 DARK GRAVY 5 EDWARD SANCHEZ
9 SPECIAL TEARS 5 CHRIS MOLLOY
10 CAMELOT KATE 5 BARBARA CHENEY

Race 4 400m M 19.57
GEOFF RAYNER MEMORIAL HEAT 2
1 TILLY ASH M DENNIS SAINSBURY
2 PRO M ANNE FOLEY
3 POWER BAN M JOSEPH BUTTIGIEG
4 MARA’S BOY M PATRICK MALONE
5 MIDNIGHT SLICK M DOMENICO LAURICELLA
6 EMMA MONTANNA M JOANNE ZAMMIT
7 ROADSTER M GARY MINTER
8 OPAL JACK M LESLIE HUDSON
9 KWIK CRUZ M KAREN DALEY
10 ANOTHER STRYKER M ANTHONY PAGANO

Race 5 400m 4/5 20.20
MICHEL’S PATISSERIE WYOMING ST
1 MAGGIE A GOGO 5 ROBERT WHITELAW
2 EASTLEY DRIVE 5 ROBERT BARNDEN
3 BELLS FAIR 4 MARK VELLA
4 SPLATTER 5 JOHN HARRIS
5 ROBBO’S RETURN 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
6 BARGERO 4 BRADLEY GRIFFITHS
7 TIM TAMTERRA 5 JOHN MILES
8 WATTA CASE 5 MARGARET GREER
9 APPLE CROSS 5 WARREN BOLWELL
10 LETHAL DUCHESS 5 MAUREEN WEST

Race 6 515m 5 20.39
PRECIOUS PETS GROOMING SALON ST
1 SIROCCO PEARL 5 BEAU HEDLEY
2 MARCO MAN 5 ELIZABETH BONT
3 WONGAWILLIROY 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
4 LIZZI JAY BEE 5 BEAU HEDLEY
5 EX YOU ONE 5 CRAIG SHELTON
6 BLACK TEDDY 5 DESMOND TUILLIER
7 GREAT GIFT 5 FRANK CINI
8 LORIAN RIP 5 CHRIS ARLETOS
9 VICTORIA’S STAR 5 DAVID SMART
10 QUOTA OF ALE 5 NOEL WRIGHT

Race 7 600m 5 20.57
CENTRAL COAST MAZDA STAKE
1 MAIN STREAM 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
2 JYPROCK KID 5 TIMOTHY MURRAY
3 WINKY WONG 5 GLENN EKERT
4 GENUINE THING 5 SHANE PULBROOK
5 OUTTA DANGER 5 CHRIS ARLETOS
6 LOCHINVAR VOGUE 5 ROBERT SMITH
7 TUMBLEWEED 5 ROBERT GROIZARD JNR
8 EBELLA 5 NEIL JORDAN
9 ON THE COUCH 5 CRAIG MARTIN
10 AMICA NIKITA 5 BARBARA CHENEY

Race 8 515m 4/5 21.20
GOSFORD GOLF & FUNCTION CENT HT3
1 SEE YA SENORITA 5 TERRENCE MARSH
2 BEST OF ELITE 4 CRAIG KING
3 CRISTALLE 5 RON BELL
4 SHIZZLE APPEAL 5 JOHN HARRIS
5 MONAMOUR 5 JOHN BROWN
6 EVA DESTRUCTION 5 EDWARD KELLY
7 BUSTA SLOY 5 DARREN SULTANA
8 ORBISON 5 MAUREEN WEST
9 LET’S WIN DOLLY 5 GORDON BEARD
10 BOOMA BARRY 5 BARRY HOWELL

Race 9 515m 4/5 21.39
MARK IRRIGATION HT 4
1 MINT OCTANE 5 ROBERT SMITH
2 BREAD AND BUTTER 5 EVELYN HARRIS
3 ADIOS FORCE 5 LUKE AZZOPARDI
4 CHARLI GIRL 5 RON BELL
5 LITTLE IRISH 5 CRAIG KING
6 SHE’S WALAMMBY 5 ROBERT RODERICK
7 PURE SPICE 5 ANTHONY MEREDITH
8 IN AWE OF 5 DALE HALL
9 LETHAL LILI 5 BARBARA CHENEY
10 GHOST TREE 5 JAIMIE DAVIS

Race 10 400m 5 21.57
RED DEVIL ENERGY DRINK CENT CST
1 BRINDLE ANGEL 5 CRAIG KING
2 LITTLE BLACK BAG 5 ROBERT WHITELAW
3 SHAMROCKER 5 JEFF CRAWFORD
4 FERNANDO 5 WARREN PEARCE
5 NEAR SIDE 5 NEIL WICKS
6 SMOOTH MANNER 5 WENDY BROWN
7 MCLAINE 5 DONALD JARICK
8 EBONY CLAIRE 5 MAUREEN WEST
9 UNCOMPRISING 5 DARREN SULTANA
10 FAIR COLLISION 5 CAROLYN HORE