Saturday 22nd March 2008


Race 1 700m NG 12.45
ELLIOTTS PET AND GARDEN CENTRE
1 BOB THE KELPIE 5 ROBERT COOPER
2 MISS HELENA 5 LESLIE DENNIS
3 Vacant
4 MONTEL 5 NICOLE DONOVAN
5 Vacant
6 GAZA STRIP M DENICE WARREN
7 Vacant
8 PALE HORIZON 5 MICHAEL CLAYTON

Race 2 457m 5 13.01
DEADWOOD LODGE
1 BRICK EYES 5 KENNETH MASTERS
2 SUNSET MAMA 5 JAMES GREEN
3 NOAH’S MARK 5 BRUCE MCINNES
4 SPICE SILVER 5 CHRIS CARL
5 DEADLEE 5 JACK SMIGULSKI
6 MIDNIGHT DELIGHT 5 EDWARD WINTERS
7 BIMBADEEN RED 5 ROBERT BLAKELY
8 FOUR STRAIGHT 5 STEPHEN WADICK

Race 3 350m M 13.17
BUSINESS REQUISITES
1 PLAY THE ACES M GEORGE TOTH
2 UNCHAINED MELODY M DAVID WILSON
3 JOSNIC M FORTUNATO CACCAMO
4 RING OF PEARLS M ROBERT FENTON
5 DAWN BREAKER M MARK WILCOX
6 YOU DO MORE M STEVEN SING
7 KRILLAN M JASON KELLER
8 MAGIC MIRAGE M WAYNE SUGARS
9 JUNK HOUSE JIVER M ROBERT ARNOLD

Race 4 350m 5 13.33
GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB
1 CRYPTIC LAD 5 JAMES GREEN
2 REBELS SOLE 5 ANNE HECTOR
3 AUTUMN RAFFLES 5 ALLAN MAHER
4 MRS COLUMBUS 5 HUNTER WILSON
5 AREA CODE 5 JOHN LITTLE
6 I’M THE VOICE 5 SHEILA LEWIS
7 CHEEKY GIRL 5 PETER MASSA
8 SMART PEARL 5 WARREN CARR
9 KING’S NUMBER 5 GORDON HERBERT
10 BLACK TRANS AM 5 DAVID WILSON

Race 5 457m BEST 13.49
HAPPY EASTER 2008
1 CRAZY MONT 4 SHEILA LEWIS
2 IT’S A COVERUP 4 SHEILA LEWIS
3 SUPERIOR TODD 3 JASON KELLER
4 STYLISH LAIRD 4 ROSE BIRRELL
5 STUNNING KALI 4 GORDON HERBERT
6 FINE THOUGHT 4 MARK WILCOX
7 VIVA CONQUEST 4 PAUL TURNER
8 CYCLONE GRACIE 4 JIM COLEMAN

Race 6 350m BEST 14.05
GREYHOUND RACING NSW SOUTH WALES
1 EARLY EXIT 2 STANLEY BECKINGHAM
2 SPARE A ZAC 3 DOMENIC TESORIERO
3 SHE’S GLAMOROUS 4 ROSE BIRRELL
4 DAISY ROSS 3 TERRENCE KENNEDY
5 BRENDA MARLENE 1 UNAVAILABLE
6 REMEMBER DES 2 MARK STOKES
7 LESSON LERNT 1 GORDON HERBERT
8 COARSE LANGUAGE 1 ROBERT ARNOLD
9 LAW OF AVERAGE 4 ROSE BIRRELL

Race 7 350m 4/5 14.21
RACEDAY VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
1 IRISH DAPPER 4 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
2 STREET OF DREAMS 4 GLENDA PITTARD
3 AWESOME DIVA 5 STEVEN KONKOLICS
4 CHEROKEE LUVDART 4 ROBERT TIYCE
5 HOT INTENTIONS 4 DOMENICO LAURICELLA
6 LIL’ JO 5 ROSE BIRRELL
7 EBONY BRIN 4 HAROLD HUGHES
8 PURPLE ADMIRAL 4 ROY WHITE
9 LAW OF AVERAGE 4 ROSE BIRRELL

Race 8 457m M 14.37
BRETT LEE
1 WILD LOKI M FORTUNATO CACCAMO
2 TOP VIPER M DOMENICO LAURICELLA
3 EIFFEL ROSE M KEITH WILMOT
4 DANCE OF NIGHTS M ROBERT ARNOLD
5 MISS ADONNA M EWEN CAMERON
6 COLLYBURL FLASH M ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
7 ECO EDEN M TREVOR JONES
8 DIAL UP M JOHN LITTLE
9 DON CARLO M JOSEPH TOTH

