Tuesday 26th May 2009


Race 1 515m M 18.57
WELCOME TO GBOTA MDN
1 MIX BOMB M WAYNE ATTWILL
2 NUNKERI MAN M JAMIE LEVI
3 EBELLA M NEIL JORDAN
4 INFADEL M RITA NICOLAOU
5 INDIANA MIST M RAYMOND SCULLY
6 SAILAWAY FELLA M BARRY HOWELL
7 AYRTON GLOW M ANTHONY DUGGAN
8 JAYDEN’S GEM M BRIAN MITCHELL
9 HOT AND SPICY M RONALD JOHNSON
10 HOWES PAZ M PETER COHEN

Race 2 400m 5 19.22
WYEE COUNTRY MEATS
1 GO WILD LARA 5 WENDY BROWN
2 TRUE INTENTIONS 5
3 LORD HOWE 5 JACK ALDRIDGE
4 WHIZZER WATSON 5 MAUREEN WEST
5 SOVEREIGN PUZZLE 5 STEPHEN HOWE
6 MISS SUSHI 5 MEL DALEY
7 ALISHA’S BOY 5 BARBARA EVELEIGH
8 LOST I AM 5 HERBERT KOBERLER
9 MISS SISSY 5 PETER COHEN
10 GET RICH QUICK 5 DAVID LEWIS

Race 3 515m 5 19.39
VALLEY TAVERN NIAGARA PARK
1 IPAVE 5 MERVYN FIELD
2 BIDDYKEN DOLL 5 NOEL MCCASKIE
3 HARRY HAULAGE 5 RALPH SMITH
4 WATTA GIFT 5
5 FRECKLE FACE 5 HELEN IVERS
6 BULLICOURT LUCK 5 RALPH SMITH
7 ELITE HAZE 5 NATHAN BURNETT
8 POPPY’S SECRET 5 FRANCIS JAMIESON
9 ASTEROID LEE 5 ROBERT VINES
10 HORRENDOUS 5 ROBERT BROWNE

Race 4 400m M 19.57
WOY WOY POULTRY SUPPLIES MDN
1 PETITE LEE M ROBERT WHITELAW
2 PROFOUND BEAUTY M EVELYN HARRIS
3 KIRRAK M JOHN BROWN
4 TAYLOR’S BOY M TREVOR COWLEY
5 JUSTA BUSTA M PAUL GRECH
6 UNIQUE BALLERINA M CHARLIE GATT
7 ARIEK MIRAGE M KEITH JONES
8 ULTRA MAX M LORRAINE ATCHISON
9 LOCKY LAROO M GARRY LYNCH
10 DEVASTATING LEE M BARRY HOWELL

Race 5 600m 4/5 20.20
RAY WHITE R/ESTATE TERRIGAL
1 WINKY WONG 5 GLENN EKERT
2 SAILOR SKYE 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
3 SYMMETRY 5 HELEN IVERS
4 FAN DOOGALEE 5 RON BELL
5 MAN OF STEEL 5 GARRY LYNCH
6 5 RON BELL
7 GEORGIAN ANGEL 5 DARYL BATES
8 GOLD SLAMMER 4

Race 6 515m NG 20.39
JOHN VARLEY MEMORIAL
1 SIR HERCULES 4 HELEN IVERS
2 MICHELIN STAR 4 PETER LAGOGIANE
3 LAURIE’S STAR 3 LAWRENCE REFALO
4 LA VOCA 5 JOHN SWEET
5 ROCKSTAR IMAGE 3 NICHOLAS HEALEY
6 HENDRIX 3 RICHARD DEAN
7 TIGGERLONG PATCH 4 MARGARET KEYS
8 TEDDY FLYNN 3 PETER LAGOGIANE

Race 7 515m 5 20.57
NARARA PLUMBING
1 PERCHANCE 5 WENDY BROWN
2 THAI AGENT 5 RICHARD DEAN
3 STEELY JACK 5 WENDY ISON
4 SUNSET SHIRAZ 5 TERRENCE HONG
5 DEVINE ROAD 5 PATRICK PARRELLI
6 DYLAN TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
7 GOT THE SPIRIT 5 MELISSA GRIFFIN
8 SARGENT TRIGGA 5 RAD MANOJLOVIC
9 TWILIGHT GLOW 5 ZADIA SMITH
10 ROSES FOR RUBY 5 BARRY HOWELL

Race 8 400m 4/5 21.20
WYEE MINI MART
1 MAGGIE A GOGO 4 ROBERT WHITELAW
2 WILLIE BE WILD 4 JOHN AUL
3 ROBBO’S RETURN 4 WAYNE ATTWILL
4 EXCEPTIONAL ISA 5 WAYNE ATTWILL
5 COARSE LANGUAGE 5
6 LADY SNIPER 5 BRADLEY FOGG
7 4 RAYMOND MATTERSON
8 5 ROBERT BROWNE
9 WATTA FELLA 5 MARGARET GREER
10 INDIAN DREAM 5 PETER FLETCHER

Race 9 515m 5 21.39
skychannel.com.au STK
1 PATTIE’S RETURN 5 PAT WEST
2 BLACK SENSATION 5 WILLIAM DANCE
3 BATTERY CHARGER 5 WILLIAM BRIGHT
4 DIXIE ROYALE 5 RALPH SMITH
5 5 KEITH JONES
6 SPECIAL DAYS 5 MERVYN BLACK
7 THAI AMAZE 5 RICHARD DEAN
8 LETHAL LILI 5 BARBARA CHENEY
9 DEVINE SHIRAZ 5 PATRICK PARRELLI
10 MINER BRUSHES 5 WENDY BROWN

Race 10 515m 5 21.57
tab.com.au STK
1 BUNDY VEGAS 5 MELISSA GRIFFIN
2 HENRY WINKLE 5 BARBARA CHENEY
3 TEXAS TEARS 5 HELEN IVERS
4 SUN RIOT 5 WILLIAM BRIGHT
5 CLOVER LIDCOMBE 5 KENNETH SUTTON
6 DIRECT INJECTION 5 DARYL BATES
7 PRINCE EIFFELL 5 ALLEN THOMAS
8 ADIOS FORCE 5 LUKE AZZOPARDI
9 MARRASHE 5 WENDY BROWN
10 KAYTEE DIVA 5 TIMOTHY MURRAY

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments