Tuesday, 22 December 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Goulburn – Tuesday, 22 December 2015

Race No. 1Goulburnaustralia.com.au Maiden3:11 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPIDER GLEESON220.22John Ashe
2READ ABOUT GYPSY664620.79John Ashe
3MAURITIAN FLAVA37320.62Stanley Beckingham
4NAILED DOWNNBTMitchell Conquest
5POWDER JACK2NBTNeil Staines
6BIT COMPACT5546NBTMark Arncliffe
7MIGHTY FLYER5NBTLewis Galea
8FLASH IZMIR465NBTGregg Mills
9GOSHAWK8886NBTJanel Erwin
Race No. 2Palmerbet Maiden3:29 PM
M event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEN’S TRIBUTE65NBTKenneth Markham
2NINGBO ALICE5875NBTCarol Stuart
3GALBA CHOICE56325.66Alan Croker
4SEMI TRAILERNBTMark Bell
5BAMBA LAM BARNEY7224.98Anthony Lord
6FABERSHAK745NBTAnnette Fleming
7HAPPY DIGGER6232NBTJohn Diehm
8CHARGE UP6NBTRosemarie Camilleri
9WILUDA58NBTBruce Peck
Race No. 3Gbota 1-3 Wins Heat 1-3 Wins H3:47 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER FERRARI2151NBTNeil Staines
2SWIFT RUMOUR647220.00Allan Manwaring
3ROWDACIOUS266620.21Grante Andersen
4SUNLIT JERRY555420.61Julie French
5MAGIC JENMAR52119.86Jennifer Brown
6IONA NITRO1545NBTNadia Sidrak
7BETTY BOO BOO243720.47Holly Speed
8THUNDER FANTASY245620.34Mark Arncliffe
9DULCET IZMIR478620.85Gregg Mills
Race No. 4Gbota 1-3 Wins Heat 1-3 Wins H4:09 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNLIT BUTCH274320.56Julie French
2MIGHTY MISSION1120.07Lewis Galea
3THOR’S HAMMER356320.04Neil Staines
4TAMEEKA427520.34Pamela Braddon
5IBROX STAR724720.20John Shea
6PAROLEE438320.28Stephen Kutnjak
7TEAHUPOO HERO7228NBTJennifer Brown
8COMMENTS7613NBTSarah Hopkins
9DULCET IZMIR478620.85Gregg Mills
Race No. 5Classicbet Stakes4:27 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEEZ BEEZ NEEZ5416NBTMark Bell
2LOST MY TOE4671NBTBruce Peck
3PRIORI322425.06Judith Fisher
4SWEETWATER BOY3413NBTMark Wilcox
5SUNLIT CANDY1586NBTJulie French
6SMITHER’S CLOUD765725.98Mark Arncliffe
7MYRNIONG FANCY725124.92Anthony Lord
8GLENTICKY BOUND766325.55Beverley Davenport
9ELISHA’S TAN757826.81Mark Arncliffe
Race No. 6Goulburn Workers Club Stakes4:49 PM
4/5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRANGE ENERGY612719.99Stanley Beckingham
2LITTLE MISS CECE242820.68Nadia Sidrak
3EXCAVATE321519.74Frederick Malone
4MADDISON MCGRATH538720.97Bruce Peck
5GRANTED BAIL858320.49Mark Arncliffe
6HIGH PRAISE1757NBTKaren Thompson
7HOLMWOOD TERROR15XXNBTCraig Kiss
8LITTLE MR. MAGIC427720.02Nadia Sidrak
9GRAND ATTITUDE63X520.45Janel Erwin
10BEERSHEBA377820.06Bruce Peck
Race No. 7Mellcat Cleaning Stakes5:07 PM
NG event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRASH CONNOR’S336319.73Paul Braddon
2BIG ASSET563520.05John Shea
3CONAMARA MAX411419.78Ruth Matic
4ANOTHER CALL341220.04John Shea
5MILKO’S MAGIC121719.65Pamela Braddon
6LAYLA SWIFT112219.94Paul Braddon
7HURRICANE RINO261319.78Pamela Braddon
8SPIDERS BROTHER222119.79Neil Staines
Race No. 8Merry Christmas Stakes5:29 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SVEEN433324.98Anne Polzin
2FORENSICS686325.20Mark Arncliffe
3TARZAN LUKE254325.19Danielle Matic
4MAGGIE’S EMPIRE6353NBTNeil Staines
5IRINKA JONO3714NBTMark Arncliffe
6BLACK MENACE814225.00Ben Nahirny
7SENOR SPEEDY4733NBTRosemarie Camilleri
8IMITATION241725.70Anthony Lord
9ELISHA’S TAN757826.81Mark Arncliffe
Race No. 9Gbota 1-3 Wins Heat 1-3 Wins H5:47 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IONA CECE6574NBTNadia Sidrak
2BOLD IZMIR1877NBTGregg Mills
3MISS JACKSON545420.60Donna Campbell
4MY MUM JOANY412220.16Stanley Beckingham
5BEEGUMBAH RUMBA1NBTJulie French
6GUS’S GIFT843320.26Bruce Peck
7JACKIE BROWN776520.22Sarah Hopkins
8KIWI EXPRESS575119.89Mark Arncliffe
9DULCET IZMIR478620.85Gregg Mills
Race No. 10Gbota 1-3 Wins Heat 1-3 Wins H6:09 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MALLEE LEN616420.39Lewis Galea
2SILKY LASS586420.44Bruce Peck
3KARMA JULES5422NBTJulie French
4MAGIC BELLA3588NBTCarol Stuart
5YAMBLA BERNIE468120.25Mark Arncliffe
6TITAN SPRITE1124NBTMark Wilcox
7KIWI FIVE287520.84Deane Smith
8CANYA ROUSEY3221NBTAnthony Lord
9DULCET IZMIR478620.85Gregg Mills