Tuesday 25th August 2009


Race 1 515m M 18.58
CENTRAL COAST STORM STAKE
1 CHASE ME ZULU M SUSAN STOREY
2 JENNY BEAN M DARRELL SMITH
3 MISTER BANNER M ALAN LAVERTY
4 NEWTOWN EXPRESS M LAZARUS LOUIS
5 CHLOE ANNE M LESLIE LANESBURY
6 SIROCCO PEARL M BEAU HEDLEY
7 BREAK A HEART M NORMAN BECROFT
8 BURMAH CHOKE M JUSTIN KING
9 NIMMITY PETE M KEVIN BRAY
10 GUANTANAMO NEV M RONALD ROBERTS

Race 2 400m 5 19.22
DYLAN SMITH PERSONAL TRAINING
1 PLEB AGAIN 5 JASON FULLGRABE
2 LET’S WIN DOLLY 5 GORDON BEARD
3 LITTLE BLACK BAG 5 ROBERT WHITELAW
4 SMOOTH MANNER 5 WENDY BROWN
5 SILVER DIAMOND 5 GREGORY MILLER
6 HAYELLA 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
7 ROYAL DEBREE 5 JOHN HARRIS
8 LOUD LOLLY 5 PETER MASSA
9 FAIR HOPE 5 JOHN SULLIVAN
10 ARIEK RUTH 5 KEITH JONES

Race 3 400m 5 19.39
LAFIAMA PIZZERIA STAKE
1 SWIP LIGHTNING 5 DONALD JARICK
2 MCLAINE 5 DONALD JARICK
3 IS THAT NORMAL 5 GREG ELLIOTT
4 SHINNING GRACE 5 JOHN WILTON
5 CRAIGIE LA 5 BRYAN YOUNG
6 NEAR SIDE 5 NEIL WICKS
7 BLACKALLS BANDIT 5 MICHAEL CRAWFORD
8 WATTA GIFT 5 MARGARET GREER
9 RANGER THOMAS 5 WENDY BUCKLEY
10 SURFIN’ ROSE 5 JAMES HIGGINS

Race 4 400m M 19.57
KERRY PINNACLE BAKERY INGRED’S
1 SIROCCO PIRATE M JASON FULLGRABE
2 CAPTAIN CASUAL M BRETT TOOTH
3 TWO SIX TWO M ALAN LAVERTY
4 SAINT FROM HAVEN M TERRENCE MARSH
5 LAURIE’S BLUE M BARRY WATERS
6 WILL DO WELL M JOHN HARRIS
7 LORIAN RIP M CHRIS ARLETOS
8 PRO M ANNE FOLEY
9 KOOROORA KID M BEVERLY SANDES
10 LEGATO M WENDY BROWN

Race 5 400m 5 20.20
21 DALTS STAKE
1 EN CHLAIS 5 MAJELLA FERGUSON
2 WATTA FELLA 5 MARGARET GREER
3 GO WILD LARA 5 WENDY BROWN
4 MAGGIE A GOGO 5 ROBERT WHITELAW
5 ELITE SUNRISE 5 CHRIS EVELEIGH
6 BRINDLE ANGEL 5 CRAIG KING
7 SINGLE STITCH 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
8 WILLY MINT 5 RAYMOND WATSON
9 KINZLE 5 JASON FULLGRABE
10 GET RICH QUICK 5 CATHLEEN DANCE

Race 6 515m 4/5 20.39
ROLARA PTY. LTD. STAKE
1 LAURIE’S ROCKET 5 BARRY WATERS
2 GENUINE OPAL 5 LESLIE HUDSON
3 LOW GEE EYE 5 JIMMY MAGNISALIS
4 MY DAD’S COOL 5 RON BELL
5 BEST OF ELITE 4 CRAIG KING
6 BORN TO SCREAM 4 KADE JARVIS
7 EXPLOSIVE WEAPON 5 BARBARA CHENEY
8 TIAN HAO MISS 4 RAY STEELE
9 PERCHANCE 5 WENDY BROWN
10 LETHAL LILI 5 BARBARA CHENEY

Race 7 515m 5 20.57
PENINSULA TREEWORKS STAKE
1 ROMAN RULER 5 FRANK CINI
2 JEWEL PINK 5 WALTER SIMMONS
3 BLACK SENSATION 5 WILLIAM DANCE
4 STAR OSTI 5 JUSTIN KING
5 HE’S HOTZ STUFF 5 WAYNE BOWEN
6 US FIVE 5 PETER HONNERY
7 LAURIE’S FLASH 5 BARRY WATERS
8 PURE SPICE 5 ANTHONY MEREDITH
9 WATTA WORRY 5 MARGARET GREER
10 DIXIE ROYALE 5 RALPH SMITH

Race 8 600m 5 21.20
COAST HOTEL STAKE
1 MAVERICKS LEGEND 5 RITA NICOLAU
2 OUTTA DANGER 5 CHRIS ARLETOS
3 GOLDEN BLUE 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
4 LATE NIGHT OUT 5 ANGELA HAND
5 PATTIE’S RETURN 5 PAT WEST
6 WINKY WONG 5 GLENN EKERT
7 POPPY’S SECRET 5 FRANCIS JAMIESON
8 ORARA LASS 5 JOHN HARRIS
9 SKYE TOKAAM 5 BRYAN YOUNG
10 DIRECT MISS 5 DARRELL SMITH

Race 9 515m 5 21.39
SINGO’S MEATS STAKE
1 ZIPPER TWISTER 5 GREGORY MILLER
2 BAT FONE 5 LESLIE LANESBURY
3 TWINKLES BEST 5 BARRY HOWELL
4 TERIV 5 NEIL DOCHERTY
5 LITTLE IRISH 5 CRAIG KING
6 GENERAL BOWIE 5 TRACEY HURST
7 SCOTTY GOES RED 5 ADAM CAMPTON
8 LIZZI JAY BEE 5 BEAU HEDLEY
9 TEDDLES 5 DARRELL SMITH
10 IN FACT 5 SAM SIMONETTA

Race 10 515m 5 21.57
JEWISS STRAPPING STAKE
1 KRAZY KIA 5 RON BELL
2 DIVER’S PRINCESS 5 DARRYL DIVER
3 WONGAWILLIROY 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
4 FANCY ACE 5 TRACEY HURST
5 GRACEE JAY 5 WILLIAM DANCE
6 ARTISTIC OSTI 5 JUSTIN KING
7 IBROX THE BRAVE 5 JOHN WOODS
8 PETTIGO STARFIRE 5 ANTHONY SLUSHER
9 ZAC’S BUDDY 5 EVELYN HARRIS
10 BOOMA BARRY 5 BARRY HOWELL