Race 9 350m 5 14.53
NICOLE DONOVAN APPRECIATION
1 SWEET SURI 5 SHEILA LEWIS
2 CARPET MAN 5 ROSE BIRRELL
3 LADY CHEVIOT 5 ROY WHITE
4 LIAM’S LUCK 5 STANLEY BECKINGHAM
5 CAWBOURNE CHOPER 5 ROBERT COOPER
6 KALI RAMIREZ 5 GORDON HERBERT
7 TIFFANY ROSS 5 MARIE KENNEDY
8 HURRICANE CHAOS 5 SARKIS BOUDAHER
9 BLACK TRANS AM 5 DAVID WILSON
10 KING’S NUMBER 5 GORDON HERBERT

Race 10 350m 5 15.09
STEVE KELLY APPRECIATION
1 DANCING DIVA 5 STEVEN KONKOLICS
2 CREESY 5 KRYSTAL PLAYER
3 FLASH NEWS 5 PATRICK BYRNE
4 ROSCO LAIRD 5 ROSE BIRRELL
5 ZERO MITTENS 5 JAMES WALL
6 MYSTIQUE MOVER 5 ALLAN MUIR
7 WALKABOUT ROXY 5 JASON CAMERON
8 SUNSET DOMINATOR 5 JAMES STANFORD
9 KING’S NUMBER 5 GORDON HERBERT
10 BLACK TRANS AM 5 DAVID WILSON

Race 11 350m MX 15.25
SHEILA LEWIS APPRECIATION
1 LADY LOVES DIOR 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
2 BLACK BELLA M FORTUNATO CACCAMO
3 STAR NEWS M PATRICK BYRNE
4 SAMMY THE BULL M JOSEPH TOTH
5 RAIN GAGE M WAYNE WHITE
6 SARAH’S LEGEND 5 GLEN SHEA
7 BOURNE KILLER M ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
8 ROSSCO FRANKO M JASON KELLER
9 JUNK HOUSE JIVER M ROBERT ARNOLD

Race 12 457m 5 15.41
KEITH AND TRACEY PEDRANA
1 KATIE KRUMPER 5 KRYSTAL PLAYER
2 NICE TOKEN 5 DAVID HODDER
3 MISS FIESTA 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
4 MAKEBA VIPER 5 DOMENICO LAURICELLA
5 BLACK DESTINY 5 JIM COLEMAN
6 SWEET EMILY 5 BRUCE MCINNES
7 SPIRAL JACK 5 GLENDA PITTARD
8 ANNIE LEE 5 FORTUNATO CACCAMO

Race 13 350m 5 15.57
GOULBURN 100 CLUB
1 JELLY MAKER JUG 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
2 NOAH’S SHOT 5 MARK KNOWLES
3 SWAN PRINCESS 5 MICHAEL KRANITIS
4 LOST AND RUNNING 5 STANLEY BECKINGHAM
5 MISS PERNICKETY 5 KIM SHERD
6 MISS TICKETS 5 DAVID WILSON
7 ARSON ACTION 5 ALLAN MAHER
8 BOMBER WILLIAMS 5 JOHN LITTLE
9 KING’S NUMBER 5 GORDON HERBERT
10 BLACK TRANS AM 5 DAVID WILSON

Race 14 457m M 16.13
GOULBURN BOOKMAKERS
1 LOKI’S FIRE M FORTUNATO CACCAMO
2 HARLEY WILL WIN M EDWARD WINTERS
3 ROYAL SMOKEY M NOEL OVINGTON
4 PRINCESS MADDY M JOSEPH TOTH
5 NEDDY BEAR M ANNE HECTOR
6 COLLECTOR LAD M GLEN SHEA
7 SIMBA SIMBA M ROBERT ARNOLD
8 PROPELLOR WAY M MATTHEW HENDRY
9 DON CARLO M JOSEPH TOTH

Race 15 457m 5 16.29
GOULBURN SOLDIERS CLUB
1 PSYCHO BONNIE 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
2 MADOOSA 5 JASON CAMERON
3 LUCKY LISA 5 DAVID WILSON
4 ROGUE AGENT 5 GLENDA PITTARD
5 BACK TO SCHOOL 5 PAUL HUBBARD
6 BLACK FALCON 5 DAVID HODDER
7 WHAT A VIPER 5 DOMENICO LAURICELLA
8 MUM’S LEGEND 5 GLEN SHEA