Tuesday 9th October 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday 9th October 2012

Race No. 1Kincumber Sand & Soil Maiden Ht06:57PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IN A NUTSHELL32462NBTD S Swain (Box Hill)
2MASTER TRICKETTFSHJ Harper (Wyee)
3BY COLLAR GEE75362NBTA K Sepping (West Ryde)
4XAVIER BOYFSHS Ma (Forestville)
5MAGIC MATESFSHG Lye (Mulgrave)
6BABY BABE65535NBTJ Buttigieg (Willmot)
7PHANTOM SCREAMER22724NBTK D Jarvis (Kanwal)
8SWIFT BREAKFSHA Duggan (Wyee)
9TINKA’S TIMEFSHD Clive (Weston)
10DANDY DESIGNFSHD J Hawes (Lake Munmorah)
Race No. 2925 & Co Stakes07:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WANDY ON OVER64154FSHF C Hardman (Bligh Park)
2TOO RINGS62263NBTJ V Enkhuyzen (Hoxton Park)
3CRAZY LASS43424NBTJ M King (Wilberforce)
4FANCY CHOICE21154FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
5RHETT BUTLER4231230.07R Fuller (Glossodia)
6RITZA JOAN11386FSHD P Farrugia (Riverstone)
7SET TO SHINE2382330.14F Xuereb (Riverstone)
8BRITISH BOMBER122FSHA Bennett (Wilberforce)
9CLEAR POLISH81655FSHC A Garrard (Maryland)
10POWER ALONG23457FSHK R Brown (Bligh Park)
Race No. 3Digital Photo Central Stakes07:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC MOVES6164130.25A J Messina (Llandilo)
2OFF THE CANVAS65542NBTJ M King (Wilberforce)
3KITTY KAHN114FSHP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
4PROVEN WAG151629.91S A Gafa (St Clair)
5COLD SHOULDER31487FSTDP Mccann (Glebe)
6CLINGA2142830.20A K Bennett (Wilberforce)
7BIT ELITE2325429.94Z Smith (Glenning Valley)
8SNIFFLES7221430.20M Burton (Kemps Creek)
9TOMMIE’S TIGER5353830.82W M Dance (Somersby)
10BLUE MARQUEE58455FSHB Lazzarini (Yagoona)
Race No. 4Mark Peters Mlc Financial Ht207:57PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAMBONI GIRLFSHA Duggan (Wyee)
2CHAMPAGNE SHOWER83786FSHA J Messina (Llandilo)
3STARBURST TUKKY288FSHS D Barron (Cambridge Park)
4KRAFTY STREAKER2232NBTV Bennett (Wilberforce)
5RUN RABBIT RUNFSHL B Richardson (Warnervale)
6PEST CONTROL8624FSHM B Mcgovern (Watanobbi)
7JOHNNY FIRE33NBTT A Hagney (Lake Munmorah)
8FULL STEAM AHEADFSHD Griffiths (Londonderry)
9PURE BLITZFSHT Donaldson (Peats Ridge)
10OUR SHY ANNEFSHD J Hawes (Lake Munmorah)
Race No. 5Hunter Valley Garage & Sheds08:20PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLICK EXIT4165123.12R B Mccolm (Sawyers Gully)
2BIT SKIPPY2184623.29T A Ebbeck (Blackalls Park)
3VANDRIDGE7657423.32D F Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
4JON BONES JONES4522123.02J J Ashe (Wentworthville)
5MAKE A FIFTY1416122.93S Ma (Forestville)
6HE’S KAINANE5461523.09R L Delaney (Wyong)
7ABLE SEAMAN7F57222.81R F Groizard (Kearsley)
8FRISKY MELODY5215323.30V M Bennett (Wilberforce)
9CANDY TOKAAM4613723.56R K Barnden (Killarney Vale)
10AERIAL ATTACK46338NBTD Griffiths (Londonderry)
Race No. 6Take The Kitty @ Stud Stakes08:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOME FOLKS85423FSTDP Mccann (Glebe)
2DARK HAWK35533FSTDB Lazzarini (Yagoona)
3BLUE SKIRT63632FSTDF Xuereb (Riverstone)
4DESIDERATA5F823FSTDD I Drynan (Llandilo)
5ADDIVA4542135.31G J Lye (Mulgrave)
6GAZMICK SHIRAZ26343NBTM Burton (Kemps Creek)
7JEREMY JET6368134.99M J Humphries (North St Marys)
8FAT QUOTED66681FSHI F Morgan (Telopea)
9RARE DRAMA45576NBTR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Greysynd.com Syndicates Stks08:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHANTOMS1723729.78A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
2TEEVEE KIAREMA42172NBTJ Morrison (Morisset)
3MISS BLACK ASH22133FSTDB J Northfield (North Casino)
4LAURIE’S GIFT2782530.57J S Miles (Killcare Heights)
5GOOD AS OSTI5254130.20M D Shambler (Elrington)
6WILD EMBER21343NBTD C Griffiths (Londonderry)
7ELITE FLAME34212NBTJ Satti (Eschol Park)
8CUPID25533NBTC Hanslow (North St Marys)
9POWER ALONG23457FSHK R Brown (Bligh Park)
10OH KAY65575NBTA J Messina (Llandilo)
Race No. 8Prince Diablo @ Stud Stakes09:20PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOGAN’S CHANCE4111529.87A B Pickles (Gorokan)
2SICKNESS24D3329.81M Burton (Kemps Creek)
3FLYING FABIO63678NBTA J Messina (Llandilo)
4ADMIRAL GEE37664NBTR F Groizard (Kearsley)
5ELLA BONITA6746730.21D I Drynan (Llandilo)
6BUNDI GROVE3525629.89F Xuereb (Riverstone)
7FLEETWOOD1422129.96M Burton (Kemps Creek)
8GOODWIN BENNETT8256730.63R E Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
9OH KAY65575NBTA J Messina (Llandilo)
10FORUM RULES5684730.08R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
Race No. 9Umina Tab Stakes09:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS GROOVEY56344NBTJ M King (Wilberforce)
2STITCH MISS46437NBTA K Bennett (Wilberforce)
3AESTHETIC66647NBTD E Lewis (Kangy Angy)
4SMASHEM67767NBTR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
5QUICKLEE FRIDA6475629.98T W Richards (Wyongah)
6NAT’S ABLAZE86133NBTJ Buttigieg (Willmot)
7MY HAPPINESS25155NBTD Swain (Box Hill)
8WHERE’S KEN463130.38W M Brown (Toukley)
9HEIDI WARHORSE8643730.52W M Dance (Somersby)
10SHEZA FLYER37474NBTB C Ryan (Yarramundi)
Race No. 10Peninsula Chiropractic Centre09:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER HERO4336123.38R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
2GAMBLER’S STREAK123.57S Ma (Forestville)
3IKEY MOSES53732NBTJ R Byrne (Wyoming)
4PADDY’S PANTHER16235FSHD F Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
5BELLE’S MARY12823NBTF F Jamieson (Wadalba)
6ROYAL CHASE12422FSHC V Vegchel (Raymond Terrace)
7NUCLEAR SUB13483NBTJ Marshall (Cranebrook)
8JACKS ZAC2123.13A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
9SHUTTER ISLAND34381FSTDA M Groizard (Mount Vincent)
10ONYA MISS6612FFSHD R Leard (Gateshead)