Friday, 9 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Friday, 9 January 2015

Race No. 1Iluka Bowls Club Stakes12:09 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAZZA BULLDOG218518.05Janice Mclean
2REDCLIFF VALLEY14NBTDesmond Winters
3FLUFFY BAR555217.91Robert Andrews
4FEARLESS BLUE72X418.04Janice Mclean
5SALYN SAL41NBTRyan Newstead
6LUCKY BEE726817.68Shannon Scott
7BY SASSIN48117.72Brett Hastie
8DANCIN ANNABEL516117.50Dean Casey
9MAGIC OF BONUS264417.63Evelyn Harris
10YOU TELAM LEWIE763717.70Anthony Bunney
Race No. 2Clocktower Hotel Maiden12:26 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PORCELLINO478518.53Matthew Bourne
2SECRET CHARMNBTHelen Cooper
3SEA ZAFONIC3256NBTDale Mcintosh
4PSEUDO ESCAPE843817.99Leslie Purnell
5DRY START524717.87Gregory Hancock
6SHINKO KAHNNBTStephen Attwater
7BOMB SHELL BABY56NBTRoger O’neill
8STUART’S STAR362XNBTDale Mcintosh
9MEG GRIFFIN848618.01Daryl Bates
10MOONLIGHT IRENE7877NBTJosephine Knight
Race No. 3Phil Mclennan Earthmoving Stakes12:43 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMMA LOVE286123.06Dave Irwin
2KINGDA KAHN365324.08Peter Simpson
3AREX THREE1323.57Anthony Robertson
4CHARLIE SPRITE41NBTRyan Newstead
5SISTER BOO2146NBTReg Gardoll
6COUNTRY KARMA525223.34Robert Andrews
7KUGA GIRL7124.11Terry Lockhart
8WAVE RIDER387523.32Nathan Wilson
9LOW TALKER684723.13Fiona Geary
10KINGSBRAE COUNTY884623.41Sonia Kempshall
Race No. 4Clarence Valley Sheds Maiden1:01 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEDGER VALLEY26NBTDesmond Winters
2AWESOME CLOUDNBTGavin Lowe
3TRIPLE TRIGGER8NBTJohn Free
4FORTIFIABLE524.01Helen Cooper
5VEE VIDDY VEE563223.27Reg Gardoll
6ELITE DUCAL4485NBTDwayne Townsend
7ROBELL ROCKETNBTGarnet Robertson
8HOUDINI BLUE665424.16Nathan Toms
9HUGHIE’S PICK6423.83Garry Streatfield
10HASHTAG WINNING7856NBTShane Staples
Race No. 5Carters Canine Capers Stakes1:19 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC BONUS725823.17Evelyn Harris
2AL SENOR824523.57Dean Turley
3CURLEE CONNERS537423.28James Madigan
4STEWIE GRIFFIN734323.32Daryl Bates
5SIZZLING SALLY5537NBTRobert Andrews
6MY NAME’S KELLY131723.15William Gilbert
7PURE WHITE CLOUD547622.94Gavin Lowe
8BLUE SIZE421323.51Dean Turley
9JOEL TRICK476823.11Robert Andrews
10TILLY BONUS464823.46Evelyn Harris
Race No. 6Sedgers Reef Hotel Stakes1:37 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKIPAWAY677427.93Glenn Smith
2SCOOBY NATE157127.98Ross Stephens
3GROOVY RAMPAGE446127.57Darren Anderson
4COUNTRY ROYAL247227.52Stephen Casey
5ROBELL MEL2453NBTGarnet Robertson
6ORARA NORM324527.50Gary Smith
7RAY MAN446227.95Evelyn Harris
8BELT DRIVEN724127.75Robert Andrews
9ADDSUN468727.84Robert Humphrey
Race No. 7Caldwell Electrical Maiden Serie…1:54 PM
M event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZENA’S SON574228.29Glenn Smith
2ROBELL HEART235227.84Garnet Robertson
3KAS KAHN434327.87Peter Simpson
4SASSY ZIVA127.47James Madigan
5ANTONIO STORM556328.20John Hewett
6TOKATEE KAHN2128.22Peter Simpson
7HEEZA PICTURE43428.04Mark Wilkes
8FEAR THE BEACH326428.52Dale Mcintosh
9JETSTORM JEN648528.44Marilyn Swift
10ELITE DUCAL448528.54Dwayne Townsend
Race No. 8Grafton Radio Taxi’s Stakes2:17 PM
MX event over 610 metres at Grafton Of $1,210 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELISHA’S TAN558X36.00Glenn Smith
2DEE FIVE78X5NBTRoss Macqueen
3ROSIE’S SURPRISE5754NBTFrancis Jamieson
4JIMMY DA GENIUS515535.83John Corrigan
5SHEZ SASSY374536.43James Gallaway
6KNOCKA MAGIC5864NBTRoss Macqueen
7MINNIE PHANTOM453836.08Marilyn Swift
8OH LAY OTIS675436.26Christopher Field
9DONNA’S BOY5337NBTJeff Ahern
Race No. 9Henwoods Hot Bread Shop Stakes2:32 PM
NG event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT BONUS273523.17Evelyn Harris
2ALL GASSED UP522123.18Stephen Casey
3WILHELM767823.20Dean Turley
4OREO SPEEDWAGON641723.26Janice Mclean
5BLIMZILLA843723.06John Free
6BATTLEFRONT252222.98Anthony Robertson
7LOIS GRIFFIN376422.94Daryl Bates
8SAY SAYONARA336323.50Fiona Geary
Race No. 10Grafton Truck & Trailer Repairs …2:52 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK NAT BONUS6688NBTEvelyn Harris
2I’M MILLY TRICK333417.77Shane Staples
3HASEGAWA782117.39Sonia Kempshall
4WILL DO BETTER664317.77Kevin Inglis
5SUPER FELLA4265NBTRobert Humphrey
6COUNTRY BULLET716117.44Stephen Casey
7SET BLACK MAGIC668718.52Evelyn Harris
8LADY CRYSTAL554217.67Donald Watts
9BLACK ZAC BONUS673518.43Evelyn Harris
10NEW RADICAL7768NBTShane Staples
Race No. 11Blaster Park Stakes3:07 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEW MYSTERY577423.30Robert Andrews
2ORARA BLISS214422.92Gary Smith
3DUNILLER351223.31Leith Mchugh
4CALLATHUMPIAN481823.68Robert Humphrey
5AMBER’S DREAM174623.61Reg Gardoll
6DIVORCE IMINENT412623.33Desmond Winters
7LOST MY NAME283123.34Sonia Kempshall
8SCOOP TANK565222.89Sonia Kempshall
9GLENREAGH ROSE127823.53Garry Streatfield
10EXCLUSION ZONE656323.23Stephen Attwater
Race No. 12Willow Park Pre Training Stakes3:29 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BREAKMAN BOY113423.26Shannon Scott
2SPECS VALLEY685724.19Desmond Winters
3ALDERSEA356123.18Robert Andrews
4DON’S DRINKING613323.85Mitchell Northfield
5BONNIE BONUS276823.35Evelyn Harris
6CARLYLE TYCOON541223.22Dave Irwin
7MISTER MACGRATH228523.36Sonia Kempshall
8SELDOM TIPSY154623.46Reg Gardoll
9MISTER RENDA617423.79Robert Andrews
10SHAYLOR DORA1767NBTDwayne Townsend