Tuesday 23rd October 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday 23rd October 2012

Race No. 1The Distributors Central Coast06:57PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POWER OF CELINE67432FSHT C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
2IN A NUTSHELL46227NBTD S Swain (Box Hill)
3MISS EGYPTIAN2NBTD Lewis (Erina)
4XAVIER BOY64NBTS Ma (Forestville)
5LITTLE RUM32475NBTP L Akers (Rutherford)
6GROOVY ETHICS3244FSHW Brown (Cessnock)
7LUNAR SPOK64FSHJ F Callaughan (Luddenham)
8KNOCKA DIOR45FSHW Brown (Cessnock)
9VALENTINE GOODS75FSHM D Shambler (Elrington)
10JINGLE BELLS775FSHD B Anderson (Black Hill)
Race No. 2Solarhart Central Coast Stks07:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS SUPREME63114FSHG R Howard (Millfield)
2CHEROKEE MAIDEN81F16FSHC L Howard (Millfield)
3BIG RAVE41356NBTE Kelly (Jewells)
4CHER ARELEM72313FSHT F Pullman (Keinbah)
5RILEY’S LAD1146423.39C Kay (Buchanan)
6CHAMP KIND55816NBTA J Messina (Llandilo)
7MIKIMOTO PEARL2775223.55R J Lacava (Buff Point)
8THREE LONG NECKS14741FSHR L Roderick (Toronto West)
9SMALLTOWN DREAM21463NBTD Wells (Shanes Park)
10WISETOWN LADY63681NBTD J Wells (Shanes Park)
Race No. 3The Distributors Central Coast07:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPANISH SENORITA53215NBTW F Davidson (Cardiff)
2SLATER HILL54212FSHC H Lamb (Swan Bay)
3ATOMIC REACTION5167329.91D C Griffiths (Londonderry)
4SOUTHERN SUMMER24354FSTDF Cini (Mannering Park)
5PURE AS55345NBTB K Sweeney (Booragul)
6STITCH MISS43737NBTA K Bennett (Wilberforce)
7BLONDE BOMBER56373NBTA T Wade (Kings Langley)
8DIGGER NORRIS4382630.71M H Black (Lisarow)
9SEAFOOD EXPRESS45768NBTR J Lacava (Buff Point)
10KNOCKED BACK186FSHD Wilson (Lemon Tree Passage)
Race No. 4Citicoast Shower Screens Mdn07:57PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE VENA33272NBTR G Stephens (Marsden)
2BUTTERFLY LACE88363FSHS V Stanford (Capertee)
3TAKE THE TIMEFSHG Lye (Mulgrave)
4NOTORIOUS RAPIDS3FSHW Brown (Cessnock)
5MAGIC MATES53NBTG Lye (Mulgrave)
6ITCHIN’ TO GO636FSHS N Kelly (Birmingham Gardens)
7MISS LOUISE BEAR83352FSHA T Wade (Kings Langley)
8DIPAR VIENNA77632FSHP Grove (Mount Pritchard)
9SWEET WHIZFSHS A Tyson (Terrigal)
10MR. COSMICFSHS N Kelly (Birmingham Gardens)
Race No. 5Wideline Windows Stakes08:20PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABLE SEAMAN5721422.81R F Groizard (Kearsley)
2KING CADEL7234523.04C A Garrard (Maryland)
3SHAZAAM75114FSHT F Pullman (Keinbah)
4GREG’S CHILLIN42657FSTDB J Mccauley (Badgerys Creek)
5MISS BLACK ASH1337523.03B J Northfield (North Casino)
6CAWBOURNE FLY11156NBTD R Brewer (Llandilo)
7BARB’S GAMBLE2281123.17W J Kelly (Salt Ash)
8MAKE A FIFTY1613222.93S Ma (Forestville)
9IKEY MOSES73274NBTJ R Byrne (Wyoming)
10ELITE BOUND3587523.46N Curby (Northmead)
Race No. 6Wideline Windows Stakes08:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOZEN MATTER33111FSTDT A Callaghan (Stanford Merthyr)
2STAR SAPPHIRE12442NBTD L Richardson (Holmesville)
3NICE GESTURE21473FSHJ Crossley (Cessnock)
4WATTO LOTTO25665NBTJ F Callaughan (Luddenham)
5MISS SHELL BEE51F3335.46P L Boyd (Richmond)
6BLUE FEVER66157FSTDG Stewart (Erina)
7KYL’S ME GIRL3412135.41A T Wade (Kings Langley)
8BIT BRISK37735NBTL T Procopio (Riverstone)
9BIG SCOOBY84265NBTA T Wade (Kings Langley)
10AWESOME KEITH44544NBTK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
Race No. 7Wideline Windows Stakes08:57PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWO TREE HILL1112729.65C H Lamb (Swan Bay)
2TANARAMA GLAMMA65434NBTA T Wade (Kings Langley)
3TRENT MATE7476229.81K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
4EL SUTRO3212730.08T M Halley (Kearsley)
5SCENIC GOLD8755330.10G J Minter (Mayfield)
6BIG CLIFFY3414429.92P M Mckinnon (Norah Head)
7RYBENBROOK BRITT21265FSTDR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
8CHASING GLORY1111530.25J S Miles (Killcare Heights)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Wideline Windows Stakes09:20PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT ELITE4117229.94Z Smith (Glenning Valley)
2LAURIE’S GIFT7825330.57J S Miles (Killcare Heights)
3ELLA BONITA4678430.21D I Drynan (Llandilo)
4IMPERIAL DESIGN75621NBTW Brown (Cessnock)
5HEAVEN KNOWS5418629.87D I Drynan (Llandilo)
6STRATAVON DID4154130.04C Kay (Buchanan)
7LUCINDA JANE4431729.89B J Mccauley (Badgerys Creek)
8PATCH TOKAAM74537NBTH M Pullman (Keinbah)
9RETICULATE32456FSHS V Stanford (Capertee)
10LES MATE88844NBTK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
Race No. 9Citicoast Shower Screens Stks09:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S KAINANE6152623.09R L Delaney (Wyong)
2SWIFT FELLA31712FSHG R Howard (Millfield)
3BEHATI BABE2223323.23T C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
4GYRO26423NBTC Kay (Buchanan)
5SLICK EXIT1651523.12R B Mccolm (Sawyers Gully)
6HALF EMPTY25366FSTDS A Gafa (St Clair)
7JUNIOR TINY TOT62645NBTT C Priest (Sawyers Gully)
8LIGHTNING JOE7428FNBTP Scordino (Condell Park)
9SLOW TWITCH21557NBTF Cini (Mannering Park)
10BELL BAILEY53887NBTM G Bailey (Bellbird)
Race No. 10Adams Smash Repairs & Towing09:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CROOKED BULLET43613NBTD J Wells (Shanes Park)
2TURBO ETHICS51436FSHW J Brown (Cessnock)
3JOE HANLEY16223.25R Bell (Blacksmiths)
4LAVENDER SKY35231FSHS V Stanford (Capertee)
5KRAFTY STREAKER2322122.98V Bennett (Wilberforce)
6FITTING FINALE4123.44D Swain (Box Hill)
7MR. AVIATOR32155NBTC A Garrard (Maryland)
8NOISY BLUE2638823.26L Refalo (Bensville)
9LIL BUNDY BEAR88336FSHP A Roderick (Weston)
10MOTHER LITTLE1723.53J Davis (Riverstone)