Tuesday 2nd June 2009


Race 1 600m M 18.58
ALL PUMPS SALES&SERVICES MDN
1 MONA’S SISTER M ANTHONY PICKLES
2 JUST ISABELLE M RONALD LONG
3 NOVA LIRA M JOHN POLIDANO
4 LADY BOMBORA M ROBERT BENHARD
5 PISTOL ROBINSON M GRAHAM BORROW
6 INFADEL M RITA NICOLAOU
7 PROFOUND BEAUTY M EVELYN HARRIS
8 LAGOON HOLLY M RAYMOND WEBSTER
9 JAZZY ROCKET M EDWARD JACKSON

Race 2 400m 5 19.22
SHACK ATTACK INSULATION
1 INDIAN DREAM 5 PETER FLETCHER
2 BREAD AND BUTTER 5 EVELYN HARRIS
3 GO WILD LARA 5 WENDY BROWN
4 CIPRIANI 5 JASON FULLGRABE
5 CHERINA 5 JOHN AUL
6 GET RICH QUICK 5 DAVID LEWIS
7 ULTRA MAX 5 LORRAINE ATCHISON
8 LOST I AM 5 HERBERT KOBERLER
9 ADIOS CHELSEA 5 KENNETH WELLS
10 SHE’S FAIR 5 DOMENIC TRAINO

Race 3 600m 5 19.39
KUSTOM XCAVATIONS
1 ON THE COUCH 5 CRAIG MARTIN
2 COOL RESORT 5 TERRENCE HONG
3 FAN DOOGALEE 5 RON BELL
4 SNOWY RIVER MAN 5 GERARD TARGETT
5 INDIANAPOLIS 5 ROSE BIRRELL
6 TIGGERLONG PATCH 5 MARGARET KEYS
7 SAILOR SKYE 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
8 RAQUEL 5 RAYMOND NEVILLE
9 JACQUI’S GODDESS 5 LUKE AZZOPARDI

Race 4 400m M 19.57
RYAN CONSULING GROUP MDN
1 PETITE LEE M ROBERT WHITELAW
2 PURE LAVA M RITA NICOLAOU
3 SIROCCO PIRATE M JASON FULLGRABE
4 JUSTA BUSTA M PAUL GRECH
5 LOCKY LAROO M GARRY LYNCH
6 QUEEN AYETTAH M GWENDA WHITEHEAD
7 ARIEK MIRAGE M KEITH JONES
8 DEVASTATING LEE M BARRY HOWELL
9 GOLD PAW M RAYMOND SCULLY
10 KIRRAK M JOHN BROWN

Race 5 515m 3/4 20.20
SANDWAY ELECTRICAL
1 MIGHTY ALBERT 4 NORMAN BECROFT
2 FASCINATE MARINA 3 NOELENE HOLLOWAY
3 MICHELIN STAR 4 PETER LAGOGIANE
4 LOCHINVAR POLO 4 ROBERT SMITH
5 Vacant
6 BRANDED 4 JAMES COYLE
7 TEDDY FLYNN 3 PETER LAGOGIANE
8 TOMMY POWER 3 MAVIS O’GRADY

Race 6 515m 4/5 20.39
PREMIER CATERING SUPPLIES HT1
1 FORTIS JOURNEY 5 JANE CARRUTHERS
2 LORD HOWE 5 JACK ALDRIDGE
3 SUNSET SHIRAZ 5 TERRENCE HONG
4 POPPY’S SECRET 5 FRANCIS JAMIESON
5 BLACK SENSATION 5 WILLIAM DANCE
6 ROOT CANAL 5 PETER RODGERS
7 REAL CHARMER 5 PAUL BIGENI
8 LAURIE’S STAR 4 LAWRENCE REFALO
9 WAGER 5 RITA NICOLAOU
10 JACQUI’S GODDESS 5 LUKE AZZOPARDI

Race 7 515m 4/5 20.57
GRAY&WHEATLEY PLUMBING HT2
1 JUNIOR GREY 5 RAELEE SHEARER
2 BIG GIRL VANESSA 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
3 DRAGONFLY 5 MARK TAYLOR
4 LAURA’S LEGACY 5 WILLIAM DANCE
5 MISS SISSY 5 PETER COHEN
6 FRECKLE FACE 4 HELEN IVERS
7 PONDELJAK 5 DENIS BERWICK
8 CRISTALLE 5 RON BELL
9 DEVINE SHIRAZ 5 PATRICK PARRELLI
10 VANDERBURG VELLA 5 WILLIAM MARMARA

Race 8 400m 3/4 21.20
REECE PLUMBING SUPPLIES
1 MY GIRL JOANY 3 STAN BECKINGHAM
2 BE BOSSEE 3 PETER LAGOGIANE
3 HOUDINI LAD 3 PAUL RODERICK
4 SNOW BUNNY 4 SHANE WHEELER
5 JETHRO ROCKET 4 JOHN AUL
6 TUBBY’S MATE 3 STANLEY BECKINGHAM
7 FUEL TANK 4 ROBERT BROWNE
8 MAGGIE A GOGO 4 ROBERT WHITELAW

Race 9 515m 4/5 21.39
KINCUMBER SMASH REPAIRS HT3
1 IPAVE 5 MERVYN FIELD
2 KRAZY KIA 5 RON BELL
3 BATTERY CHARGER 5 WILLIAM BRIGHT
4 TWO MORE PLEASE 5 ANGELA HAND
5 PEGGY’S CHANCE 5 BETTY KEENE
6 HENRY WINKLE 5 BARBARA CHENEY
7 HALL’S WELL 5 KADE JARVIS
8 STEELINE JACK 5 PETER RODGERS
9 KAYTEE DIVA 5 TIMOTHY MURRAY
10 MINER BRUSHES 5 WENDY BROWN

Race 10 515m 4/5 21.57
CENTRAL COAST PLASTERING HT4
1 ELITE HAZE 5 NATHAN BURNETT
2 PERCHANCE 5 WENDY BROWN
3 FLAMINGO STAR 5 WILLIAM DANCE
4 FEAR THIS FELLA 5 RAYMOND LACAVA
5 ELUSIVE SUNRISE 5 BRADLEY FIELD
6 SURFIN’ ROSE 5 PETER RODGERS
7 SUN RIOT 5 WILLIAM BRIGHT
8 ADIOS FORCE 5 LUKE AZZOPARDI
9 VANDERBURG VELLA 5 WILLIAM MARMARA
10 HORRENDOUS 5 ROBERT BROWNE

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments