Monday, 17 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Monday, 17 March 2014

Race No. 1 Sprint Series …7:13 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARY TRICK5523NBTRobert Andrews
2QUEEN EMMA CLOUD123522.86Gavin Lowe
3RAY MAN265223.27Evelyn Harris
4SUDDEN STRIKE544323.38Gary Gardner
5RYLEE’S ROULETTE121123.27Gregory Stella
6EVIE LIL253723.56Russell Milham
7PEPI KATONA377323.09
8SHEZA SONNET346423.14William Riddle
9 DEMON776424.08Peter Simpson
10CLEVELAND BROWN47X723.88Ricky Bender
Race No. 2Clarence Valley Sheds Maiden7:31 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FOUR BELIEVER3624.02Paul Fraser
2BLACK TAY BONUS565723.92Evelyn Harris
3TYCOON REVENGE5568NBTRichard Vrckoff
4ROBELL MELNBTGarnet Robertson
5ORARA HARRY223.68Gary Smith
6BERRY IN LOVE264723.44Andrew Monaghan
7BIG COOL CUDDLES2274NBTMarilyn Johnson
8SHE’S A ECHO546524.32Richard Vrckoff
9STYLISH BEACH56NBTGlenda Dart
10SPECIALLY MENTAL777724.28Ricky Bender
Race No. 3Betfair Blue Paws Sprint Series …7:50 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DORA’S NIGHTMARE323323.13Kenneth Neave
2SKY CAPTAIN3776NBTDean Turley
3KOHANA BO246723.16Richard Godwin
4KENWORTH CLOUD746123.21Gavin Lowe
5WILL DO BETTER225423.33
6NOVO TEMPO377523.97
7ZIPPING LOZ432423.20Andrew Monaghan
8COOL SPIRIT538123.59Marilyn Johnson
9LINJAWI147623.49Sonia Kempshall
10ORTIZ617823.98Stephen Dransfield
Race No. 4Cetnaj Electrical Maiden8:13 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIA POSITIVA6NBT
2MOTO MOTONBTDean Turley
3BELL TOWER36NBTGarry Cluss
4MAGIC OF BONUS673618.16Evelyn Harris
5HOTSHOT HERONBTMax Hay
6OSTIES BEACH4NBTGlenda Dart
7BIG DIZZY DADDY542517.97Robert Humphrey
8STAR OF FORTUNE625418.28Robert Alchin
9JOEL TRICK8NBTRobert Andrews
10WE NO FANCY2454NBTDean Turley
Race No. 5Betfair Blue Paws Sprint Series …8:31 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELAVENA622823.25Reg Gardoll
2NOSEY TRICK354623.28Robert Andrews
3RUBY CHALICE817324.90Peter Simpson
4TERRA RISING522123.22Shane Cartwright
5LAST STAND334423.20Darryl Chapman
6BOKARM AVA283423.19
7ALL PURE MAGIC514823.90Evelyn Harris
8MADDISON MCGRATH181223.62Sonia Kempshall
9KINGSBRAE UGLY664723.16Dean Turley
10LADY LOLITA727523.75Anthony Robertson
Race No. 6Village Green Hotel Stakes8:52 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOIS GRIFFIN1118NBTReg Gardoll
2DOOR MAT1847NBTScott Briggs
3ARCTIC STAR864627.54Mathew Reid
4YOU THINK SO463327.48Maxine Gleeson
5BLUE BIRD5151NBTGlenda Dart
6TRANQUIL GO TO454627.64Garnet Robertson
7I’M GEORGE TRICK6775NBTJohn Corrigan
8TURBULANT TIMES341227.56Garry Streatfield
Race No. 7Greyhoundproductsdirect.com Maid…9:12 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $1,450 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROBELL CHRISSY317.84Garnet Robertson
2SEAL TRICK318.08John Corrigan
3TOO CUNNING25417.88Shane Cartwright
4AMBER’S DREAM554418.12Reg Gardoll
5ORARA ROD217.73Gary Smith
6ROBELL ESCAPE117.77Garnet Robertson
7NEIGHBOURLY75117.72Marilyn Johnson
8TITO632217.83Stephen Dransfield
9SHE’S A ECHO546518.06Richard Vrckoff
10VANICKERS67518.12Sonia Kempshall
Race No. 8Betfair Blue Paws Sprint Series …9:30 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRICE RISE421123.04Sonia Kempshall
2WHITE ONE262523.53Russell Milham
3COSMIC BATTLER231124.01Marilyn Johnson
4BALBOA SUNRISE454223.52Dean Turley
5ORARA NORM315223.17Gary Smith
6GOT IT WRONG444123.53Stephen Dransfield
7CHERONA SHIRAZ375724.01Reg Gardoll
8RIAMUKKA844223.44Christopher Field
9BONNIE BONUS164623.48Evelyn Harris
10BATTLE TRAIN878423.65Terry Hickson
Race No. 9Betfair Blue Paws Sprint Series …9:52 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC BONUS451823.17Evelyn Harris
2CUSTOM MAID641623.66Earl Anderson
3TETSUYA253623.11Maxine Gleeson
4TRANQUIL SKYLA632423.24Garnet Robertson
5BOKARM GRACE342323.31Bob Merillo
6REMEMBER ME ROSE334423.24
7FRAGAPANI CLOUD367523.82Gavin Lowe
8SCOOP TANK232123.14Sonia Kempshall
9JETTA BO666723.93Ricky Bender
10RUNYA ROY656722.93Leslie Purnell
Race No. 10Betfair Blue Paws Sprint Series …10:14 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WYTELASH555623.25James Madigan
2BLACK FONIC2674NBTGlenda Dart
3MOONSHINE WHIPPY5456NBTDean Turley
4SWEET CHILL123.40Bob Merillo
5BANSAW BELLA364523.50Anthony Robertson
6MUSTANG CLOUD274623.69Gavin Lowe
7MAJOR TONKS3111NBTAndrew Monaghan
8SHABBYS CHOICE1527NBTLeslie Purnell
9NEVILUKE BLUE556523.62Neville Creighton
10TWINKS MCCOOL657723.24Richard Godwin
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments