Monday, 13 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Monday, 13 June 2016

Race No. 1Keybow @ Stud Stakes6:59 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOGGER ALBERT7281NBTDarryl Armfield
2DYNAMITE VALLEY712323.29Kerry Barrass
3RICARDO VALLEY155323.46Desmond Winters
4BLACK HOODIE23X323.47Sonia Kempshall
5SUNBURNT MONTANAX62523.42Garry Cluss
6MY NAME’S JOSEPH453623.64Penelope Gilbert
7FOUR TEN2431NBTReg Gardoll
8SNIPPER BRANN422123.24Tony Atkins
9JOE’S DRINKING2256NBTCharles Northfield
10MRS. CAPE281823.86Seymour Vassilakis
Race No. 2Don’t Knocka Him @ Stud Maiden7:20 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRADERLY43218.10Ricky Bender
2SAMBUCCA BEAR618.36Marlene Ellis
3JIM’S COMING6NBTHelen Pearce
4ALL BLUFF325818.11Richard Godwin
5DUDE WE KNOW718.51Gregory Hancock
6SKOOZY PLEASE3775NBTThomas Kelly
7GROOVY WISHES418.19Darren Anderson
8FRONT PAGE LEADNBTDarryl Chapman
9TRICKY MOUSE5575NBTNeil Falls
10NANNY JENNY55NBTNeil Falls
Race No. 3Awesome Project @ Stud Stakes7:42 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROBELL CHRISSY442317.51Garnet Robertson
2MITCHIE MADAM4155NBTLawrence Meteyard
3LITTLE GESTURE423717.56Sonia Kempshall
4TEHANNAH2315NBTJohn Antonelli
5OPAL VALLEY181317.87John Buttsworth
6KOORINGA RACHEL276817.40Robert Andrews
7BOKARM MAGGIE11517.55Bob Merillo
8FOLLOW THE GOLD735317.57Gregory Hancock
9VEE ROCKET514617.55Terry Hickson
10LAND LORD’S DIP485817.94Michael Patterson
Race No. 4Paw Licking @ Stud Maiden8:02 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOGGER COUNTY52NBTDarryl Armfield
2LUCAS VALLEYNBTDesmond Winters
3MASTER TECK53724.45Garry Streatfield
4NOT A WORD4NBTGlenda Dart
5DOLLY BRANN23223.53Tony Atkins
6UTTER FRUITLOOP4342NBTScott Ellem
7BOKARM EVENBTBob Merillo
8ONE PUMP5NBTRobert Andrews
9LITTLE GRIS356423.74Garry Streatfield
10GLENREAGH FOX4524.05Garry Streatfield
Race No. 5Shoulders @ Stud 0-1 Wins Stks8:22 PM
MX event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $985 Prizemoney.
1st: $740 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ED MONIX743727.72Roger O’neill
2POPPY BRANN644328.25Tony Atkins
3DUSTY DEVIL552628.00James Madigan
4HILLBILLY ROCKET571728.50Garry Streatfield
5DE LA SALLE554428.28Richard Godwin
6SPRITE IS RIGHT216527.73Frederick Swain
7MISS STOSUR2173NBTToni Northfield
8CLAIR DE LUNE3221NBTAnthony Robertson
9JACARANDA CITYNBTReg Gardoll
10GUDERA SPITFIRE445NBTStephen Keep
Race No. 6Hay Fergus @ Stud Stakes8:42 PM
NG event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,210 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLENDER JAPPA211223.18Sonia Kempshall
2LITTLE SONGBIRD585523.03Shannon Scott
3PRETTY BOY GRIGG231123.52Maureen Turner
4LITTLE BIT SWEET7215NBTMark Azzopardi
5MY NAME’S KELLY111623.10William Gilbert
6PORKY TELLER364523.07Toni Northfield
7BLACK NAT BONUS658323.05Evelyn Harris
8BLACK DRIFTWOOD1755NBTMark Azzopardi
Race No. 7Willow Park Pre Training Final S…9:02 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $2,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $420 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DASH DOLL122223.03Darryl Chapman
2PUT THONGS ON534223.14Allan Lang
3DIGGER DEEGO136223.44Ryan Newstead
4YAHOO GOLD846123.24Brendan Whelan
5IBRA CADABRA183122.95Samuel Dart
6TICKET BOY553223.37James Madigan
7BLACK ZAC BONUS257123.03Evelyn Harris
8CHEEKY MAXI352123.01Sonia Kempshall
9RICARDO VALLEY155323.46Desmond Winters
10HANDSOME HOMBRE453323.48James Madigan
Race No. 8Carters Canine Capers Stakes9:22 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHADOR KAHN255723.16Glenda Dart
2ZMARZLIK21X823.43Allan Lang
3KOKOMO BEACH175423.29Glenda Dart
4TRANQUIL MANU113523.45Garnet Robertson
5DETCORD666324.09Ricky Bender
6FLASH GEE247423.52Steve Lockhart
7SCOOP TANK772422.89Sonia Kempshall
8NINE MILLIMETRE485323.40Evelyn Harris
9IVAN’S MATE542423.40Leon Torrens
10SPICY ATTITUDE741623.53Thomas Purtill
Race No. 9Clarence Valley Sheds Stakes9:42 PM
5 event over 610 metres at Grafton Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPIKEY DA BLEACH123335.55Matthew Bourne
2DON’T KNOCKA TOM462436.01Thomas Purtill
4VELOCITY SAXA585535.67Darryl Chapman
5HEALTH RETREAT7387NBTGlenda Dart
7FLASH ROSE222335.90Steve Lockhart
8DAD’S A LOONY747536.25Leon Torrens
Race No. 10Glen Gallon @ Stud 0-1 Wins Stks10:06 PM
MX event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $985 Prizemoney.
1st: $740 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROBERTA778628.70Steve Lockhart
2BRETT BRANN241627.98Tony Atkins
3EVERTON BOY322328.09Garry Streatfield
4BIGGIE PAWS254428.05Darryl Chapman
5NANCY VALLEY515NBTDesmond Winters
6CECA STRIDE623X28.18Anthony Bunney
7JOVEANTY GEE EYE4723NBTJeffrey Chapman
8NO BLUFF5774NBTRicky Bender
9GUDERA SPITFIRE445NBTStephen Keep
10JACARANDA CITYNBTReg Gardoll
Race No. 11Grnsw Pathways Stakes10:24 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLA CROUCHEN867223.72Leslie Purnell
2ROYAL EXHIBIT8465NBTAlan Cameron
3MY NAME’S TEDDY566523.51Penelope Gilbert
4FAMOUS FOR FUN754823.73Christi Ann Lombe
5VAL ROSE HI6577NBTSteve Lockhart
6RAY MAN755523.19Evelyn Harris
7COLROB GIRL845623.64Alan Cameron
8CORINDI FLASH777823.29Roger O’neill