Saturday 5th July 2008


Race 1 457m 5 13.00
RODNEY WOOD APPRECIATION
1 AUNTY EDNA 5 WAYNE SUGARS
2 SWEET SURI 5 SHEILA LEWIS
3 WATTLE BLOOMING 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
4 MISS CLEMENTS 5 NOEL OVINGTON
5 SPINAYARN IVY 5 EDWARD MCPHEE
6 CLASSIC LEE 5 OWEN LANGLEY
7 LARRY’S MEMORY 5 ALLEN THOMAS
8 MUM’S LEGEND 5 GLEN SHEA

Race 2 457m M 13.17
PAUL GATIEN APPRECIATION
1 MISS SUE KEY M RONALD MARTIN
2 GO WILD ELLIE M PETER LAGOGIANE
3 LOST WITH YOU M GRAEME HUGHES
4 JUNK HOUSE JIVER M ROBERT ARNOLD
5 POP ROCKER M GARY DAWSON
6 NOON TRAIN M DIANE WELLS
7 BYRON BAY M TAMMY THORPE
8 TEDDY FLYNN M PETER LAGOGIANE

Race 3 457m 3/4 13.34
PAUL BARRY APPRECIATION
1 LITTLE SCOTY BAR 3 RUTH MATIC
2 DOLPHIN DANCER 3 DANIEL KELLS
3 Vacant
4 EBONY BRIN 3 HAROLD HUGHES
5 Vacant
6 CRAZY MONT 4 SHEILA LEWIS
7 Vacant
8 MISS REVENGE 4 DOREEN BROADRICK

Race 4 350m BEST 13.51
JAMES MORAN APPRECIATION
1 STEADFAST GYPSY 4 LORRAINE PERRIN
2 IT’S A COVERUP 3 SHEILA LEWIS
3 JAMES BANNER 3 DIANE WELLS
4 SUEWENDY WONG 3 ROBERT ARNOLD
5 REMEMBER DES 2 MARK STOKES
6 ANGUS ALLEY 1 MATTHEW MATIC
7 PREMIER STATE 2 MICK PLAYER
8 PARISIAN WIZARD 3 MICK PLAYER

Race 5 350m 4/5 14.08
STEVE SLOAN APPRECIATION
1 ULYSSE BLUE 5 MARK MCMAHON
2 SANDY ALOMAR 4 RAYMOND SMITH
3 BADGER’S SUPREME 5 ANTHONY GRANGER
4 STEADFAST TAMMY 5 LORRAINE PERRIN
5 SPOTTY RULZ 4 JOHN GRECH JNR
6 CLASSIC REVENGE 4 VINCENT SPITERI
7 FOREVER LOVE 4 ALLEN THOMAS
8 AWESOME CROWN 5 BRIAN MOLONEY

Race 6 350m 5 14.25
JOSH WHITE APPRECIATION
1 TOTAL CARNAGE 5 DONALD BETHEL
2 FLYING BADGER 5 HEATHER MCLAUGHLIN
3 TRUSTED SPIRIT 5 MICK PLAYER
4 SMART PEARL 5 WARREN CARR
5 KICK AND CLASS 5 KEITH WILLIAMS
6 RUNNING ISSUE 5 MARK WILCOX
7 SARAH’S LEGEND 5 GLEN SHEA
8 BLACK TRANS AM 5 DAVID WILSON
9 DYNAMITE BILLY 5 DIANE WELLS

Race 7 350m 5 14.42
DENICE WARREN APPRECIATION
1 VELVET STATE 5 MICK PLAYER
2 RACER CHASER 5 JOHN GRECH
3 RANDY JOHNSON 5 RAYMOND SMITH
4 GEM’S PEARL 5 MARK MCMAHON
5 BANANARAMA 5 LORRAINE PERRIN
6 LUCKY LISA 5 DAVID WILSON
7 BELLE’S BLUE BOY 5 DENISE NABLE
8 GARDARWAR 5 BARRY DAWES

Race 8 350m 5 14.59
GARY CLARK APPRECIATION
1 COOL BADGER 5 ANTHONY GRANGER
2 MISS JORDY 5 DIANE WELLS
3 BELLE’S KNIGHT 5 DENISE NABLE
4 SHORT FUSE 5 MARK MCMAHON
5 MISS TICKETS 5 DAVID WILSON
6 MONO LAW 5 STEVEN NASH
7 MOONCOIN ROSE 5 ROSE BIRRELL
8 BLAZING BENNY 5 DIANE WELLS
9 DYNAMITE BILLY 5 DIANE WELLS

Race 9 457m 5 15.16
STEVE KELLY APPRECIATION
1 SHANGHAI LEGEND 5 GLEN SHEA
2 AUSPICIOUS DREAM 5 JOHN RICHARDSON
3 POWER PUNCHER 5 JOHN ASHE
4 PRINCE ANDALONG 5 EDWARD MCPHEE
5 Vacant
6 IMPERIAL RUSSIA 5 GRAEME HUGHES
7 LITTLE ROCK CAKE 5 SHEILA LEWIS
8 LAGOON MISS 5 JAMES NEWHAM

Race 10 457m MX 15.33
WAYNE WHITE APPRECIATION
1 BIKINI MODEL 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 SENT FROM HIM M DANNY KEANEY
3 MISS LOURAKIS M JOHN DROVER
4 IT’S ALL BLUE 5 LEONARD DEAN
5 MISS SCORPIO 5 MARY SPITERI
6 MIGHTY DANCER M IAN TOY
7 LIGHT ASSASSIN M STEPHEN HUGGETT
8 RASPBERRY SORBET 5 ROBERT ARNOLD

Race 11 350m M 15.51
DAVID GEORGE APPRECIATION
1 CHOCTAW M COLIN HAYTER
2 BIDDYKEN DOLL M JEFFREY HILDER
3 MRS HARDBOTTLE M DAVID JOHN BROADRICK
4 SUNDAY TOM M UNAVAILABLE
5 WINGED CONCORDE M PHILIPPE DEGRAEVE
6 MISS MARKIM M PATRICK DALY
7 FLASH STAR M RAYMOND SMITH
8 SENT EXPRESS M PETER LAGOGIANE
9 GOLDEN THORN M PETER LAGOGIANE