Tuesday 3rd February 2009


Race 1 400m M 18.57
WELCOM TO GOSFORD GBOTA MDN
1 WINNEBAGO LASS M MARION COADY
2 SCARBOROUGH BOY M RAYMOND MORRIS
3 HI FI’S DOUBLE M GEORGE CAFFYN
4 HOOKED OUT M KEITH WADDINGTON
5 HUTCHI’S HUTCHO M JEFFREY CLIFFORD
6 OUT FOR FIVE M IAN HILDITCH
7 BRODRIC MACSTAR M THOMAS PULLMAN
8 PRIMAVERA M ANTONIO TEOFILO
9 NOBLE STRYKER M ANTHONY PAGANO
10 GOLD ACE M JAMIE SAUNDERS

Race 2 515m 5 19.20
GRANGE HOTEL
1 SEVEN DUDES 5 EDWARD TRENHOLME
2 DETROIT 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
3 BRILEY 5 GARY ALLERTON
4 KOTARA BEAR 5 RAYMOND LEE
5 BEST OF ELITE 5 CRAIG KING
6 CHARLIE COMBO 5 RAYMOND MORRIS
7 HEADLINE ACT 5 NICHOLAS CLIFTON
8 LAURIE’S STAR 5 LAWRENCE REFALO
9 TWO MORE PLEASE 5 JAMES HAND
10 MR. COLANTONIO 5 ANGELA HAND

Race 3 400m 5 19.39
CHAMP CARS NTH GOSFORD
1 TIM TAMTERRA 5 JOHN MILES
2 MR. STAR GAZER 5 DENNIS TUCKWELL
3 JULIE APPEAL 5 FRANK CINI
4 SERENA WILL 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
5 SQUADCAR BROOKE 5 GRAEME CARR
6 SILENT ACTION 5 LOUISE MCGEE
7 NUNKERI WARUGUL 5 RICK GRIFFITHS
8 OLD BUSTER 5 DONALD KIRK
9 LET’S WIN DOLLY 5 GORDON BEARD
10 SHOTGUN GIRL 5 GAYLE MASTERSON

Race 4 600m M 19.56
BE WISE COMMUNICATIONS MDN
1 AMICA NIKITA M BARBARA CHENEY
2 SPECIAL DAYS M MERVYN BLACK
3 LAURIE’S FLASH M LAWRENCE REFALO
4 PICKLE MICKLE M JASON MACKAY
5 JEANIE’S TOKEN M RHONDA FRASER
6 AUTUMN HONEY BEE M HELEN IVERS
7 MANIZZY SHIRAZ M RUSSELL MANSLEY
8 MONA’S SISTER M ANTHONY PICKLES
9 DARTANYAN M WILLIAM BRIGHT

Race 5 400m 5 20.20
SOUTHWOOD ROOFING
1 BLINDING 5 IAN KNOX
2 MISS OVER DRIVE 5 PAUL MANGOLD
3 JENNY BANNER 5 LEONARD POLIDANO
4 COME ON CURLY 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
5 TWISTED IMAGE 5 TRAVIS DOYLE
6 SMART ALFIE 5 RAYMOND LEE
7 MCGARRY 5 IVAN ZUCCHIATTI
8 FORD PUZZLE 5 DAVID LEWIS
9 SHOW PONY BOY 5 BEVERLEY SLOAN
10 JOEY 5 GORDON BEARD

Race 6 515m 4/5 20.39
NARARA PLUMBING
1 MR. SOUTHS 4 WARREN HARPER
2 MA FOO FOO 5 KRISTY SULTANA
3 RAGING DOLLAR 5 FRANK SANOTTI
4 SMOKE DA JAVA 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
5 MICHELIN STAR 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
6 RIVER’S IMAGE 4 GEORGE CAFFYN
7 CHARLIE CHEETAH 4 SHANE WHEELER
8 TEDDY FLYNN 4 PETER LAGOGIANE
9 BRAVO ROYAL 5 ANGELA HAND
10 DEMOLITION DAN 5 BARBARA CHENEY

Race 7 515m 5 20.57
MULTICAM CNC ROUTERS
1 CYRUS TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
2 RAMONZO 5 RAYMOND LEE
3 SUNSET SHIRAZ 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
4 TIP OFF 5 GEOFFREY GRIMWOOD
5 DYLAN TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
6 TIZ TEARS 5 HELEN IVERS
7 REMA’S ABRASIVE 5 EDWARD FOYLE
8 JULIA GEE 5 ANTHONY DUGGAN
9 DOUGAL MAGOO 5 TIMOTHY FERRIER
10 FREE PARIS 5 MARK TUMETH

Race 8 400m 4/5 21.20
RAY WHITER/ESTATE TERRIGAL
1 DASHING PUZZLE 5 GLEN BEUZEVILLE
2 JET POWER 5 MAUREEN WEST
3 ZAMOOCHA 5 CRAIG SHELTON
4 SAINT DORA 4 THOMAS PULLMAN
5 SENT CRAZY 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
6 SUNRISE GEM 4 SCOTT PAYNE
7 BLACK WARHORSE 4 NOELENE WALSH
8 NEIL’S MUFFIN 4 JACQUI JAGO
9 SHOTGUN BEAUTY 5 GAYLE MASTERSON
10 MAGIC OCTANE 5 LEONARD POLIDANO

Race 9 400m 5 21.39
STEVE BLYTH ELECTRICAL
1 JUST TOO GOOD 5 MICHAEL COADY
2 REMA’S RUBY 5 EDWARD FOYLE
3 MISS OPTIMAL 5 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
4 ARNIE’S MATE 5 LOUISE MCGEE
5 THREE BOB 5 MARK TUMETH
6 CURLY JANE 5 BEVERLEY SLOAN
7 LAURIE’S PLACARD 5 JOHN MILES
8 KISSES FOR ANGEL 5 ANGELA HAND
9 CATCH THE FLAG 5 FRANK CINI
10 SAILAWAY CAPTAIN 5 BARRY HOWELL

Race 10 515m 5 21.57
WOY WOY POULTRY SUPPLIES
1 SNOW BUNNY 5 SHANE WHEELER
2 ALL TOKEN 5 KEITH WADDINGTON
3 COOL WESTEND 5 GLEN BEUZEVILLE
4 SUN RIOT 5 JASON MACKAY
5 SAILBOAT BRENDA 5 BARRY HOWELL
6 OBAFEMI 5 RIKKY MONCRIEFF
7 AWESOME CHAPMAN 5 EDWARD JAGO
8 FANDANGO BOLERO 5 KEITH ROBERTS
9 TOTALLY MANIC 5 DENIS BERWICK
10 IMA KID TOO 5 GAYLE MASTERSON