Tuesday, 5 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Goulburn – Tuesday, 5 January 2016

Race No. 1Classicbet Happy New Year Maiden3:16 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESPICABLE MASON4220.62Raymond Smith
2FLASH IZMIR654320.72Gregg Mills
3ZALI MAGIC423NBTSimon Rhodes
4GREYSYND KEZZ4266NBTWayne White
5MAURITIAN FLAVA735520.62Stanley Beckingham
6LITTLE BRITNEY52420.63Bruce Peck
7BLACK ALBERT62NBTBrian Lord
8BACK FOR LOVE3X20.81Lewis Galea
9HARDAWAY TERROR724820.16Ronald Marsden
10OHANA LEONIE773821.06Diane Wells
Race No. 2Palmerbet Welcomes 2016 Stakes3:34 PM
M event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEAR OH DEAR2642NBTWayne White
2CRAZY BUSTER885NBTBruce Peck
3JESSICA PARKER537325.69Stuart Hazlett
4BAMBA LAM BARNEY722624.98Anthony Lord
5NAILED DOWN3225.65Mitchell Conquest
6SPINNER577525.86Jason Matthews
7HAWK’S BLUEBOY2623NBTLorraine Roy
8LOST BAGGAGE3425.77Jason Sing
Race No. 3Mellcat Cleaning Maiden3:54 PM
M event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUPE FIASCO6NBTRosemarie Camilleri
2SURE IS PRETTY8475NBTJason Matthews
3PENELOPE PARKER5467NBTStuart Hazlett
4WAYWARD ONE6648NBTMark Arncliffe
5WILD CHIEF88NBTBruce Peck
6DOTCOM ICON786725.96Leonie Bown
7MIGHTY FLYER56NBTLewis Galea
8DANNY BOY5465NBTWilliam O’neil
Race No. 4Greyhound-data.com Stakes4:17 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY MUM JOANY122320.16Stanley Beckingham
2DESPICABLE ROBIN1417NBTRaymond Smith
3KIWI EXPRESS511219.84Mark Arncliffe
4HIGHLY IRREGULAR1566NBTColin Williams
5ASSERTIVE OSTIE3736NBTDiane Wells
6BUDGY SMUGGLER5737NBTLewis Galea
7TURBO DAWN186620.11Paul Zagorowski
8HOT FEELING2X3620.38Mitchell Conquest
9CAPE SKYBLUE5817NBTChris Priestley
10LOST MY TOE6716NBTBruce Peck
Race No. 5Goulburn Post Stakes4:34 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SON OF MARLOW1245NBTTimothy Sanderson
2REAR CHANCE8313NBTLorraine Roy
3MALLEE LEN641719.86Lewis Galea
4TESSA BELLA4515NBTTrevor Rice
5HARDAWAY HIGHWAY412619.89Ronald Marsden
6SAMMY SEAL771120.37Mark Arncliffe
7GUS’S GIFT334420.26Bruce Peck
8LILLY LA RUE11XNBTWayne White
9PAROLEE834620.28Stephen Kutnjak
10SENOR CRUZ638720.39Colin Williams
Race No. 6Goulburn Mulwaree Council Stakes4:57 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANDON STUNNA628525.62Trevor Rice
2RAGNAROK32X325.42Graham Thurkettle
3ANASTASIA113225.31Anthony Lord
4BE MY BEAU111325.47Graham Thurkettle
5EVERLASTING DAWN826825.94Brian Frost
6TWO MORE583625.33Frank Daros
7MYRNIONG FANCY513224.92Anthony Lord
8FADDEEV612225.28Lorraine Roy
9BOLD IZMIR8776NBTGregg Mills
10TOWERING KING7548NBTBrett Smith
Race No. 7Goulburn Workers Club Stakes5:14 PM
4/5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKETCHY FANTA818719.75Alex Anderson
2ABMILAK1168NBTMichael Clayton
3DILIGENT MISS4242NBTAnthony Lord
4KAYLA ROSSA1328NBTTrevor Rice
5CHICKS BUZZARD134520.32Chris Priestley
6DOPPLER EFFECT212420.35Wayne White
7YULEANA616420.43Brian Lord
8STRANGE ENERGY127419.99Stanley Beckingham
9HIS DREAM528820.29Michael Kranitis
10LUDWIG BALE8726NBTNathan Waygood
Race No. 8Greyhound Recorder Stakes5:37 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SVEEN333824.98Anne Polzin
2KALIMBA JAZ2162NBTChris Priestley
3TARZAN LUKE433325.19Danielle Matic
4PRIORI432124.86Judith Fisher
5EXTREME CHANCE212225.43Lorraine Roy
6IMITATION171325.15Anthony Lord
7SUGAR MAN213124.96Graham Thurkettle
8RALPHONSO453324.95Judith Fisher
9TOWERING KING7548NBTBrett Smith
Race No. 9Classicbet Stakes5:54 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DING DONGA1NBTBrian Lord
2LIVELY PARKER120.09Stuart Hazlett
3PENCILER247620.26Bruce Peck
4PAUA TO ADMIT2426NBTMichael Attard
5CRYSTAL GLOW2748NBTMitchell Conquest
6STRICTLY RHYTHM120.34Lewis Galea
7CANYA ROUSEY213620.25Anthony Lord
8MARY’S GIRL2156NBTAnthony Sanderson
9COLOUR ME GIRL285620.23Wayne White
10KIWI FIVE875520.60Deane Smith
Race No. 10Palmerbet Stakes6:15 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST GETTING BY451625.75Casie O’neil
2WINSOME ALLY4545NBTBrian Lord
3ENCUMBERED336725.59Jason Matthews
4MANNY RIVERS258425.60Graham Thurkettle
5OHANA NICHOLAS1558NBTDiane Wells
6WESTERN BELLE2426NBTLorraine Roy
7COLONEL PARKER552425.42Stuart Hazlett
8ETOILE D’OR1643NBTLeonie Bown
9SILKY LASS864425.95Bruce Peck
10DULCET IZMIR7867NBTGregg Mills