Saturday 15th March 2008


Race 1 350m 5 12.45
ELLIOTTS PET AND GARDEN CENTRE
1 UNIQUE VIPER 5 ALLAN BUDD
2 BLACK GLORIA 5 SIMON WOODS
3 MURRAY VAR FLYER 5 STEPHEN WADICK
4 SWEET SURI 5 SHEILA LEWIS
5 ULYSSE BLUE 5 MARK MCMAHON
6 CARPET MAN 5 ROSE BIRRELL
7 PRINCESS BADGER 5 HEATHER MCLAUGHLIN
8 HOT INTENTIONS 5 DOMENICO LAURICELLA

Race 2 457m 4 13.02
DEADWOOD LODGE
1 ISSEYMIYAKE 4 IAN MCFARLANE
2 HOTFOOT LEIGH 4 JASON FLETCHER
3 Vacant
4 IT’S A COVERUP 4 SHEILA LEWIS
5 FILIBUSTER 4 KEITH ANDERSON
6 Vacant
7 ALL DESIRE 4 ADAM WADE
8 SHIFTY DOONS 4 JOHN DOONER

Race 3 457m M 13.19
BUSINESS REQUISITES
1 HARLEY WILL WIN M EDWARD WINTERS
2 WHAT A VIPER M DOMENICO LAURICELLA
3 MISS LOURAKIS M ROGER MCLAUGHLIN
4 CYCLONE ANGEL M PAUL ZAGOROWSKI
5 NEDDY BEAR M ANNE HECTOR
6 SHY CHOICE M TERRY HULM
7 OKLAHOMA BOY M DENISE NABLE
8 PETE’S VIPER M ALLAN BUDD

Race 4 457m 5 13.36
GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB
1 PULVA EYES 5 SHANE SCUGLIA
2 RUBY’S ASSASSIN 5 WAYNE WHITE
3 IMPERIAL RUSSIA 5 JENENE MYERS
4 BOB THE KELPIE 5 ROBERT COOPER
5 DALGAZ GEM 5 GARRY PARSONS
6 RASPBERRY SORBET 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
7 MAKEBA VIPER 5 DOMENICO LAURICELLA
8 JAKE’S JEALOUSY 5 W A TURNBULL

Race 5 457m 5 13.53
GOULBURN TO DAPTO HEAT-1
1 LUCKY LAIRD 5 ROSE BIRRELL
2 MCCONAUGHEY 5 LESLEY BENTLEY
3 MIDNIGHT CHELSEA 5 EDWARD WINTERS
4 LOTUS BALE 5 IAN MCFARLANE
5 Vacant
6 ADDIS VIPER 5 DOMENICO LAURICELLA
7 KASHKOW TEDDY 5 GARRY ERWIN
8 MISS SCORPIO 5 MARY SPITERI

Race 6 457m 5 14.10
GOULBURN TO DAPTO HEAT-2
1 LAND MONSTER 5 STEPHEN ERWIN
2 WARRIOR ASSASSIN 5 NOEL OVINGTON
3 SWIPINATOR 5 Unavailable
4 JUMBO JAX 5 IAN MCFARLANE
5 Vacant
6 INFINITY 5 RUTH MATIC
7 ASPHYXIATE 5 ROSE BIRRELL
8 SUPER MODERN 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 7 350m M 14.27
RACEDAY PRODUCTIONS
1 SMART VIPER M ALLAN BUDD
2 MISS REDLINEHER M ALLAN INGOLD
3 SUNSET DOMINATOR M JAMES STANFORD
4 KRILLAN M JASON KELLER
5 TOP VIPER M DOMENICO LAURICELLA
6 DEADWOOD M MICK PLAYER
7 JUNK HOUSE JIVER M ROBERT ARNOLD
8 STATEMENT M WAYNE BRADLEY

Race 8 457m 4/5 14.44
BRETT LEE
1 CRAZY MONT 4 SHEILA LEWIS
2 RED VIBE 4 WAYNE BOCQUET
3 LAUREN 5 KEITH ANDERSON
4 MUM’S LEGEND 5 GLEN SHEA
5 Vacant
6 STYLISH LAIRD 4 ROSE BIRRELL
7 DALGAZ DENNIS 4 GARRY PARSONS
8 KATIE KRUMPER 5 KRYSTAL PLAYER

Race 9 457m M 15.01
NICOLE DONOVAN APPRECIATION
1 HOLSTEIN M MICK PLAYER
2 DIAL UP M JOHN LITTLE
3 EARLY SECRET M JANEL ERWIN
4 ROB RADAR M HARVEY KERRIGAN
5 MISS ADONNA M EWEN CAMERON
6 ROYAL SMOKEY M NOEL OVINGTON
7 BACK TO SCHOOL M PAUL HUBBARD
8 MASTER JACKBEE M ALLAN INGOLD

Race 10 350m BEST 15.18
STEVE KELLY APPRECIATION
1 DEADWOOD DAWN 4 MICK PLAYER
2 BRENDA MARLENE 1 UNAVAILABLE
3 CARRINGTON FALLS 4 DONALD DENNEY
4 REMEMBER DES 2 MARK STOKES
5 MISS GRIFFO 4 RICHARD GRIFFITHS
6 ANGUS ALLEY 1 MATTHEW MATIC
7 ELITE STARDOM 3 JASON KELLER
8 DEAD WOOD DANCER 4 MICK PLAYER

Race 11 350m 5 15.35
SHEILA LEWIS APPRECIATION
1 IN RARE FORM 5 SHANE SCUGLIA
2 CLASSIC REVENGE 5 VINCENT SPITERI
3 BOMBER WILLIAMS 5 JOHN LITTLE
4 GEM’S PEARL 5 MARK MCMAHON
5 ELUSIVE SPIRIT 5 MICK PLAYER
6 BADGER’S SUPREME 5 ANTHONY GRANGER
7 JAY JAY 5 NARELLE TURNER
8 JELLY MAKER JUG 5 ROBERT ARNOLD

Race 12 350m MX 15.52
KEITH AND TRACEY PEDRANA
1 SARAH’S LEGEND 5 GLEN SHEA
2 ROSSCO FRANKO M JASON KELLER
3 MYSTIC IMAGE M CHRIS SHAW
4 BRICK FENCE M WAYNE BOCQUET
5 REBEL VIPER M ALLAN BUDD
6 CREESY M KRYSTAL PLAYER
7 CHIVE BALE M IAN MCFARLANE
8 LADY LOVES DIOR 5 ROBERT ARNOLD

Race 13 350m 5 16.09
GOULBURN 100 CLUB
1 CAWBOURNE CHOPER 5 ROBERT COOPER
2 SWAN PRINCESS 5 MICHAEL KRANITIS
3 I’M THE VOICE 5 SHEILA LEWIS
4 MILTON DOLL 5 CLAIRE INGOLD
5 CLEVER VIPER 5 ALLAN BUDD
6 MENTALITY 5 VINCENT SPITERI
7 REBELS SOLE 5 ANNE HECTOR
8 AREA CODE 5 JOHN LITTLE