Wednesday, 27 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Wednesday, 27 May 2015

Race No. 1Willow Park Pre Training Stakes6:05 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLUFFY BAR866817.91Robert Andrews
2MY SHOOTING STARX116NBTDouglas Brown
3DANA LETTIE211618.20Gary Mcallum
4HASEGAWA757517.39Sonia Kempshall
5DRY START741417.54Gregory Hancock
6DANA MIRKA2544NBTGary Mcallum
7JUAN BITE4X7617.75Shane Cartwright
8DUCK DUCK GOOSE565717.81Steve Lockhart
9FRENCH MAME6876NBTWilliam Riddle
Race No. 2Caldwell Electrical Stakes6:25 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LUCKY BEE735717.68Shannon Scott
2FOLLOW THE GOLD354117.74Gregory Hancock
3MAGIC PIE777617.95William Riddle
4REDCLIFF VALLEY221217.54Desmond Winters
5C’MON BONNIE246317.97Peter O’malley
6BY SASSIN538617.72Brett Hastie
7LITTLE GESTURE213517.56Sonia Kempshall
8BLUE REGATTA8638NBTDarren Scells
9FRENCH MAME6876NBTWilliam Riddle
Race No. 3Grafton District Services Club 0…6:45 PM
MX event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEZZ826128.25John Corrigan
2ACHTUNG5633NBT
3MISS 631427.98Donald Watts
4RUN DON’T WAIT5X78NBTJames Gallaway
5MY NAME’S TEDDY8427NBTPenelope Gilbert
6MEEKA685328.29Michael Patterson
7BURMA SPECIAL7872NBTDean Turley
8BLACK AUDIT41NBTMaxine
9MEG GRIFFIN5674NBTDaryl Bates
10DARK CURRENT5477NBTStephen Barton
Race No. 4Westlawn Finance Maiden7:07 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUTA LUCK257323.84Francis Jamieson
2CELESTE STAR3NBTDesmond Winters
3SASS SNEAKY58NBTBrett Hastie
4PORCELLINO552324.54Matthew Bourne
5BLACK DAY 87NBT
6ROBELL SUMMER556323.46Garnet Robertson
7GUN FLASH46NBTBrett Hastie
8COUNTRY CLASS345223.84Robert Andrews
9BEN CAN DO868823.86Daryl Bates
Race No. 5Grafton Truck & Trailer Repairs …7:25 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUNTRY BULLET155223.10Stephen Casey
2LITTLE PLAYER625723.23Gregory Hancock
3MY NAME’S FRED143723.05William Gilbert
4PAY DA BAND125723.90Francis Jamieson
5TABASCO KAHN714623.13
6RAY MAN457523.19Evelyn Harris
7STAN’S OPINION778X23.06James Gallaway
8MRS. DEEKS414723.33Warren Munford
Race No. 6Sedgers Reef Hotel Stakes7:45 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR HEADLINE616523.23James Gallaway
2TICKET BOY382623.39James Madigan
3SAVE 161223.34Andrew Monaghan
4C’MON SALLY578123.75Peter O’malley
5MUD CAKE CLOUD642623.36
6MISTER MACGRATH473523.27Sonia Kempshall
7ALL PURE MAGIC6X3623.27Evelyn Harris
8DANA LUDA511423.64Gary Mcallum
Race No. 7Grafton Radio Taxi’s Final 0-2 W…8:05 PM
MX event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEIDI LYNDAN342127.75Terence Jordan
2HARDLINER516227.66Michael Patterson
3HARRY HUCKLEBUCK227127.91William Sharpe
4KINGSBRAE COUNTYXX5127.64Paul Gallagher
5NAVAS223327.75Stephen Attwater
6DOON GOES BOOM467228.20
7SPRING DUSTY666227.93William Riddle
8PEPPA PIG CLOUD828327.55Gavin Lowe
9MEEKA685328.29Michael Patterson
10ORARA ELL574427.83Fiona Geary
Race No. 8Al’s Mechanical Stakes8:25 PM
FFA event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AGUERO343323.14Stephen Attwater
2BATTLEFRONT565222.98Anthony Robertson
3SUDOKU REBEL261122.61James Gallaway
4COUNTRY CHARM811723.07Stephen Casey
5FANCY DANCER112522.81Dave Irwin
6BUENOS CLOUD214X23.11Gavin Lowe
7SLICK JAPPA132723.17Sonia Kempshall
8ORARA GEM112122.85
Race No. 9Henwoods Hot Bread Shop Stakes8:45 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LET HER GO788517.50Shannon Scott
2REGATTAX33717.57Dean Turley
3SAILAWAY244417.25
4ROBELL CHRISSY854X17.51Garnet Robertson
5TILLY BONUS733617.85Evelyn Harris
6LADY DAMA262117.99Dean Turley
7DAIZY DOLITTLE765817.59Dean Turley
8CARLYLE TYCOON163117.48Dave Irwin
9FRENCH MAME6876NBTWilliam Riddle
Race No. 10Beaurepaires Stakes9:05 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STATHAM772123.29Steve Lockhart
2BONNIE BONUS756823.35Evelyn Harris
3DAVE’S DRINKING127423.22Robert Andrews
4TICONDEROGA576323.98Lesley Green
5BUSHY DUDE2X6223.16Gregory Hancock
6LAND LORD’S DIP1276NBTMichael Patterson
7MAGOO815623.41Roger O’neill
8C’MON JANEY782423.76Peter O’malley
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments