Monday, 1 June 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Monday, 1 June 2015

Race No. 1Clarence Valley Sheds Stakes7:15 PM
MX event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROCKING DEVIL2173NBTJeffrey Chapman
2DARK MENACE613728.35James Gallaway
3ONE WON’T HURT3757NBTDean Turley
4FEZZ261628.25John Corrigan
5OUT OF BOUNDS558528.11Francis Jamieson
6BLACK AUDIT41127.63Maxine Gleeson
7BURMA SPECIAL872528.28Dean Turley
8ZMARZLIK735528.40Allan Lang
9DUSTY THURSDAY677NBTDean Turley
Race No. 2Ashby Hardwood’s Maiden7:39 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PORCELLINO523524.30Matthew Bourne
2BAD RILEY4256NBTDesmond Gilroy
3GENTLE BOB8325.18Garry Streatfield
4BLACK ANGIE285NBTEvelyn Harris
5ROBELL SUMMER563323.46Garnet Robertson
6HYDROGEN524.00Fiona Geary
7GO FOR HOME544523.93Desmond Gilroy
8CELESTE STAR3123.44Desmond Winters
9GOLD STEEL6644NBTPatrick Maloney
10MAGIC HARGRAVES888724.50William Riddle
Race No. 3Harwood Hotel Stakes7:56 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAFONIC BOOM648523.54Marilyn Johnson
2ROBELL MEL147523.20Garnet Robertson
3FERRY MASTER164323.26Kenneth Neave
4MY NAME’S FRED437423.05William Gilbert
5DANA LUDA114423.64Gary Mcallum
6BRALYN BOP BOP867723.66Glen Northfield
7CLASSIC BONUS342223.17Evelyn Harris
8MEER JAPPA831523.52Sonia Kempshall
9MAGIC IT UP236823.32Dean Turley
10LOST MY NAME357423.34Sonia Kempshall
Race No. 4Harwood Hotel Social Club Stakes8:17 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAY’S PICK157827.64Shannon Scott
2GUNNA VALLEY3461NBTDesmond Winters
3MILLIE’S COMET4746NBTMarilyn Johnson
4DUCK DUCK GOOSE6574NBTSteve Lockhart
5KINGSBRAE COUNTYX51327.64Paul Gallagher
6FORTUNA ALLEN7776NBTFiona Geary
7CRYSTAL BALL471828.17Lesley Green
8SHEZA SONNET778327.44Thomas Richards
Race No. 5Ashby Hardwood’s Stakes8:38 PM
NG event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RANA TORO231623.02Matthew Bourne
2FANCY DANCER125622.81Dave Irwin
3SET BLACK MAGIC448623.07Evelyn Harris
4CARLYLE TYCOON631122.91Dave Irwin
6SPRING PLANET118123.08Peter Dunne
7SLICK JAPPA327123.17Sonia Kempshall
8SCOOP TANK535122.89Sonia Kempshall
Race No. 6Harwood Hotel Stakes8:58 PM
NG event over 610 metres at Grafton Of $1,410 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNAVE443535.44Marilyn Johnson
2INTENSIVE STORM6667NBTDean Turley
3PRICE RISE1161NBTSonia Kempshall
4NUREYEV444635.75Darren Scells
5SPRING FIRECHIEF3634NBTPeter Dunne
6SHEZ SASSY115635.22James Gallaway
7HUGHIE’S PICK1444NBTGarry Streatfield
8IT’S FOR SURE332635.64Sonia Kempshall
Race No. 7Tweed To Grafton Final 1-4 Wins …9:15 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING SCHULTZ4443NBTGlen Northfield
2BLUE OPINION655123.37Andrew Weise
3SIGN POST418223.96Glen Northfield
4TOTTENHAM TERROR5462NBTAndrew Weise
5PEARLS A PLENTY1311NBTTerry Guymer
6SKYE BRIDGE1452NBTGlenn Carlyle
7STATHAM721123.29Steve Lockhart
8MR. BANG BANG5123NBTTrevor Wilson
9TICONDEROGA763523.83Lesley Green
10AZZA BAR674424.35Christopher Supple
Race No. 8Harwood Hotel Social Club Stakes9:36 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TILLY BONUS336817.85Evelyn Harris
2LADY DAMA621617.99Dean Turley
3DANA LETTIE116117.90Gary Mcallum
4LET HER GO885517.50Shannon Scott
5FOLLOW THE GOLD541817.74Gregory Hancock
6AMBER’S DREAM663217.55Reg Gardoll
7REDCLIFF VALLEY212217.54Desmond Winters
8OBIN TOMMY213217.57Marilyn Johnson
9SALYN SAL635817.88Ryan Newstead
10REGATTA337417.57Dean Turley
Race No. 9Carters Canine Capers Stakes9:58 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUSHY DUDEX62223.16Gregory Hancock
2KINGSBRAE NICKY7512NBTRobert Andrews
3FOUR WAY FINAL6168NBTTrevor Wilson
4CHEEKY VALLEY116423.62Desmond Winters
5CHELSY VALE8131NBTTrevor Wilson
6CHARLIE SPRITE541423.30Ryan Newstead
7FAMOUS FOR FUN631523.73Desmond Gilroy
8SPRING BLITZ3243NBTPeter Dunne
9HARPER HAILS727623.24Peter Marsh
10LITTLE ARCHER827423.96Glen Northfield
Race No. 10Westlawn Finance Stakes10:15 PM
MX event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY NAME’S TEDDY427728.71Penelope Gilbert
2THAT’S INSANE8144NBTDean Turley
3OUTA LUCK573428.86Francis Jamieson
4MEG GRIFFIN5674NBTDaryl Bates
5DOON GOES BOOM672428.20Lesley Green
6ADVENTURE TIME42NBTGarry Streatfield
7SPRING DUSTY662727.93William Riddle
8RUN DON’T WAITX78428.28James Gallaway
9DUSTY THURSDAY677NBTDean Turley
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments