Wednesday, 20 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Wednesday, 20 May 2015

Race No. 1Clocktower Hotel Stakes7:07 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STATHAM587724.33Steve Lockhart
2COUNTRY ELITE354423.44Stephen Casey
3MY NAME’S TEDDY684223.58Penelope Gilbert
4SPRING MISS21423.30Stephen Attwater
5BLUE RANGER876724.08Desmond Gilroy
6RANA TORO872323.25Matthew Bourne
7DANA LUDA3511NBTGary Mcallum
8FAULKNER118223.26Andrew Monaghan
9LAND LORD’S DIP1276NBTMichael Patterson
10MAJOR HEADLINE616523.23James Gallaway
Race No. 2Iluka Bowls Club Maiden7:25 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HYDROGENNBTFiona Geary
2FLYING WOT622624.52Anthony Robertson
3DUSTY THURSDAY6724.08Dean Turley
4MAGIC HARGRAVES888724.50William Riddle
5COUNTRY FLASH55723.72Stephen Casey
6YOU KAY7757NBTMichael Patterson
7TOMMY WILDCAT6NBTLeith Mchugh
8LITTLE SONGBIRD6NBTShannon Scott
9BEN CAN DO886823.86Daryl Bates
10BLACK DAY BONUS87NBTEvelyn Harris
Race No. 3Phil Mclennan Earthmoving Stakes7:45 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAILAWAY424417.25Gary Gardner
2OBIN TOMMY1X2117.63Marilyn Johnson
3MAGIC OF BONUS221717.63Evelyn Harris
4DANA LETTIE3211NBTGary Mcallum
5CARLYLE TYCOON1163NBTDave Irwin
6COUNTRY DANCER722X17.62Stephen Casey
7AMBER’S DREAM566317.57Reg Gardoll
8LET HER GO178817.50Shannon Scott
9REGATTAX33717.57Dean Turley
10BLUE ARGO531617.62Shane Waterhouse
Race No. 4Betfair Blue Paws Maiden8:05 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STOLE MY HEART434523.50Desmond Gilroy
2SHE’S MY DARLING2NBTMichael Patterson
3MADEMOISELE MISS2434NBTWilliam Sharpe
4COUNTRY CLASS353423.85Robert Andrews
5EL SWIMMERNBTMichael Landrigan
6DASHING GIRL8465NBTPaul Fraser
7ROBELL SUMMER255623.46Garnet Robertson
8BECKY7644NBTWilliam Sharpe
9BLACK DAY BONUS87NBTEvelyn Harris
10BEN CAN DO886823.86Daryl Bates
Race No. 5Grafton Radio Taxi’s 0-2 Heat 0-…8:25 PM
MX event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOON GOES BOOM4467NBTLesley Green
2OUTA LUCK5425NBTFrancis Jamieson
3MAGIC IT UP2368NBTDean Turley
4CUPCAKE CLOUD457428.24Gavin Lowe
5GO FOR HOME345428.71Desmond Gilroy
6COUNTRY SONG2643NBTStephen Casey
7HARRY HUCKLEBUCK5227NBTStephen Sherwell
8ZMARZLIK1735NBTAllan Lang
9MEEKA3685NBTMichael Patterson
10WORLD OF TROUBLE7884NBTPaul Fraser
Race No. 6Grafton Radio Taxi’s 0-2 Heat 0-…8:45 PM
MX event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEIDI LYNDAN3342NBTTerence Jordan
2MISS HEWITT3631NBTDonald Watts
3SPRING DUSTY4666NBTWilliam Riddle
4FEZZ4382NBTJohn Corrigan
5RAY’S PICK615727.64Shannon Scott
6OUT OF BOUNDSX545NBTFrancis Jamieson
7NAVASX22327.75Stephen Attwater
8COMMANDER CLOUD627627.91Gavin Lowe
9DITTO4856NBTSonia Kempshall
10MEEKA3685NBTMichael Patterson
Race No. 7Grafton Radio Taxi’s 0-2 Heat 0-…9:05 PM
MX event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK MENACE613NBTJames Gallaway
2KINGSBRAE COUNTY5XX527.95Paul Gallagher
3IM ZARR WOLF675627.61Malcolm Russell
4PEPPA PIG CLOUD282827.55Gavin Lowe
5HARDLINER516NBTMichael Patterson
6MAGOO1815NBTRoger O’neill
7CAP GUN5573NBTDean Turley
8ORARA ELL157428.23Fiona Geary
9WORLD OF TROUBLE7884NBTPaul Fraser
10DITTO4856NBTSonia Kempshall
Race No. 8Another Bonus Racing Team Final …9:25 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TABASCO KAHN347123.13Glenda Dart
2DAVE’S DRINKING721223.22Robert Andrews
3MEER JAPPA383123.52Sonia Kempshall
4TICKET BOY638223.39James Madigan
5FANCY ARJO211122.80Dave Irwin
6ARCTIC TOMMY687123.28Gary Gardner
7SAVE US616123.34Andrew Monaghan
8KINGSBRAE REDFOO657123.15Charles Northfield
9HEIDI LYNDAN334223.16Terence Jordan
10BURMA SPECIAL787223.46Dean Turley
Race No. 9Village Green Hotel Stakes9:49 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE HONCHO331423.16Shane Waterhouse
2MISTER MACGRATH147323.27Sonia Kempshall
3PUMA CLOUD353723.43Gavin Lowe
4DUNILLER151523.09Leith Mchugh
5MY NAME’S FRED314323.05William Gilbert
6AGUERO634323.14Stephen Attwater
7ALL PURE MAGIC76X323.27Evelyn Harris
8COUNTRY BULLET315523.10Stephen Casey
9MRS. DEEKS354123.33Warren Munford
10SCOOP TANK753522.89Sonia Kempshall
Race No. 10Clarence Valley Sheds Stakes10:09 PM
M2/M3 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WARRAGAI BOY712523.03James Gallaway
2SHEZA SONNET477823.14Thomas Richards
3ZAFONIC BOOM864823.54Marilyn Johnson
4EXPLOSIVE ONE4788NBTStephen Mcdiarmid
5LITTLE PLAYER762523.23Gregory Hancock
6BATTLEFRONT656522.98Anthony Robertson
7MIGHTY BONUS617823.12Evelyn Harris
8SUDOKU REBEL326122.61James Gallaway