Tuesday 2nd October 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Goulburn – Tuesday 2nd October 2012

Race No. 1Betfair Blue Paws Maiden Heat 102:51PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 350 Metres at Goulburn Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REDRAWFSHJ Matthews (Albion Park Rai)
2BIT OF SHIRAZ25838NBTP Oldfield (Narrabundah)
3NOTORIOUS LEE24426NBTD J Thompson (Fisher)
4BIG GIRL GERALDFSHM Bell (Austral)
5DOOLEY MAGIC2FSHM F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
6BEHAVE PEACHFSHS J Pomfret (Bargo)
7PAMELA NIMBUS88832NBTJ T Mellon (Wingello)
8SNEAKY PRINCEF3383FSHC Price (Wagga Wagga)
9SUPREME SAMMIFSHJ F Buttsworth (Bathurst)
10HAMPSON’S GALEFSHC L Glascott (Wagga Wagga)
Race No. 2Betfair Blue Paws Maiden Heat 203:08PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 350 Metres at Goulburn Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL PUZZLEFSHR D Birrell (Appin)
2YES LISAFSHM L Blewitt (Queanbeyan)
3MY MATE SPARROWFSHM Bell (Austral)
4SAM STATEFSHJ F Buttsworth (Bathurst)
5PEARL POWER45FSHA B Manwaring (Falls Creek)
6MYALLA DIAMOND52643NBTS Cleary (Woodstock)
7GAVIN CALLAH3NBTJ Matthews (Albion Park Rai)
8AURVILLEFSHM F Clayton (Sutton Forest)
9SOUTHWELL PARKFSHJ R Diehm (Spence)
10WAITE BABE4FSHC L Glascott (Wagga Wagga)
Race No. 3The Goulburn Post Stakes03:26PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 457 Metres at Goulburn Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STUNTMAN53842NBTF R Jeffcoat (Cowra)
2ADRIAN BALE45268NBTS A Rhodes (Maldon)
3RUSLOR16462FSHF M Goodwin (Queanbeyan)
4EXTREME ICE11351FSTDK M Mulrine (Collector)
5GOBO CHAMPION5352525.80J T Mellon (Wingello)
6WUNDURRA56721NBTW G Turner (Mittagong)
7VAPOUR ZULU7165625.72J Satti (Eschol Park)
8VINTON32656FSHL Jakobasic (Sutton)
9AS IF SKI51887FSHR J Cooper (Grabben Gullen)
10JACOBITE LANE65747FSHD J Jordan (Bendick Murrell)
Race No. 4The Greyhound Recorder Sprint03:43PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 350 Metres at Goulburn Of $965 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK KATE624F7FSHS C Cleary (Woodstock)
2PRINCE BUDDY66872NBTM Conquest (Moss Vale)
3BIG DEBROWSKI4513320.05D S Broadrick (Hill Top)
4MAGNIFICENT TIME86338NBTR D Birrell (Appin)
5WOWSER58614FSHC L Glascott (Wagga Wagga)
6MYALLA MICHELLE64352FSHS C Cleary (Woodstock)
7BELLA TAE DAWN7637720.08A J Cooper (Wattamondara)
8REBEL ROUSER62287FSHT L Bryant (Nowra)
9VIVA BE BEAR1357320.01M R Conquest (Moss Vale)
10WEYMAN2265620.16D V Smart (Narellan)
Race No. 5Greyhound Racing Nsw Stakes04:01PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 457 Metres at Goulburn Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE LORI72634FSTDG J M Laughlin (Glenmore Park)
2REDMOND STREET6F736NBTC Priestley (Dunlop)
3STAR SO BRIGHT38623NBTG Suter (Oatley)
4CLASSY CAMDEN12787FSHD W Rogers (Camden)
5GERRIE BALE65247FSHS A Rhodes (Maldon)
6IZZY’S JOY17455FSHL Jakobasic (Sutton)
7APPIN ERIC56543FSHD J Wells (Shanes Park)
8NOTORIOUSLY158FSHP N Betar (Plumpton)
9JUST PING SON48648FSHD M Warren (Goulburn)
10REVEKA PRINCESS67668NBTM Kranitis (Goulburn)
Race No. 6Www.thedogs.com.au Stakes04:18PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 350 Metres at Goulburn Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE CAN SEW1121120.09R J Bennett (Queanbeyan)
2SWIFT CALLAH1311319.64J K Matthews (Albion Park Rail)
3RIDICULOUS432F5NBTP D Ward (Wagga Wagga)
4MILLI MILLI3537120.03E O’Brien (Berkshire Park)
5SISTER BLISTER21543NBTF M Goodwin (Queanbeyan)
6BLACK ROGUE43785FSHO R Makin (South Nowra)
7ZAREK1111419.86A J Cooper (Wattamondara)
8HE’S A GEM65177FSTDC A Aul (Tahmoor)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Goulburn Mulwaree Stakes04:36PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 457 Metres at Goulburn Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIG DEEP SIMONE7763226.23L Deguara (Bargo)
2SOUTHERN MASTER46434NBTJ Satti (Eschol Park)
3MODERN PROSPECT2121226.01J Cusack (The Rock)
4MO CHEEKS5116725.95D J Wells (Shanes Park)
5SOPHIE BALE42456FSHS A Rhodes (Maldon)
6AY GRADE77616NBTD M Warren (Goulburn)
7LILY PILLY GIRL18871FSHR Manowski (Marrickville)
8KAISER QUEEN12FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
9MILLIE’S MADE17787FSTDT Blewitt (Queanbeyan)
10COMMANDANT CAPE85575NBTM Kranitis (Goulburn)
Race No. 8Mellcat Cleaning Stayers Prelud04:53PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 700 Metres at Goulburn Of $1,705 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,200 2nd: $240 3rd: $125 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIMPOPO75378FSHJ W Aldous (Werrington)
2BRONTE ANNA21111FSHJ W Aldous (Werrington)
3AZZ ALWAYS66367FSHJ R Erwin (Ambarvale)
4MONTOYA HOOP25277FSTDN G Tetley (Gunning)
5BEAVER MENZIES74867FSTDL R Codd (Londonderry)
6EBBY MISS33546FSHM J Eberand (Oakville)
7IRISH MARINA62744FSTDG L Thurkettle (Harden)
8REGAL GATE36281FSHE P Borg (Oakville)
9NOVELTY44647FSHA Chiarelli (Collaroy)
10FLYING KRAYTOS55457FSTDB C Peck (Grabben Gullen)
Race No. 9Hurricane Luke At Stud Stakes05:11PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 350 Metres at Goulburn Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING LEON4661320.47N W Falk (Tahmoor)
2MR. BURGESS21883NBTD V Smart (Narellan)
3MYALLA ROSE12631NBTS C Cleary (Woodstock)
4PLUS EIGHTEEN3832220.46K J Herring (Austral)
5FLY CANARY FLY120.05M W Bell (Austral)
6BALMORAL FLEX23531FSTDS A Parry (Cartwrights Hill)
7CHILLED LUCY23120.02G J Codd (Penrith)
8PLUS TWENTY575F4NBTK J Herring (Austral)
9SHOUT OUT22366FSHM Conquest (Moss Vale)
10SOWARD22575NBTS A Rhodes (Maldon)
Race No. 10Sky Racing Sprint05:28PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 457 Metres at Goulburn Of $965 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS CAITCAM5553326.14N W Falk (Tahmoor)
2FANCY RANGA37446FSHF M Goodwin (Queanbeyan)
3ROBIN WINTER58826FSHJ R Diehm (Spence)
4MAJOR MOVO41111FSTDG R Ginn (Cudal)
5RED ORPHAN1682725.92L J Whitton (Spring Hill)
6DALTA BALE42437FSTDS A Rhodes (Maldon)
7NITRO SNAP63115NBTE O’Brien (Berkshire Park)
8VAYETRA73112NBTA E Ginn (Cudal)
9DESPERATE DAN44746NBTD J Broadrick (Hill Top)
10WITH CONVICTION5485726.83J Surr (Marulan)