Tuesday, 29 December 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Goulburn – Tuesday, 29 December 2015

Race No. 1Classicbet Happy New Year Maiden3:23 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE BRITNEY5NBTBruce Peck
2STRICTLY RHYTHMNBTLewis Galea
3GREGORIA MYERS467320.39Jenene Myers
4ALPHA3NBTIvan Howe
5LUPE FIASCONBTRosemarie Camilleri
6CASINO GOLD3324NBTMarie Burton
7MAURITIAN FLAVA373520.62Stanley Beckingham
8HARDAWAY TERROR572420.16Ronald Marsden
9ARLINGTON ROAD3484NBTRobert Arnold
10MARLOW MISSX684NBTAnthony Sanderson
Race No. 2Palmerbet Welcomes 2016 Maiden3:38 PM
M event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHISTLING STRAITNBTSteven Konkolics
2WORRIGEE ROAD7425NBTRobert Arnold
3KENNY BOY MAGIC236525.37Nadia Sidrak
4BAMBA LAM BARNEY72224.98Anthony Lord
5JESSICA PARKER453726.26Stuart Hazlett
6SPIDER GLEESON22NBTJohn Ashe
7NAILED DOWN3NBTMitchell Conquest
8LOST BAGGAGE3NBTJason Sing
9COMBUSTIONNBTBarry Riccio
10WILUDA58NBTBruce Peck
Race No. 3Mellcat Cleaning Maiden3:54 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UBOBONBTKenneth Staines
2OHANA LEONIE77321.16Diane Wells
3DESPICABLE MASON4NBTRaymond Smith
4CRAZY BUSTER8NBTBruce Peck
5STEP BACK LASSNBTMark Arncliffe
6LIVELY PARKERNBTStuart Hazlett
7MAHALA BAY6NBTIvan Howe
8HEZA CARNEGIE721.20Michael Clayton
9KARIBOE SPRINGS64X620.82Andrew Rowe
10TZAR KNIGHT266XNBTJohn Mccallum
Race No. 4Workers Club Goulburn – Bulli Ht…4:15 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCESS MEI MEI385626.04Michael Edmunds
2BUSH FUSION3271NBTKylie Mcdonald
3INSIDIOUS INTENT3667NBTRobert Arnold
4PAROLEE3834NBTStephen Kutnjak
5ROYAL WHIP1451NBTJim Coleman
6ELUSIVE APACHE16825.64Brian Tame
7VIKING GOLD5137NBTMarie Burton
8BE MY BEAU721125.57Graham Thurkettle
9SOOTIE’S ME GIRL7557NBTAdam Wade
10SMITHER’S CLOUD657725.83Mark Arncliffe
Race No. 5Workers Club Goulburn – Bulli Ht…4:34 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANASTASIA3113NBTAnthony Lord
2WARAMI VEGAS3755NBTSam Nikolakopoulos
3DARTED665326.50Hayden Wilson
4GLENTICKY BOUND663425.27Beverley Davenport
5BALISTIC PRINCE16425.37Brian Tame
6DIMITY GIRL4637NBTMarie Burton
7TIN PAN ALLEY5653NBTRobert Arnold
8RALPHONSO145324.95Judith Fisher
9PLANET OF DONUTS575726.21Robert Arnold
10SOOTIE’S ME GIRL7557NBTAdam Wade
Race No. 6Goulburn Gbota Final 1-3 Wins F4:55 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $1,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT RUMOUR472120.00Allan Manwaring
2MAGIC JENMAR521219.86Jennifer Brown
3TITAN SPRITE241220.18Mark Wilcox
4MALLEE LEN164119.86Lewis Galea
5CANYA ROUSEY221320.25Anthony Lord
6TEAHUPOO HERO228220.43Jennifer Brown
7KIWI EXPRESS751119.89Mark Arncliffe
8BEEGUMBAH RUMBA1220.29Julie French
9MY MUM JOANY122320.16Stanley Beckingham
10THOR’S HAMMER637320.04Neil Staines
Race No. 7Greyhound-data.com Drive Safe St…5:14 PM
4/5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE MR. MAGIC277220.02Nadia Sidrak
2HEARD A WHISPER332619.91Matthew Matic
3CHICKS BUZZARD211320.51Chris Priestley
4TZAR NORMA6456NBTJohn Mccallum
5KALIMBA JAZ132119.90Chris Priestley
6IONA NITRO545320.52Nadia Sidrak
7TARZAN LUKE543320.19Danielle Matic
8MADDISON MCGRATH387320.59Bruce Peck
9DILIGENT MISS4242NBTAnthony Lord
10KAYLA ROSSA1328NBTTrevor Rice
Race No. 8Temora To Goulburn Final 1-4 Win…5:35 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $1,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUGAR MAN122125.95Graham Thurkettle
2BEEGUMBAH BURST1772NBTJulie French
3RAGNAROK513225.83Graham Thurkettle
4FOLILO2112NBTAllison Green
5MR. COOPS2373NBTJohn Mccallum
6LITTLE CHELSEA2661NBTWesley Mcdonald
7WHO SAID THAT7213NBTIvan Howe
8NOAH’S FUSION4521NBTKylie Mcdonald
9SHILYNN514325.38Raymond Sims
10DING YING835425.87Gordon Herbert
Race No. 9Workers Club Goulburn – Bulli Ht…5:54 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FORENSICS863425.20Mark Arncliffe
2SWEETWATER BOY413124.78Mark Wilcox
3BLUE TONGUE BLUE4238NBTAdam Wade
4IMITATION417125.15Anthony Lord
5COLONEL PARKER155225.42Stuart Hazlett
6CRYSTAL BALL7X46NBTJim Coleman
7BEERSHEBA778126.48Bruce Peck
8WARAMI SAM5436NBTSam Nikolakopoulos
9REDEMPTION ROAD6176NBTRobert Arnold
10PLANET OF DONUTS575726.21Robert Arnold
Race No. 10Workers Club Goulburn – Bulli Ht…6:15 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRIORI243225.06Judith Fisher
2MYRNIONG FANCY251324.92Anthony Lord
3SANDON STUNNA5628NBTTrevor Rice
4MANNY RIVERS3525NBTGraham Thurkettle
5COSMIC FEATURE145NBTCheryl Betts
6BILLY AUSTIN273725.46Jennifer Maitland
7WOTA SCREAMER4X5825.51Leonie Bown
8EXCAVATE215625.32Frederick Malone
9CATCH THE PIGEON7756NBTAdam Wade
10REDEMPTION ROAD6176NBTRobert Arnold