Saturday 25th April 2009


Race 1 350m 5 13.00
VIDEO PRE-ORDER ONLY $11
1 TINGHA PLACARD 5 DOUGLAS MOXEY
2 GOODES EVENING 5 GARRY ERWIN
3 WALKAWAY BETTY 5 NEIL COLLINS
4 HIGH FIVE FLYER 5 BRUCE MCINNES
5 SPINAYARN IVY 5 EDWARD MCPHEE
6 HARBOUR FRONT 5 JOHN MCKEON
7 BURNING RUBBER 5 ROSE BIRRELL
8 FULLY RADICAL 5 RUTH MATIC

Race 2 350m 5 13.17
GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB
1 WONGAWILLITEA 5 DOUGLAS MOXEY
2 JACK’S CROWN 5 VINCENT CRAVIGAN
3 TADMORE ERNIE 5 RONALD BARBER
4 BIG RED TIGER 5 BARRY ELMS
5 TWO FOR YOU 5 ROSEMARIE CAMILLERI
6 NEIMAD 5 RONALD HOOGENBOOM
7 MISS TWO BLUES 5 ANTHONY SPENCE
8 EL SEREND 5 VALETTA MCDONALD

Race 3 350m BEST 13.34
ELLIOTTS PET AND GARDEN CENTRE
1 ATOMIK BIRD 1 SAMUEL PARRELLI
2 CRYPTIC LAD 4 JAMES GREEN
3 ALL OUR DREAMS 4 JOHN RICHARDSON
4 NOAH’S SHOT 4 MARK KNOWLES
5 DANA JACK 2 VALETTA MCDONALD
6 TINGHA PRESTON 5 DOUGLAS MOXEY
7 ANGUS ALLEY 1 MATTHEW MATIC
8 MOLLY ROSS 4 TERRENCE KENNEDY

Race 4 457m 5 13.51
TUESDAY TRIALS AT 1PM
1 MR. LAMB LEE 5 DOUGLAS EDWARDS
2 BACK TO SCHOOL 5 JASON KELLER
3 ALTARIO 5 GARRY ERWIN
4 DEADWOOD DOT 5 MICK PLAYER
5 COME TO ENFORCE 5 LESLIE SPACKMAN
6 GOOD DEAL 5 EDWARD WALL
7 WALKABOUT ROCKS 5 TAMMY THORPE
8 CHAPLIN AIR 5 RAYMOND MCGRATH

Race 5 457m 5 14.08
GOULBURN SOLDIERS CLUB
1 METHANE 5 LESLEY HANNAFORD
2 UP TO SCRATCH 5 PETER ROWE
3 ZIZZLE 5 MICK PLAYER
4 BRINJOLA’S MAGIC 5 BRIAN PEARCE
5 POWER BOND 5 ANTHONY SPENCE
6 PRINCE ANDALONG 5 EDWARD MCPHEE
7 AUSPICIOUS DREAM 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
8 SARAH’S SMILE 5 RODNEY DOWSE

Race 6 350m MX 14.25
BLUE PAWS MAIDEN SERIES FINAL
1 UNIQUE BALLERINA M CHARLIE GATT
2 STATE ASSASSIN M VINCENT SPITERI
3 KRIPSTA M ANTHONY SPENCE
4 BIG BUTCH 5 TROY CANTY
5 ANOTHER STATE M MARY SPITERI
6 MICK’S MARK M ANTHONY HARDAKER
7 LUCKY ZERO 5 JANEL ERWIN
8 ACHILLES M TIMOTHY CAINES
9 RURAL ASPECT M CHARLES BOLTON
10 EBONY VOGUE M Unavailable

Race 7 350m M 14.42
NOMINATIONS CLOSE AT 9AM TUESDAY
1 ZIPPER TWISTER M GREGORY MILLER
2 PRETTY MOVER M JOHN LAING
3 UNCLE ARTHUR M D EDWARDS
4 ANXIOUS M MICK PLAYER
5 LORD OSCAR M KENNETH PLUMRIDGE
6 BRIDGE OF FAITH M RONALD HOOGENBOOM
7 SMART ELITE M MARY SPITERI
8 ROSE COTTAGE M ANTHONY HARDAKER
9 BANNABY DREAM M THOMAS ESSEN
10 LUCK’S A DREAM M KENNETH PLUMRIDGE

Race 8 350m MXD 14.59
DEADWOOD LODGE
1 JEWELS ON FIRE M RAYMOND SMITH
2 TRENCH DIGGER M KENNETH PLUMRIDGE
3 MURPHY’S FUN 5 THOMAS ESSEN
4 GOLDEN ONE M RONALD BARBER
5 BUSTIN’ FUNKIES M MICHAEL SEMENEC
6 KAY NINE 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
7 EXTREME TOKEN M TREVOR BLEWITT
8 EBONY VOGUE M Unavailable
9 AUNTY NED M D EDWARDS
10 SMOOCH ME M MICHAEL NICOLAOU

Race 9 350m 5 15.16
GOULBURN BOOKMAKERS
1 TRUTH FAITH 5 MICK PLAYER
2 DISTANT BELLS 5 ROSEMARIE CAMILLERI
3 MCGARRY 5 UNAVAILABLE
4 MISS GEMINI 5 MARY SPITERI
5 MUM’S LEGEND 5 GLEN SHEA
6 WONGAWILLIBILL 5 DOUGLAS MOXEY
7 BETTER WILD 5 RONALD BARBER
8 EL KEATO 5 JENNIFER MAITLAND

Race 10 457m M 15.33
RACEDAY VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
1 UNO BOOF M D EDWARDS
2 SEISMIC M BRIAN DEVENEY
3 BIG WILL GRIFFO M RICHARD GRIFFITHS
4 PHYSICO MUM M GREGORY MILLER
5 WATER HORSE M RAYMOND SMITH
6 WATTLE GEM M CHARLES BOLTON
7 INFADEL M RITA NICOLAOU
8 ELITE RULER M VINCENT SPITERI

Race 11 457m NG 15.50
ANZAC DAY 2009
1 JOE FELLA 3 ANTHONY HARDAKER
2 FACT OR FANTASY 3 MATTHEW MATIC
3 MY ENFORCER 3 PETER MANTACH
4 RICKY ROSS 1 TERRENCE KENNEDY
5 Vacant
6 WHERE’S WHIZ 1 JODIE GILBERT
7 WONGAWILLIROY 4 DOUGLAS MOXEY
8 BRINJOLA’S BEST 2 BRIAN PEARCE

Race 12 350m 5 16.07
GOULBURN BAR AND CANTEEN
1 CRIMSON BLUE 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
2 MIGHTY THOR 5 ALLAN INGOLD
3 IAN’S CREDIT 5 GARY SHIPLEY
4 DOWNUNDER SHADOW 5 ANTHONY SPENCE
5 MEL’S MAGIC 5 JAMES INGLIS
6 WAGER 5 RITA NICOLAOU
7 ATOMIK EXPLOSION 5 SAMUEL PARRELLI
8 BANNABY KID 5 THOMAS ESSEN

Race 13 457m MX 16.24
DIGGERS MIXED STAKE
1 KELTIC RUSH 5 MARK KNOWLES
2 MARTINI BOND 5 KIM SHERD
3 COLLECTOR LAD M GLEN SHEA
4 BOOROWA BLUE 5 GARY SHIPLEY
5 SECRET COLLISION 5 R B MCGRATH
6 BRONSON BROWN 5 BRUCE PECK
7 PURE LAVA M RITA NICOLAOU
8 TOKEN OPERA 5 UNAVAILABLE