Monday, 9 November 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Monday, 9 November 2015

Race No. 1Henwoods Hot Bread Shop Mdn7:10 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALYSSA’S DREAM57NBTGlenda Dart
2CRAZY TRAINXNBTJames Gallaway
3RUBY WE KNOW375518.03Gregory Hancock
4ZOEY DALTON828517.82William Sharpe
5ONE TRACK MIND24217.81Jeffrey Chapman
6RUSS WILL CROWE5447NBTJeffrey Chapman
7SLENDER JAPPA24317.73Sonia Kempshall
8KOORINGA BUDNBTMitchell Northfield
9EMILY DUDE47818.16Gregory Hancock
Race No. 2Al’s Mechanical Stakes7:28 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMANDA RUMBLE175723.72Shannon Scott
2ZLATON577223.34Jeffrey Chapman
3COMMANDER CLOUD714523.33Alfred Love
4ZIPPING MAPLE211623.66Anthony Bunney
5GOOD BOY SEAMUS165523.50Lawrence Meteyard
6SPRING DUSTY823623.54William Riddle
7MAELLY VALLEY311823.28Desmond Winters
8CORINDI FLASH211523.51Roger O’neill
9GENTLE JOAN1645NBTChris Tory
10WINNIE’S GUN4524NBTAnthony Bunney
Race No. 3Sedgers Reef Hotel Maiden7:52 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEADLY SPLIT6624.62Anthony Bunney
2CURIOUS STYLE6323.43Glenda Dart
3TIPTOE VALLEY524.39Desmond Winters
4BOPPA VALLEYNBTDesmond Winters
5SECRET IDENTITY523.82James Madigan
6GLAMOROUS KIM643723.58Kevin Inglis
7EL SWIMMER286724.41Michael Landrigan
8ZIRCON VALLEY36624.17John Corrigan
9CECA STRIDE4824.30Anthony Bunney
Race No. 4Caldwell Electrical Heat Sprint …8:10 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD SUNRISE127317.69Darren Scells
2BLACK ANGIE382517.67Evelyn Harris
3BLACK DAY BONUS2166NBTEvelyn Harris
4LITTLE SONGBIRD7512NBTShannon Scott
5TICKET BOY133317.50James Madigan
6VEE ROCKET717817.70Desmond Gilroy
7MEER JAPPA416717.47Sonia Kempshall
8STONE PRINCE637217.59Wayne Campbell
9BLACK LEE BONUS2546NBTEvelyn Harris
10TREMALY FAYE572817.97Lyn Morgan
Race No. 5Clocktower Hotel Stakes8:30 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS RUBIROSA466427.80Seymour Vassilakis
2CHADOR KAHN4134NBTGlenda Dart
3DITTO147527.39Sonia Kempshall
4OUT OF BOUNDS514427.94Francis Jamieson
5MITCHARLIE MIA421127.45Mitchell Northfield
6RAPIDO FURIOSO217527.67Stephen Keep
7SHANGHAI LIL1335NBTMathew Reid
8FERRY MASTER536527.52Kenneth Neave
Race No. 6Iluka Bowls Club Stakes8:50 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS SPRITELY517622.98Evelyn Harris
2SUN GOD834123.56Ricky Bender
3COUNTRY THUNDER835823.20Stephen Casey
4DETCORD4373NBTRicky Bender
5GOODBYE HUG216423.29James Madigan
6KENTUCKY KAHN471623.31Stephen Keep
7KINGSBRAE REDFOO844523.08Samuel Dart
8IBRA CADABRA384223.26Samuel Dart
9AGUERO474623.14Stephen Attwater
10LORRY DRYVA788523.84Desmond Gilroy
Race No. 7George’s Tree Services Final Mai…9:08 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $3,120 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,400 2nd: $480 3rd: $240.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRMA ADELINE223.34Andrew Monaghan
2TRANQUIL SASHA123.48Garnet Robertson
3MOVIDA22123.35Glenda Dart
4TRANQUIL MANU223.45Garnet Robertson
5MILDUE472123.39Sonia Kempshall
6SILENT RIDDLE2223.42Andrew Monaghan
7PRETTY SOCKS46123.25Mitchell Northfield
8KIDATEE DAN755223.45Gary Smith
9CURIOUS STYLE6323.43Glenda Dart
10KYOGLE CLODHOPPA5323.55Allan Lang
Race No. 8Caldwell Electrical Heat Sprint …9:30 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEVI’S ROCKET164517.46Kevin Inglis
2TWO UP2654NBTDean Turley
3MAJESTIC BEACH134117.46Glenda Dart
4YOU TELAM EMILY222217.48Anthony Bunney
5BREAKMAN BOY722217.88Shannon Scott
6MAGIC HARGRAVES831818.01William Riddle
7DAVID’S MEMORY3657NBTDesmond Gilroy
8DARK SPRITE7354NBTEvelyn Harris
9ORARA TED15417.81Sonia Kempshall
10NINE MILLIMETRE416717.74Evelyn Harris
Race No. 9Clarence Valley Sheds Stakes9:48 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEVIE NIX1767NBTSeymour Vassilakis
2MAGOO146323.17Roger O’neill
3HOW’S IT CRUDE138223.44Seymour Vassilakis
4KINGSBRAE NICKY785523.58Robert Andrews
5JOIE ECLAT2674NBTChris Tory
6VELOCITY AMY6786NBTDarryl Chapman
7ON INTEREST4423NBTRobert Andrews
8BLUE ARGO872523.55Shane Waterhouse
9SEXY OPINION3343NBTWilliam Riddle
10ONE WON’T HURT288723.21Dean Turley
Race No. 10Village Green Hotel Stakes10:11 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NITRO SWINGER132423.12Christopher Field
2BLACK NAT BONUS218623.05Evelyn Harris
3SCOOP TANK248522.89Sonia Kempshall
4COUNTRY POWER233623.20Stephen Casey
5TILLY BONUS168723.10Evelyn Harris
6PACIFIC SPRING787723.68Chris Tory
7CHEEKY MAXI2X6323.01Sonia Kempshall
8DRAMATIC MEL14X723.44Robert Andrews
9DON’S DRINKING846523.57Mitchell Northfield
10MAGIC IT UP668423.32Dean Turley
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments