Monday, 16 November 2015

Box Draw For Grafton – Monday, 16 November 2015

Race No. 1Glen Gallon @ Stud Maiden7:11 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBY WE KNOW755518.01Gregory Hancock
2ONE TRACK MIND242817.81
3CECA STRIDE486NBTAnthony Bunney
4KOORINGA BUD718.20Mitchell Northfield
5SLENDER JAPPA243217.73Sonia Kempshall
6ZOEY DALTON285417.82William Sharpe
7EMILY DUDE47818.16Gregory Hancock
8JADD’S NIGHTMARE4NBTDesmond Winters
Race No. 2 @ Stud Stks7:33 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEE ROCKET1785NBTDesmond Gilroy
2MAGIC IT UP684223.32
3SPECS VALLEY448423.81Desmond Winters
4KID GENIUS371823.41Leon Torrens
5HARPER HAILS376523.24Peter Marsh
6LEVI’S ROCKET645523.50Kevin Inglis
7JOIE ECLAT674223.62Chris Tory
8MAGOO463623.17Roger O’neill
9AZPILICUETA676523.69Darren Scells
10STRAYA875724.00Dean Turley
Race No. 3Fancy Dean @ Stud Stakes7:50 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUNTRY POWER336323.20Stephen Casey
2SCOOP TANK485122.89Sonia Kempshall
3VINCENT317223.12Evelyn Harris
4BLACK ZAC BONUS855423.03Evelyn Harris
5GOODBYE HUG164423.28
6VELOCITY AMY786123.60Darryl Chapman
7BLACK LEE BONUS254623.47Evelyn Harris
8DON’S DRINKING846523.57Mitchell Northfield
9RANA TORO637823.02Matthew Bourne
10GO AHEAD PUNK648623.27Jeffrey Chapman
Race No. 4Tomac Bale @ Stud 0-1win Stks8:10 PM
MX event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1O’REN ISHII8878NBTJohn Free
2SKITSO AL6557NBTRussell Milham
3DEADLY SPLIT665NBTAnthony Bunney
4TINY JOHNO6877NBTWilliam Sharpe
6SLOW COACH2237NBTLouise Moulds
7GLAMOROUS KIM4374NBTKevin Inglis
8KIDATEE DAN552628.29
Race No. 5Zulu Zeus @ Stud 0-1win Stks8:30 PM
MX event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MILTON ROAD81NBTLawrence Meteyard
2GIRL DODO553627.96Seymour Vassilakis
3NINE MILLIMETRE416729.21Evelyn Harris
4HARPER CLOUD8647NBT
5FIREFLY SIMBA5515NBTJohn Free
6HEADING HOME847427.89Francis Jamieson
7MEEKA736827.96Michael Patterson
8STOLE MY HEART6X86NBTDesmond Gilroy
Race No. 6 @ Stud Stakes8:50 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MITCHARLIE MIA211127.27Mitchell Northfield
2HERE’S JENNY627327.78Francis Jamieson
3ONE LONELY GIRL2844NBTDonald Watts
4CHEEKY MAXIX63427.35Sonia Kempshall
5AMANDA RUMBLE757128.06Shannon Scott
6FERRY MASTER365627.52Kenneth Neave
7MISS RUBIROSA664427.78Seymour Vassilakis
8OUTA LUCK347327.59Francis Jamieson
Race No. 7Caldwell Electrical Final Sprint…9:09 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $2,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $420 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAVID’S MEMORY657317.81Desmond Gilroy
2STONE PRINCE372117.38Sonia Kempshall
3DARK SPRITE354417.82Evelyn Harris
4LITTLE SONGBIRD512317.70Shannon Scott
5TWO UP654117.48Dean Turley
6TICKET BOY333217.50James Madigan
7ORARA TED154217.80Sonia Kempshall
8MEER JAPPA167417.47Sonia Kempshall
9LEVI’S ROCKET645517.46Kevin Inglis
10VEE ROCKET178517.70Desmond Gilroy
Race No. 8Don’t Knocka Him @ Stud Stks9:30 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORRY DRYVA788523.84Desmond Gilroy
2BLUE ARGO725423.55Shane Waterhouse
3MAELLY VALLEY118723.28Desmond Winters
4ONE WON’T HURT887723.21Dean Turley
5WAY TOO LUCKY811623.24Michael Landrigan
6SOME STORY668823.19Donald Watts
7BLACK DAY BONUS166723.04Evelyn Harris
8HOW’S IT CRUDE382323.44Seymour Vassilakis
9GOLD PLATED545524.04Chris Tory
10CHEEKY VALLEY748723.62Desmond Winters
Race No. 9 @ Stud Stakes9:48 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLSORTS8777NBTLaurence Walker
2CITY BREEZE581217.22Dean Casey
3PACIFIC SPRING8777NBTChris Tory
4SWIMMING GOAT341817.53Allan Lang
5KING NANNAJACK384317.53Daryl Bates
6JOSEFINA142217.49Michael Landrigan
7SAY WHAT333417.70Michael Beach
8YOU TELAM EMILY222617.48Anthony Bunney
9ALL PURE MAGIC438217.73Evelyn Harris
10BECKY451517.75William Sharpe
Race No. 10[email protected] Stud Stakes10:13 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLINKY VALLEY67124.28Desmond Winters
2GENTLE JOAN1645NBTChris Tory
3COMMANDER CLOUD145323.33Alfred Love
4ZIPPING MAPLE116423.63Anthony Bunney
5CORINDI FLASH115523.51Roger O’neill
6PRETTY SOCKS461123.24Mitchell Northfield
7GOOD BOY SEAMUS655223.45Lawrence Meteyard
8BLACK ANGIE825823.31Evelyn Harris
9BEAT THE BULLET686623.41Dean Turley
10AU REVOIR STAR484623.41Fiona Geary
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments