Monday, 22 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Monday, 22 December 2014

Race No. 1Beaurepaires Maiden3:38 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARLYLE TYCOON25423.25Dave Irwin
2HERBIE VALLEY722223.88Benjamin Spence
3BEN CAN DO7867NBTDaryl Bates
4SUNNY MULWEE6NBTNeville Tonks
6EVERYONE’S DREAM6575NBTCharlie Buhagiar
7DUCK AND WEAVE587723.96Gregory Hancock
8MY GIRL EMILY8NBTAnn Maree Jarick
Race No. 2Phil Mclennan Earthmoving Maiden4:01 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BY SASSIN4818.26Brett Hastie
2SHINING SHARNI8XNBTNeil Falls
3BOAMBEE BABE5374NBTLeith Mchugh
4STYLISH BEACH7584NBTMichael James
6MEG GRIFFIN578418.01Daryl Bates
7FEAR MINT7XX5NBTBronwyn Bates
8WON MY HEART8NBTDesmond Gilroy
Race No. 3Sedgers Reef Hotel Maiden4:18 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWISTED VALLEYX3518.01Benjamin Spence
2TYPHOON’S TARGET236NBTWilliam Brown
3PEE DEE ARE2242NBTJanette Finneran
4VEE VIDDY VEE356318.17Reg Gardoll
5DRY START375217.87Gregory Hancock
6NASRI677418.76Michael James
7BEER ADDICTION2424NBTShane Skeers
8GO FOR HOME578618.08Desmond Gilroy
Race No. 4Clocktower Hotel Stakes4:41 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BREAKMAN BOY543123.26Shannon Scott
2NEVILUKE FLASH154223.67Neville Creighton
3SWEET CHILL736423.40Benjamin Vidler
4COLORADO ROSE142224.03William Brown
5HARPER HAILS315123.24Peter Marsh
6MISTER RENDA2461NBTRobert Andrews
7BLACK ZAC BONUS467323.17Evelyn Harris
8KENNY’S MILLIONS318323.40James Gallaway
9BLACK CORVETTE413523.07Christopher Field
10COUNTRY KARMA352723.70Stephen Casey
Race No. 5Armidale To Grafton 1-5 Wins F4:58 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC MULWEE2342NBTRanald Dawes
2KIKEM WISH1121NBTDenis Nixon
3JASPER MULWEE3112NBTRanald Dawes
4FALZONI6521NBTMelanie Mabbott
5KIKEM IN VANEX12NBTDenis Nixon
6MRS. DEEKS1111NBTWarren Munford
7DIVORCE IMINENT524123.33Desmond Winters
8ABELIA7131NBTMark Craig
9AGUERO1562NBTStephen Attwater
10CUNNAMULLA BOY526223.46Patrick Marley
Race No. 6Grafton Radio Taxi’s 0-3 Win Sta…5:21 PM
MX event over 610 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY COSMIC ENCORE472536.24John James
2OH LAY OTIS7675NBTChristopher Field
3COUNTRY ROSE6642NBTRoza Brown
4JIMMY DA GENIUS244535.84John Corrigan
6SHEZ SASSY7374NBTJames Gallaway
7TITAN SKY3245NBTTerry Lockhart
8COSMIC HAYLEY888836.94Robert Andrews
Race No. 7Grafton District Services Club S…5:38 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORARA BLISS265222.92Gary Smith
2DUNILLER1235NBTLeith Mchugh
3LOST MY NAME112823.50Sonia Kempshall
4VALENTINE KING812823.43Kim Bates
5ALL PURE MAGIC486223.31Evelyn Harris
6MY NAME’S KELLY241123.47William Gilbert
7KNOCKA MAGIC525823.98Ross Macqueen
8BONNIE BONUS412723.35Evelyn Harris
9ALDERSEA563523.38Robert Andrews
10PETER BENZ127723.37Corey O’donnell
Race No. 8Greyhoundproductsdirect.com Stak…5:57 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIDN’T NO254323.58William Brown
2ALL GASSED UP43X423.67Stephen Casey
3CURLEE CONNERS452523.28James Madigan
4SCOOP TANK123522.89Sonia Kempshall
5AMBER’S DREAM217423.61Reg Gardoll
6LINJAWI614223.08Sonia Kempshall
7HOT BONUS425223.17Evelyn Harris
8STEWIE GRIFFIN714723.32Daryl Bates
9ROCKIN’ UNO3525NBTLeon Torrens
10WYTELASH328723.25James Madigan
Race No. 9Westlawn Finance Stakes6:20 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VILLAINOUS3116NBTChristopher Field
2VANE GIRL224317.51Shannon Scott
3THURSDAY SPECIAL44117.60Sonia Kempshall
4HOLLYWOOD HEARTS352717.73Desmond Gilroy
5STAN’S OPINION431517.45James Gallaway
6BLUE INFUSION1414NBTJames Gallaway
7VALENTINE MEIYAN325217.57Bronwyn Bates
8SHEDS A SHAKIN’1NBTDesmond Winters
9HASEGAWA317817.39Sonia Kempshall
10PARADISE VALLEY1873NBTMelanie Mabbott
Race No. 10Clarence Valley Sheds Stakes6:42 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELT DRIVEN3437NBTRobert Andrews
2BLUE ARGO6865NBTShane Waterhouse
3RAY’S PICK833128.14Shannon Scott
4IM ZARR WOLF268328.01Malcolm Russell
6WHITE BAIT3757NBTRobert Andrews
7SHABBYS CHOICE474627.83Leslie Purnell
8ROSIE’S SURPRISE845727.84Francis Jamieson