Saturday 8th March 2008


Race 1 457m 4/5 13.00
ELLIOTTS PET AND GARDEN CENTRE
1 MCCONAUGHEY 5 LESLEY BENTLEY
2 HOT CUSTARD 4 W A TURNBULL
3 ISSEYMIYAKE 4 IAN MCFARLANE
4 IT’S A COVERUP 4 SHEILA LEWIS
5 Vacant
6 SHIFTY DOONS 4 JOHN DOONER
7 SUNSET MAMA 5 JAMES GREEN
8 IRINKA CAROL 4 JASON FLETCHER

Race 2 350m 5 13.20
DEADWOOD LODGE
1 MISS CHECE 5 JOSEPH BALDACCHINO
2 RONNIE REIGNS 5 LESLEY BENTLEY
3 SWEET SURI 5 SHEILA LEWIS
4 VIVA CONQUEST 5 PAUL TURNER
5 PRINCESS BADGER 5 HEATHER MCLAUGHLIN
6 DEADLEE 5 JACK SMIGULSKI
7 ELUSIVE SPIRIT 5 MICK PLAYER
8 STATELY IRISH 5 WILLIAM LARKINS
9 JELLY MAKER JUG 5 ROBERT ARNOLD

Race 3 457m M 13.40
BUSINESS REQUISITES
1 NELSON’S LADY M LAVINIA GALE
2 MAKEBA VIPER M DOMENICO LAURICELLA
3 PETE’S VIPER M ALLAN BUDD
4 PEN PUSHER M MICHAEL CLAYTON
5 COLLECTOR LAD M GLEN SHEA
6 REX JONES M REX JONES
7 CHIVE BALE M IAN MCFARLANE
8 ZEPHYR LILY M PATRICK CASSIDY
9 GREENANE DRAKE M ROBERT ARNOLD

Race 4 350m M 14.00
GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB
1 ROSCO LAIRD M ROSE BIRRELL
2 CLASSY CAPERS M RAYMOND MAITLAND
3 SHY CHOICE M TERRY HULM
4 CHANTILLY LASS M REGINALD MORGAN
5 ROB RADAR M HARVEY KERRIGAN
6 SMOKEY’S TIGER M REX JONES
7 SERIOUS QUEST M MICHAEL CLAYTON
8 MYSTIQUE MOVER M ALLAN MUIR
9 SUNSET DOMINATOR M JAMES STANFORD
10 DEADWOOD M MICK PLAYER

Race 5 457m 5 14.20
LIANA SMIGULSKI
1 MONTEL 5 NICOLE DONOVAN
2 AUTOBAHN HIGHWAY 5 DIANNE SHEATHER
3 ARKUS BARKUS 5 MICHAEL CLAYTON
4 DOLPHIN DANCER 5 DANIEL KELLS
5 GALA GALE 5 DAVID GALE
6 HOTFOOT LEIGH 5 JASON FLETCHER
7 ASPHYXIATE 5 ROSE BIRRELL
8 GEM’S PEARL 5 MARK MCMAHON

Race 6 350m MX 14.40
SHEILA LEWIS APPRECIATION
1 JUNK HOUSE JIVER M ROBERT ARNOLD
2 RAPID RUTH 5 JOHN SURR
3 FUTURE FASHION M RAYMOND MAITLAND
4 I’M THE VOICE 5 SHEILA LEWIS
5 MADDY’S DELIGHT M ROSE BIRRELL
6 SMART VIPER M ALLAN BUDD
7 SARAH’S LEGEND 5 GLEN SHEA
8 MUD BUTTON M CHERYLE RAGEN
9 DEADWOOD M MICK PLAYER
10 SUNSET DOMINATOR M JAMES STANFORD

Race 7 457m MX 15.00
RACEDAY VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
1 SILVER SHIRAZ 5 CHERYL FLEMING
2 JEALOUS GARDENS M ROBERT ARNOLD
3 JUMBO JAX 5 IAN MCFARLANE
4 KARVAN M GREG MILLWOOD
5 WHAT A VIPER M DOMENICO LAURICELLA
6 LADY IN BLUE M RAYMOND MAITLAND
7 MRS RAVEN M JOSEPH BALDACCHINO
8 SUNNY KADE 5 ANDREW ROWE
9 GREENANE DRAKE M ROBERT ARNOLD

Race 8 350m 5 15.20
BRETT LEE
1 SWAN PRINCESS 5 MICHAEL KRANITIS
2 CLEVER VIPER 5 ALLAN BUDD
3 ADDIS VIPER 5 DOMENICO LAURICELLA
4 PROUD MARY 5 REGINALD MORGAN
5 CHEEKY GIRL 5 PETER MASSA
6 CARPET MAN 5 ROSE BIRRELL
7 COOL BADGER 5 ANTHONY GRANGER
8 TRUSTED SPIRIT 5 MICK PLAYER
9 JELLY MAKER JUG 5 ROBERT ARNOLD

Race 9 350m BEST 15.40
NICOLE DONOVAN APPRECIATION
1 SHE’S GLAMOROUS 4 ROSE BIRRELL
2 EARLY EXIT 2 STANLEY BECKINGHAM
3 PREMIER STATE 2 MICK PLAYER
4 TRYIN 4 ANDREW ROWE
5 Vacant
6 PARISIAN WIZARD 3 MICK PLAYER
7 BRENDA MARLENE 1 REBECCA MCAVANEY
8 REMEMBER DES 2 MARK STOKES

Race 10 457m 5 16.00
KEITH AND TRACEY PEDRANA
1 IMPERIAL RUSSIA 5 JENENE MYERS
2 NEAT IRISH 5 ANDREW ROWE
3 JAKE’S JEALOUSY 5 W A TURNBULL
4 AWESOME FOX 5 CHRIS ARLETOS
5 WARRIOR ASSASSIN 5 NOEL OVINGTON
6 LOTUS BALE 5 IAN MCFARLANE
7 DAMON FUTURE 5 WALTER CHISWICK
8 RASPBERRY SORBET 5 ROBERT ARNOLD

Race 11 350m 5 16.20
GOULBURN 100 CLUB
1 BADGER’S SUPREME 5 ANTHONY GRANGER
2 KATIE KRUMPER 5 KRYSTAL PLAYER
3 UNIQUE VIPER 5 ALLAN BUDD
4 AREA CODE 5 JOHN LITTLE
5 ENTER SANDMAN 5 CHERYLE RAGEN
6 GUSTAVE 5 ROSE BIRRELL
7 SMART PEARL 5 WARREN CARR
8 CRYPTIC LAD 5 JAMES GREEN
9 JELLY MAKER JUG 5 ROBERT ARNOLD