Monday, 30 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Monday, 30 May 2016

Race No. 1Grafton Dist Services Club Stks7:18 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BED OF NAILS658223.44Alan Cameron
2LUCKY BRANN1817NBTTony Atkins
3TEE SNOW341323.37Faye Currey
4MY NAME’S TEDDY656623.51Penelope Gilbert
5ED MONIX127423.75Roger O’neill
6SKITSO AL527823.55Russell Milham
7DUSTY DEVIL655223.55James Madigan
8MAPLEWOOD272423.25Lynette Keep
9RICARDO VALLEY615523.66Desmond Winters
10WHAT LIES437723.62Darren Scells
Race No. 2Grafton Radio Taxi’s Mdn7:40 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALLEST TOWER3653NBTKerry Ollerton
2EXCITEDNBTBrendan Whelan
3MAGIC MAILNBTShane Staples
4BOMBER SIMPSON3NBTRicky Bender
6MY NAME’S MINNIE788718.55Penelope Gilbert
7FOUR TEN217.92Reg Gardoll
8C’MON ANGELLA32NBTPeter O’malley
Race No. 3Highland Petfoods Stakes8:00 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUN GOD525817.82Ricky Bender
2SLENDER JAPPA212117.37Sonia Kempshall
3LITTLE GESTURE664217.56Sonia Kempshall
4HOLLYWOOD HEARTS876217.42Desmond Gilroy
5COUNTRY THUNDER587517.41Stephen Casey
6ALLSORTS244717.70Laurence Walker
7RAISE THE ALARM8838NBTChristi Ann Lombe
8TINA’S DISPLAY581417.62Evelyn Harris
9DEE BEE TEN517618.19Brett Hastie
10MOON FLASH777717.91Ricky Bender
Race No. 4Another Bonus Racing Team Mdn8:18 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COCONUT CLOUD732623.82Gavin Lowe
2MYSTIC KAHN366723.97Stephen Keep
3GUDERA SPITFIRE4NBTStephen Keep
4KAZ BEAR5433NBTBrett Hastie
5GO FOR HOME564223.82Christi Ann Lombe
6TRON’S BOY655424.13Kerry Ollerton
7LAYLA LO577324.18Leon Torrens
8PULL MY STRINGS555424.26Matthew Bourne
9JOVEANTY GEE EYE547NBTJeffrey Chapman
10TIPTOE VALLEY5824.39Desmond Winters
Race No. 5Carters Canine Capers Stakes8:40 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TICKET BOY673523.37James Madigan
2CHEEKY MAXI423523.01Sonia Kempshall
3SOFT SOUND414323.30Andrew Monaghan
4IVAN’S MATE555423.40Craig Mcphee
5MUD CAKE CLOUD664423.21Gavin Lowe
6NINE MILLIMETRE514823.40Evelyn Harris
7SALINA FIRE3811NBTMark Moroney
8CORINDI FLASH157723.29Roger O’neill
9LAUGHING DEVIL566124.24Kerry Ollerton
10POPPY BRANN476423.86Tony Atkins
Race No. 6Caldwell Electrcial Stakes9:02 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEER JAPPA312327.64Sonia Kempshall
2CARAMEL DELIGHT4431NBTMark Moroney
3RAY’S PICK347327.64Shannon Scott
4BLACK LEE BONUS1752NBTEvelyn Harris
5RAY MAN457527.50Evelyn Harris
6SWIFT CRUISE321527.84Meredith Smith
7HOLD YA BREATH848127.54Matthew Bourne
8BLACK PARADOX6688NBTDesmond Gilroy
9VENETIAN RESULTS3378NBTAmy O’reilly
Race No. 7Chase Magazine 0-3 Wins Stks9:18 PM
MX event over 610 metres at Grafton Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAD’S A LOONY4774NBTTerry Duncan
2KINGSBRAE COUNTY556535.46Paul Gallagher
3SPIKEY DA BLEACH4112NBTMatthew Bourne
4VELOCITY SAXA158535.67Darryl Chapman
5FLASH ROSE6222NBTSteve Lockhart
6OH BOY165436.58Reg Gardoll
7DON’T KNOCKA TOM274636.62Thomas Purtill
8DOON GOES BOOM335636.17Lesley Green
9HARPER CLOUD767735.62Gavin Lowe
10BIGGIE PAWS325436.23Darryl Chapman
Race No. 8Sedgers Reef Hotel Stakes9:38 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FELIX EDDIE6131NBTFaye Currey
2GUDERA POLIKAPOV214123.61Stephen Keep
3SALYN SAL111323.19Ryan Newstead
4KENTUCKY KAHN148123.31Stephen Keep
5SCOOP TANK677722.89Sonia Kempshall
6YAHOO GOLDX38423.24Brendan Whelan
7SHAGS563723.19Reg Gardoll
8BLACK ZAC BONUS754223.03Evelyn Harris
9MY NAME’S ELLY745423.47Penelope Gilbert
10DETCORD566624.09Ricky Bender
Race No. 9Henswood Hot Bread Shop Stks10:02 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRANQUIL SASHA545517.75Garnet Robertson
2WILD SUNRISE543417.69Darren Scells
3GOES LIKE EL461717.57Michael Patterson
4RUBY WE KNOW163717.82Gregory Hancock
5BLACK HOODIE422317.60Sonia Kempshall
6BY SASSIN544217.72Brett Hastie
7VEE ROCKET334517.55Terry Hickson
8GABBY BRANN572117.89Tony Atkins
9GLAMOROUS KIM176617.89Leon Torrens
10NO BLUFF657717.72Ricky Bender
Race No. 10Grnsw Pathways Stakes10:22 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JETSTORM JEN664828.44Marilyn Swift
2DARK MENACE776827.87James Gallaway
3ZILLMAN STORM655528.84John Hewett
4KINGSBRAE LOONEY767528.16Joshua Wells
5ROBERTA7717NBTSteve Lockhart
6DE LA SALLE443528.28Richard Godwin
7SPARKLING VENUS7688NBTMark Donohue
8STOLE MY HEART747828.58Christi Ann Lombe
Race No. 11Greyhoundproductdirect.com Stks10:41 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUDERA YAKOLEV833123.32Stephen Keep
2COLROB GIRL784523.64Alan Cameron
3SECRET IDENTITY875223.49James Madigan
4ADJUSTABLE DUKE444623.42Steven Baker
5SCARLETT GRACE733XNBTFaye Currey
6DASH DOLL121223.03Darryl Chapman
7RAPID ROSE486323.63Steve Lockhart
8GIL MARCHI451123.18Andrew Monaghan
9POPPY BRANN476423.86Tony Atkins
10LAUGHING DEVIL566124.24Kerry Ollerton