Friday, 2 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Friday, 2 January 2015

Race No. 1Clarence Valley Sheds Maiden12:09 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRANQUIL MIDGE862NBTGarry Cluss
2FORTIFIABLENBTHelen Cooper
3BOMB SHELL BABY5NBTRoger O’neill
4EL MAGICONBTHelen Cooper
5HUGHIE’S PICK6NBTGarry Streatfield
6EMMA LOVE286NBTDave Irwin
7INSTAGRAMNBTMichael Patterson
8BEN CAN DO678323.86Daryl Bates
9MASKED MARVEL8NBTAnnette Castles
10HYPERSONIC56NBTKane Heuston
Race No. 2Caldwell Electrical Maiden Serie…12:30 PM
M event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROBELL HEART523528.25Garnet Robertson
2JETSTORM JEN664828.60Marilyn Swift
3KAS KAHN434NBTPeter Simpson
4SASSY ZIVANBTJames Madigan
5BARNSTORM BERRIS3467NBTJohn Hewett
6ZILLMAN STORM8NBTJohn Hewett
7CHARLIE LYNDAN232627.81Terence Jordan
8HEEZA PICTURE4NBTMark Wilkes
9GO FOR HOME7865NBTDesmond Gilroy
10MY GIRL EMILY855NBTAnn Maree Jarick
Race No. 3Caldwell Electrical Maiden Serie…12:45 PM
M event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE DUCAL3448NBTDwayne Townsend
2EL SOMBRERO2NBTMichael Patterson
3WORLD OF TROUBLE5672NBTPaul Fraser
4ZENA’S SON574NBTGlenn Smith
5ANTONIO STORM655628.20John Hewett
6FANCY FAST4NBTJames Gallaway
7TOKATEE KAHN2NBTPeter Simpson
8FEAR THE BEACH5326NBTDale Mcintosh
9MY GIRL EMILY855NBTAnn Maree Jarick
10GO FOR HOME7865NBTDesmond Gilroy
Race No. 4Carters Canine Capers Stakes1:08 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUNTRY BULLET471617.85Stephen Casey
2STAN’S OPINION151717.45James Gallaway
3VALENTINE MEIYAN525517.57Bronwyn Bates
4VELODROME112XNBTFiona Geary
5SUEN’S CRUISER7118NBTAnthony Hoyland
6ALOTA TALK3136NBTCheryl Bloomfield
7HOLLYWOOD HEARTS273517.73Desmond Gilroy
8LOIS GRIFFIN237617.72Daryl Bates
9MY SON JOHN652217.62Verona Wilson
10FLUFFY BAR555217.91Robert Andrews
Race No. 5Westlawn Finance Stakes1:24 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAY’S PICK317323.27Shannon Scott
2IM ZARR WOLF833123.51Malcolm Russell
3SELDOM TIPSY215423.46Reg Gardoll
4NEVILUKE FLASH542523.67Neville Creighton
5C’MON JANEY1718NBTPeter O’malley
6ALDERSEA635623.38Robert Andrews
7CARLYLE TYCOON254123.25Dave Irwin
8AREX THREE123.63Anthony Robertson
9ELITE HONCHO145423.22Shane Waterhouse
10SPECS VALLEY685724.19Desmond Winters
Race No. 6Village Green Hotel Stakes1:42 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOST MY NAME128327.71Sonia Kempshall
2ORARA NORM132427.50Gary Smith
3FEARLESS RULER444127.35Peter Simpson
4SIZZLING SALLY855327.60Robert Andrews
5STORM MAIDEN478427.96Susan Pickford
6HAILSTORM HARRY367627.67John Hewett
7COUNTRY ROYAL224727.72Stephen Casey
8CURLEE CONNERS253727.72James Madigan
9MONSOON MAM656428.04Marilyn Swift
10ATOM SMASHER6678NBTNikki Peters
Race No. 7Taragreyhounds.com.au Stakes1:59 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGDA KAHN136528.58Peter Simpson
2STORMY KATE5727NBTMarilyn Swift
3SKIPAWAY1677NBTGlenn Smith
4BLUE RANGER6434NBTDesmond Gilroy
5MAELSTROM MICK3544NBTSusan Pickford
6BELT DRIVEN372428.03Robert Andrews
7LIGHTSTORM LIL235528.03John Hewett
8FERRY MASTER1235NBTKenneth Neave
9GROOVY RAMPAGE244627.57Darren Anderson
10LOW TALKER6847NBTFiona Geary
Race No. 8Grafton Radio Taxi’s Stakes2:17 PM
M2/M3 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MCSLOK4724NBTKane Heuston
2WAVE RIDER2387NBTNathan Wilson
3BATTLEFRONT325217.70Anthony Robertson
4STEWIE GRIFFIN473417.50Daryl Bates
5CAVEY4156NBTKane Heuston
6LINJAWI425117.84Sonia Kempshall
7CLASS OF MAGIC116117.36James Gallaway
8EVIE LILX78617.87Wayne Campbell
9BEST JEWELS3755NBTDesmond Gilroy
10STONE KING865818.16Wayne Campbell
Race No. 9Highland Petfoods Stakes2:34 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OREO SPEEDWAGON264123.26Janice Mclean
2WYTELASH287823.25James Madigan
3BIG HOFFX12423.67Garry Cluss
4NEW MYSTERY757723.30Robert Andrews
5ALL GASSED UP452223.55Stephen Casey
6DUSTORM DAN225823.66John Hewett
7ROBELL MEL224523.20Garnet Robertson
8KENNY’S MILLIONS183123.14James Gallaway
9BONNIE BONUS276823.35Evelyn Harris
10MR. NURRA546523.36Garry Dennis
Race No. 10Pullens Produce Stakes2:52 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HASEGAWA178217.39Sonia Kempshall
2FEARLESS BLUE872XNBTJanice Mclean
3WAZZA BULLDOG3218NBTJanice Mclean
4COUNTRY KARMA752517.70Stephen Casey
5FINER FINISH825717.79Anthony Robertson
6BELLA CROUCHEN237X17.86Wayne Campbell
7ROCKIN’ UNO352518.09Leon Torrens
8NEVILUKE BLUE834817.99Neville Creighton
9LUCKY BEE726817.68Shannon Scott
10STONE PRINCE41417.59Wayne Campbell
Race No. 11Iluka Bowls Club Stakes3:09 PM
3/4 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEORGE DELAKER131122.91Glenn Smith
2KNAVE141323.49Marilyn Johnson
3SAY SAYONARA8336NBTFiona Geary
4DAYSEAS JET765523.46Glen Northfield
6ORARA BLISS521422.92Gary Smith
7GLAMOUR ROW173223.44Peter Simpson
8WILD ROSES211723.06Peter Simpson
Race No. 12Al’s Mechanical Stakes3:27 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCOOBY NATE315723.26Ross Stephens
2GAZZA LYNDAN772723.36Terence Jordan
3MISTER MACGRATH122823.36Sonia Kempshall
4SCOOP TANK356522.89Sonia Kempshall
5BREAKMAN BOY311323.26Shannon Scott
6DIVORCE IMINENT241223.33Desmond Winters
7ZANE’S POINT133623.15Glen Northfield
8VALENTINE KING287523.43Kim Bates
9MIGHTY ADIOS8354NBTKevin Ackling
10AUNTY JAGGER736523.49Garry Cluss