Monday, 6 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Monday, 6 June 2016

Race No. 1Willow Park Pre Training Ht1 Spr…7:15 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIGGER DEEGO2136NBTRyan Newstead
2SHAGS637723.19Reg Gardoll
3CORINDI FLASH577723.29Roger O’neill
4KINGSBRAE CHOOKY1676NBTGlenda Dart
5GUDERA YAKOLEV316723.32Stephen Keep
6LUCKY BRANN817123.36Tony Atkins
7BLACK ZAC BONUS542523.03Evelyn Harris
8HANDSOME HOMBRE245323.48James Madigan
9MY NAME’S TEDDY566523.51Penelope Gilbert
10SOME STORY878623.19Donald Watts
Race No. 2Clarence Valley Sheds Mdn7:37 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRADERLY43NBTRicky Bender
2GROOVY WISHESNBTDarren Anderson
3C’MON ANGELLA32217.73Peter O’malley
4DUDE WE KNOWNBTGregory Hancock
5LAYLA LO773618.14Leon Torrens
6ALL BLUFF532518.11Richard Godwin
7SAMBUCCA BEARNBTMarlene Ellis
8BOMBER SIMPSON3518.19Ricky Bender
9MAGIC MAIL417.94Shane Staples
10PULL MY STRINGS554718.30Matthew Bourne
Race No. 3Village Green Hotel Stks7:59 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLIE SPRITE3175NBTRyan Newstead
2KOORINGA RACHEL427617.40Robert Andrews
3MOON FLASH777717.91Ricky Bender
4LITTLE GESTURE642317.56Sonia Kempshall
5TINA’S DISPLAY814517.62Evelyn Harris
6ORE DE KAHN633417.99Stephen Keep
7OPAL VALLEY1181NBTJohn Buttsworth
8COSMIC COUGAR665217.76Kieth Anderson
9C’MON SALLY587818.34Peter O’malley
10WILD SUNRISE434517.69Darren Scells
Race No. 4Carters Canine Capers Mdn8:17 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE GRIS6356NBTGarry Streatfield
2GUDERA SPITFIRE4424.05Stephen Keep
3MASTER TECK53NBTGarry Streatfield
4JOVEANTY GEE EYE547223.64Jeffrey Chapman
5BRAXTONNBTDarren Scells
6FOUR TEN243NBTReg Gardoll
7SNIPPER BRANN742223.74Tony Atkins
8DOLLY BRANN23NBTTony Atkins
Race No. 5Willow Park Pre Training Ht2 Spr…8:39 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BED OF NAILS582223.44Alan Cameron
2SKINNY MIN6464NBTLaurence Walker
3PUT THONGS ON515323.14Allan Lang
4DUSTY DEVIL552623.55James Madigan
5FLASH GEE1247NBTSteve Lockhart
6BLACK HOODIE223X23.47Sonia Kempshall
7BRETT BRANN724123.44Tony Atkins
8IBRA CADABRA261822.95Samuel Dart
9MY NAME’S ELLY745423.47Penelope Gilbert
10MIDNIGHT HUNTER863823.85Dean Clarson
Race No. 6Renzo Park Stakes8:59 PM
3/4 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOFT SOUND143123.30Andrew Monaghan
2LEVI’S ROCKET565623.08Kevin Inglis
3STONE PRINCE171323.26Sonia Kempshall
4SALYN SAL113323.19Ryan Newstead
5GIL MARCHI511123.07Andrew Monaghan
6SLENDER JAPPA121123.18Sonia Kempshall
7MY NAME’S KELLY611123.10William Gilbert
8HARPER HAILS652123.11Peter Marsh
9ORARA CHARLIE134623.10Gary Smith
10MUM’S A LOONY6868NBTTerry Duncan
Race No. 7Willow Park Pre Training Ht3 Spr…9:18 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAVLYUCHENKOVA3545NBTSteve Lockhart
2MY NAME’S JOSEPH345323.64Penelope Gilbert
3NANCY VALLEY51NBTDesmond Winters
4TICKET BOY355323.37James Madigan
5KOKOMO BEACH117523.29Glenda Dart
6ZMARZLIK621X23.43Allan Lang
7YAHOO GOLD384623.24Brendan Whelan
8NINE MILLIMETRE148523.40Evelyn Harris
9DETCORD666324.09Ricky Bender
10COLROB GIRL845623.64Alan Cameron
Race No. 8Willow Park Pre Training Ht4 Spr…9:35 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEEKY MAXI235223.01Sonia Kempshall
2SECRET IDENTITY527523.49James Madigan
3GUDERA POLIKAPOV141123.13Stephen Keep
4FERRY MASTER134723.14Kenneth Neave
5ED MONIX274323.73Roger O’neill
6VEE ROCKET345123.66Terry Hickson
7DASH DOLL212223.03Darryl Chapman
8GABBY BRANN721624.06Tony Atkins
9RICARDO VALLEY615523.66Desmond Winters
10NO BLUFF577423.75Ricky Bender
Race No. 9George’s Tree Services Stks9:57 PM
NG event over 610 metres at Grafton Of $1,410 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,040 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY SPRING638435.15Reg Gardoll
2SPIKEY DA BLEACH112335.93Matthew Bourne
4KINGSBRAE COUNTY565835.46Paul Gallagher
5HEIR OF KING3643NBTGlenn Smith
7EQUAL BEN1554NBTJohn Buttsworth
8OH BOY654135.67Reg Gardoll
Race No. 10Grnsw Pathways Stakes10:15 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOLD YA BREATH481427.54Matthew Bourne
2DE LA SALLE355428.28Richard Godwin
3HILLBILLY ROCKET557128.50Garry Streatfield
4ADDY BEE546427.73Garry Streatfield
5RAY MAN575527.50Evelyn Harris
6WHAT LIES437728.35Darren Scells
7POPPY BRANN7644NBTTony Atkins
8ROBERTA717728.83Steve Lockhart
Race No. 11Highland Petfoods Stks10:32 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK NAT BONUS246523.05Evelyn Harris
2SET BLACK MAGIC125823.07Evelyn Harris
3KID SHELLEEN643523.11Lawrence Meteyard
4PRICE RISE232522.90Sonia Kempshall
5SCOOP TANK777222.89Sonia Kempshall
6RAY’S PICK473723.27Shannon Scott
7NEVILUKE BLUE871823.58Neville Creighton
8LITTLE SONGBIRD858523.03Shannon Scott
9SUN GOD584823.56Ricky Bender
10SONNET’S SPECIAL886422.71William Riddle