Thursday, 18 December 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Thursday, 18 December 2014

Race No. 1Beaurepaires Stakes3:37 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLE’S MARY564317.95Evelyn Harris
2FADED LILLY128417.39Annette Castles
3DAIZY DOLITTLE2178NBTDean Turley
4VALENTINE MEIYAN325217.57Bronwyn Bates
5STEWIE GRIFFIN714717.50Daryl Bates
6WILHELM487617.78Dean Turley
7WYTELASH328718.25James Madigan
8PEACH SPLITTER385817.63Jeff Ahern
9COUNTRY BULLET471617.85Stephen Casey
10NEVILUKE BLUE834817.99Neville Creighton
Race No. 2Phil Mclennan Earthmoving Maiden3:54 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAVE’S DRINKING282617.91Mitchell Northfield
2DRY START375217.87Gregory Hancock
3ACHOO846518.22Peter Dean
4SHINING SHARNI8XNBTNeil Falls
5FAITH MAGIC7NBTRoss Macqueen
6STONE PRINCE418.22Wayne Campbell
7BREAK MOUNTAIN2NBTNeil Falls
8TRANQUIL MIDGE86NBTGarry Cluss
9MEG GRIFFIN578418.01Daryl Bates
10BECKY584618.57William Sharpe
Race No. 3Sedgers Reef Hotel Stakes4:10 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THURSDAY SPECIAL44117.60Sonia Kempshall
2VANE GIRL224317.51Shannon Scott
3EVIE LIL3X7817.87Wayne Campbell
4KIWI NUGGET524317.68Corey O’donnell
5WILL DO BETTER866418.16Kevin Inglis
6LADY CRYSTAL435517.74Dean Turley
7MONTANA GOLD668718.42Earl Anderson
8COUNTRY KARMA352717.70Stephen Casey
9FINER FINISH825717.79Anthony Robertson
10YOU TELAM TROY881219.02Anthony Bunney
Race No. 4Clocktower Hotel Maiden4:30 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAS KAHN4323.52Peter Simpson
2MASKED MARVEL8NBTAnnette Castles
3BOKARM ADELE274223.51Bob Merillo
4LADY SPRING8NBTAnnette Castles
5TOKATEE KAHNNBTPeter Simpson
6PAY BY CHEQUENBTJohn Corrigan
7AREX THREENBTAnthony Robertson
8MY GIRL EMILY8NBTAnn Maree Jarick
9FARMER ROBERT245423.66Janice Mclean
10BEN CAN DO7867NBTDaryl Bates
Race No. 5Pullen’s Produce Stakes4:50 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORARA BLISS265222.92Gary Smith
2ALL PURE MAGIC486223.31Evelyn Harris
3MISTER MACGRATH212223.36Sonia Kempshall
4PORKY TELLER113123.83Charles Northfield
5BIG HOFF5X12NBTGarry Cluss
6BONNIE BONUS541223.35Evelyn Harris
7ALL GASSED UP43X423.67Stephen Casey
8MY NAME’S KELLY241123.47William Gilbert
9KENNY’S MILLIONS318323.40James Gallaway
10VALENTINE KING812823.43Kim Bates
Race No. 6Grafton Radio Taxi’s 0-1 Win Stk…5:10 PM
MX event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGDA KAHN136NBTPeter Simpson
2KINGSBRAE LOONEY5253NBTToni Northfield
3MISS HONEYBADGER1623NBTStephen Keep
4WINTON BURN3153NBTAndrew Monaghan
5DEE FIVE3378NBTRoss Macqueen
6IM ZARR WOLF268328.01Malcolm Russell
7ROWDACIOUS2444NBTCorey O’donnell
8RAY’S PICK833128.14Shannon Scott
9ZILLMAN STORM8NBTJohn Hewett
Race No. 7Grafton District Services Club 0…5:30 PM
MX event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLIE LYNDAN5223NBTTerence Jordan
2ANTONIO STORM7655NBTJohn Hewett
3WHERE’S LUCKY6774NBTGraeme Bowles
4ROSIE’S SURPRISE845727.84Francis Jamieson
5TAGATAY7821NBTWilliam Sharpe
6TICKLE ME ZALI787728.52Andrew Monaghan
7DONNA’S BOY6335NBTJeff Ahern
8JETSTORM JEN6664NBTMarilyn Swift
9ZILLMAN STORM8NBTJohn Hewett
Race No. 8Taragreyhounds.com.au Stakes5:50 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORARA NORM413227.50Gary Smith
2MINNIE PHANTOM4453NBTMarilyn Swift
3SCOOBY NATE231528.13Ross Stephens
4FEARLESS RULER544427.70Peter Simpson
5ROCKET READY271327.57Andrew Monaghan
6JIMMY DA GENIUS244527.65John Corrigan
7SASSY DIOR354427.25James Madigan
8CURLEE CONNERS452527.79James Madigan
9WHITE BAIT3757NBTRobert Andrews
10STORM MAIDEN478427.96Susan Pickford
Race No. 9Westlawn Finance Stakes6:09 PM
NG event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LINJAWI614223.08Sonia Kempshall
2SUDOKU REBEL413822.61James Gallaway
3WARRAGAI BOY611323.03James Gallaway
4HOT BONUS425223.17Evelyn Harris
6GLAMOUR ROW417323.46Peter Simpson
7SCOOP TANK123522.89Sonia Kempshall
8BOKARM AVA211123.15Bob Merillo
Race No. 10Caldwell Finance Stakes6:29 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK ZAC BONUS467323.17Evelyn Harris
2MISTER RENDA2461NBTRobert Andrews
3HARPER HAILS315123.24Peter Marsh
4SEIBERLING873323.61Leone North
5JASPER MULWEE3112NBTRanald Dawes
6BREAKMAN BOY543123.26Shannon Scott
7CUSTOM MAID553723.66Earl Anderson
8LUKAS OLIVE11NBTStephen Keep
9SHEDS A SHAKIN’1NBTDesmond Winters
10NEVILUKE FLASH154223.67Neville Creighton