Tuesday, 14 June 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Tuesday, 14 June 2016

Race No. 1Chase Newspaper Stakes6:48 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMY LYNDAN3221NBTTerence Jordan
2SHEZA GOOD SIZE176324.00Shane Waterhouse
3NEW DAY CALLING715523.18Robert Humphrey
4BLACK DAY BONUS622523.04Evelyn Harris
5GUNDIVA315123.28Michael Creighton
6OAKEY BOY165823.22Robert Bugeja
7COSMIC COUGAR652123.08Kieth Anderson
8HANDSOME HOMBRE453323.48James Madigan
9AUROURA’S GIFT1636NBTAnnette Castles
10GUDERA YAKOLEV167623.32Stephen Keep
Race No. 2Ladbrokes Maiden7:08 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY NAME’S DOTTIE4675NBTPenelope Gilbert
2FIVE BELIEVER526218.50Paul Fraser
3MY NAME’S NOBBY8NBTWilliam Gilbert
4THAT’S MY PIE872517.69Dean Turley
5SWIFT ATTITUDE777718.39Thomas Purtill
6HE’S A CRUISIN’NBTReg Gardoll
7LIGHTNING PAWSNBTDavid Smith
8MAGIC MAIL4517.94Shane Staples
9MY NAME’S MINNIE887618.20Penelope Gilbert
Race No. 3Rocky Ridge Farm Stakes7:28 PM
5 event over 610 metres at Grafton Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KINGSBRAE COUNTY658435.46Paul Gallagher
2ANOTHER HASSLER3177NBTDean Turley
4KIDATEE DAN414235.45Gary Smith
5FAST AS5442NBTDean Turley
7DIXIE TRICK287136.26John Corrigan
8DOON GOES BOOM566736.11Lesley Green
Race No. 4Westlawn Finance Maiden7:48 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RICH BELIEVER4245NBTPaul Fraser
2C’MON ANGELLA3223NBTPeter O’malley
3NEV’S MATE27XNBTBarry Charman
4LUCKY TALISMAN4623NBTGary Friend
5SERGEANT MAGUIRE24NBTDavid Smith
6AFRICANO3373NBTGary Friend
7COOPOLLY BEACH6672NBTDean Turley
8CARVSO8522NBTFiona Geary
9BIGBOY’S YA MATENBTCraig Mcphee
10CHEW MY SHOENBTSonia Kempshall
Race No. 5Village Green Hotel Stakes8:08 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY NAME’S FRED323223.05William Gilbert
2ORARA CHARLIE134623.10Gary Smith
3ROBELL SUMMER536223.25Garnet Robertson
4ORARA WAL145623.24Gary Smith
5GUDERA POLIKAPOV411423.13Stephen Keep
6GIL MARCHI111323.07Andrew Monaghan
7MAGIC OF BONUS642523.25Evelyn Harris
8TIJUANA TEMPO2281NBTFiona Geary
9HEADING HOME814223.33Francis Jamieson
10SPICY ATTITUDE741623.53Thomas Purtill
Race No. 6Greyhoundproductdirects.com Stks8:28 PM
FFA event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLICK JAPPA413123.08Sonia Kempshall
2KINGSBRAE LOTTE422223.12Robert Andrews
3KYOGLE CLODHOPPA122322.63Allan Lang
4LACHIE LYNDAN8518NBTTerence Jordan
5HOW’S IT CRUDE152223.13Seymour Vassilakis
6ARISTOTLE141223.13Sonia Kempshall
7COSMIC BACKSTEP417622.88Peter Simpson
8CHARLIE SPRITE175222.94Ryan Newstead
Race No. 7Pullen’s Produce Stakes8:48 PM
3/4 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KID SHELLEEN435223.11Lawrence Meteyard
2ORE DE KAHN334423.17Stephen Keep
3REGATTA3346NBTDean Turley
4KENTUCKY KAHN481823.31Stephen Keep
5MAGOO584723.15Roger O’neill
6LEVI’S ROCKET656423.08Kevin Inglis
7SET BLACK MAGIC258123.07Evelyn Harris
8LARA SAINT7468NBTDean Turley
Race No. 8Grafton Radio Taxi’s Stakes9:08 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKITTISH EXPRESS328628.23Lawrence Meteyard
2MEER JAPPA123327.64Sonia Kempshall
3BLACK LEE BONUS262327.60Evelyn Harris
4SOFT SOUND4311NBTAndrew Monaghan
5SWIFT CRUISE151227.58Meredith Smith
6HOLD YA BREATH814127.54Matthew Bourne
7CURRICULUM823227.44Dave Irwin
8CHARLIE LYNDAN515627.81Terence Jordan
9MAGIC SPARKLE8557NBTCorey Mutton
10ROBELL HEART382727.55Garnet Robertson
Race No. 9Sedgers Reef Hotel Stakes9:31 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING TIGE3221NBTReg Gardoll
2JIMMY WHO2372NBTKevin Turner
3ADDY BEE464227.73Garry Streatfield
4SPEEDY’S MATE3741NBTLawrence Meteyard
5EL MUFASA162727.99Dean Turley
6PALAZZO217328.09Sonia Kempshall
7HARDLINER232427.66Michael Patterson
8SUGAR RAY ROSSO3233NBTGary Friend
9ROUGH RED424327.76John Corrigan
10ONE LONELY GIRL388627.32Donald Watts
Race No. 10Cetnaj Electrical Stakes9:55 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEVINE STORM1683NBTPatrick Parrelli
2TONIGHT LIVE2X46NBTThomas Kelly
3MISS LYNBRA3148NBTWarren Durheim
4SAME SIZE214223.53Shane Waterhouse
5AVONDALE ASTRO642623.62Neil Falls
6KAZ BEAR433123.64Brett Hastie
7TRANQUIL SASHA553123.48Garnet Robertson
8HIGHLY SEDUCTIVE4625NBTStephen Barton
9NEGATIVE BUZZ216NBTAllan Lang
10MABILIS ASO764223.36Reg Gardoll