Saturday 15th August 2009


Race 1 350m 5 13.00
BLUE PAWS 5TH GRADE HEAT-1
1 EASY COUNTRY 5 BRUCE PECK
2 TOKEN OPERA 5 PETER MARPAIN
3 COME TO ENFORCE 5 WILLIAM BATES
4 FOOLISH NOTION 5 MICK PLAYER
5 BINGARA BELLE 5 KEVIN BARTON
6 COMMON COLD 5 ANTHONY MCDONALD
7 DARMILOU 5 ELLEN O’BRIEN
8 PIPPI’S JET 5 PETA MCGUIRK
9 SUNDAY TOM 5 WAYNE WHITE
10 COURAGEOUS 5 DAVID ATTARD

Race 2 457m 5 13.18
GOULBURN BUSINESS REQUISITES
1 LADY CAREY 5 THOMAS MULLANE
2 TEMPEST AMIGO 5 JOHN SURR
3 DREAM BIG 5 MICK PLAYER
4 AVANTI ELITE 5 ELLEN O’BRIEN
5 SPECIAL TEARS 5 JOHN HUGHES
6 ANOTHER HEATH 5 DAVID PURNELL
7 LIAM’S BOY 5 PAUL ZAGAROSKI
8 DUNGARVEN OAK 5 ANTHONY HARDAKER

Race 3 457m MX 13.36
PRE-RACE VIDEO ORDERS ONLY $11
1 JOEALO 5 SHEILA LEWIS
2 MURPHY’S MARK M ANTHONY HARDAKER
3 AMARINA BOY M TAMMY THORPE
4 MRS HARDBOTTLE 5 DAVID BROADRICK
5 CROOKED HALO M LEONIE BOWN
6 KRIPSTA 5 ANTHONY SPENCE
7 IRONBARK JIM M ELLEN O’BRIEN
8 FAWN DIVA M KEVIN BARTON

Race 4 350m 5 13.54
DEADWOOD LODGE
1 JET BLADES 5 NATHAN AULD
2 ROYAL BLITZ 5 MARK WILCOX
3 I’M THE VOICE 5 SHEILA LEWIS
4 FOREVER SMART 5 ANTHONY HARDAKER
5 GO WILD NENKA 5 RICKY MILLER
6 MURPHY’S FUN 5 THOMAS ESSEN
7 MEL’S MAGIC 5 JAMES INGLIS
8 MISS LOURAKIS 5 JOHN DROVER
9 COURAGEOUS 5 DAVID ATTARD
10 SUNDAY TOM 5 WAYNE WHITE

Race 5 457m BEST 14.12
GOULBURN SOLDIERS CLUB
1 LONE STONE 1 UNAVAILABLE
2 JOE FELLA 1 ANTHONY HARDAKER
3 FINE THOUGHT 1 MARK WILCOX
4 YOKO UNO 5 CHERYL RAGEN
5 SARAH’S SMILE 4 MICK PLAYER
6 CRAZY MONT 4 SHEILA LEWIS
7 GIGI BUFFON 2 ANTONIO CHIARELLI
8 HURRICANE CHAOS 4 MICK PLAYER

Race 6 457m M 14.30
GOULBURN BOOKMAKERS
1 LUCKY PARTNER M WESLEY MCDONALD
2 DOUBTING JOHNNO M S ARNOLD
3 CURRENT EXPENSE M DEBRA L MOORE
4 PAUA TO PURSUE M GARY MCALLUM
5 Vacant
6 FARMER DEAN M JAMES INGLIS
7 RULE MAKER M JOHN DROVER
8 BERMUDA TRIANGLE M PAUL ZAGAROSKI

Race 7 457m 5 14.43
NOMINATIONS CLOSE TUESDAY AT 9AM
1 ROSE COTTAGE 5 ANTHONY HARDAKER
2 TEMPEST JUDE 5 ROBERT COOPER
3 LEICA CAROUSEL 5 THOMAS MULLANE
4 KLONDIKE MIKE 5 NICOLE DONOVAN
5 MISS TWO BLUES 5 ANTHONY SPENCE
6 PEZ DISPENSER 5 ANTHONY SPENCE
7 DI’S HOME 5 CHERYL RAGEN
8 ERIN MAY 5 JOHN DROVER

Race 8 350m BEST 15.06
GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB
1 AMETHYSTE 3 DAVID PURNELL
2 RUNNING ISSUE 1 MARK WILCOX
3 SPANISH STATE 1 BRUCE PECK
4 WALKABOUT TAREE 4 TAMMY THORPE
5 OUT OF CHARACTER 4 MICK PLAYER
6 DAISY EARLE 4 STANLEY BECKINGHAM
7 POWER BOND 4 ANTHONY SPENCE
8 DADDY’S ECHO 1 KYLIE MCDONALD

Race 9 350m M 15.24
TRIALING 1PM TUESDAY
1 MAJOR MYSTERY M DAVID THOMPSON
2 VIOLET’S IMAGE M DEBRA L MOORE
3 BUGATTI M PAUL HODGSON
4 BUSH CAPITAL M GARY ROYAL
5 JOY’S DELIGHT M PAUL HODGSON
6 COOL AMIGO M PAUL HODGSON
7 ANXIOUS M MICK PLAYER
8 AROUND A BUCK M PAUL HANNAFORD

Race 10 350m 5 15.42
BLUE PAWS 5TH GRADE HEAT-2
1 JACK’S CROWN 5 VINCENT CRAVIGAN
2 STREETS AWAY 5 ROBERT MACMURRAY
3 IMMORTAL CITY 5 PAUL HODGSON
4 CHOPPY WATERS 5 HAROLD HUGHES
5 DON JOHN 5 BRUCE PECK
6 EL SEREND 5 VALETTA MCDONALD
7 BANNABY DREAM 5 THOMAS ESSEN
8 TALES OF INDIA 5 DAVID BROADRICK
9 SUNDAY TOM 5 WAYNE WHITE
10 COURAGEOUS 5 DAVID ATTARD

Race 11 350m 5 16.00
BLUE PAWS 5TH GRADE HEAT-3
1 KACHING KACHING 5 MICK PLAYER
2 BUCK’S BUNNY 5 PAUL HANNAFORD
3 RAIN GAGE 5 WAYNE WHITE
4 JET HOME KYE 5 ANTHONY SPENCE
5 ROYAL BLOOD 5 MARK WILCOX
6 TWO FOR YOU 5 ROSEMARIE CAMILLERI
7 CYCLONE JOEY 5 BRUCE PECK
8 LITTLE KISS 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
9 COURAGEOUS 5 DAVID ATTARD
10 SUNDAY TOM 5 WAYNE WHITE