Monday, 17 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Monday, 17 November 2014

Race No. 1Grafton District Services Club S…7:16 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEMPHIS MAE252617.60Shannon Scott
2SHABBYS CHOICE748417.86Leslie Purnell
3FLUFFY BAR288518.03Robert Andrews
4KIWI NUGGET775217.68Corey O’donnell
5ROBELL MEL186517.51Garnet Robertson
6SLICK JAPPA161217.51Sonia Kempshall
7GAZZA LYNDAN767217.78Terence Jordan
8HALF PENNY463417.76Lyn Morgan
9COUNTRY THUNDER446417.72Stephen Casey
10KOORINGA SARAH856418.00Nathan Wilson
Race No. 2Caldwell Electrical Maiden7:35 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PETER BENZNBTCorey O’donnell
2ROBELL SUMMER3623.62Benjamin Ellis
3PORCELLINO5847NBTMatthew Bourne
4ROBELL ROY866623.59Garnet Robertson
5KARINYA CHELSEA5266NBTLyn Morgan
6FARMER ROBERT7245NBTJanice Mclean
7SON OF DEBSTER865323.52Leone North
8MY NAME’S JOSEPH385423.89Penelope Gilbert
9HOT REPLICA7423.77Leone North
10DUCK AND WEAVE58NBTGregory Hancock
Race No. 3Westlawn Finance Stakes7:54 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCOOP TANK376422.91Sonia Kempshall
2SCOOBY NATE132223.26Ross Stephens
3PRINCE MINTO357323.72Glen Northfield
4ORARA BLISS154322.92Gary Smith
5STONE KING642223.07Wayne Campbell
6NEW MYSTERY867523.30Robert Andrews
7BEKIMS NIGHTMARE885423.06Kenneth Neave
8MILDRED WE KNOW768323.20William Gilbert
9ZANE’S POINT418623.15Glen Northfield
10LITTLE PLAYER825823.23Gregory Hancock
Race No. 4Carters Canine Capers Maiden8:15 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAYLOR ELSIE5264NBTDwayne Townsend
2DANCIN ANNABEL85NBTDean Casey
3ROCKING DEVILNBTJeffrey Chapman
4SHEEZA PHANTOM7773NBTShane Skeers
5AREX TWO6518.03Anthony Robertson
6COSMIC CHARM377618.12Glen Northfield
7SANDY LYNDANNBTTerence Jordan
8DRY START54217.87Gregory Hancock
9PSEUDO ESCAPEX8417.99Leslie Purnell
10COUNTRY DANCER88NBTStephen Casey
Race No. 5Village Green Hotel Stakes8:37 PM
FFA event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BATTLEFRONT134522.98Anthony Robertson
2GET THE MOD852723.30Reg Gardoll
3SUDOKU REBEL171122.61James Gallaway
4BRALYN BOP BOP8844NBTGlen Northfield
5WARRAGAI BOY226123.03James Gallaway
6CLASS OF MAGIC451123.19James Gallaway
7DORA’S NIGHTMARE367223.13Kenneth Neave
8DAYSEAS JETX38723.46Glen Northfield
Race No. 6Clarence Valley Sheds Stakes8:55 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORARA NORM666327.76Gary Smith
2COSMIC HAYLEY145828.53Robert Andrews
3SIZZLING SALLY215827.60Robert Andrews
4COUNTRY ROYAL245428.37Stephen Casey
5COUNTRY CHARM176127.60Stephen Casey
6GROOVY RAMPAGE138227.57Darren Anderson
7BOOMING BUDDY74X7NBTGarry Cluss
8BELLA CROUCHEN4765NBTWayne Campbell
9JIMMY DA GENIUS725627.91John Corrigan
10KOHANA BO548727.61Ricky Bender
Race No. 7Greyhoundproductsdirect.com Betf…9:17 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRICE RISE137122.90Sonia Kempshall
2PASS THE PEANUT8X6223.36Stephen Keep
3TRANQUIL GO TO414223.20Garnet Robertson
4CLASSIC BONUS586123.17Evelyn Harris
5KENNY’S MILLIONS313123.40James Gallaway
6VILLAINOUS642123.33Christopher Field
7ALDERSEA158223.38Robert Andrews
8ROBELL ESCAPE124123.00Garnet Robertson
9SCOOBY NATE132223.26Ross Stephens
10MISTER MACGRATH121223.36Sonia Kempshall
Race No. 8Zulu Zues @ Stud 0-1 Win Stakes9:39 PM
MX event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOST MY NAME471NBTSonia Kempshall
2ROBELL HEART8752NBTGarnet Robertson
3TEACHER’S PET673327.56Kenneth Neave
4SELDOM TIPSY554628.11Reg Gardoll
5ROSIE’S SURPRISE488427.84Francis Jamieson
6FULL OF FAITH5576NBTGlen Northfield
7IM ZARR WOLF526828.01Reg Gardoll
8ALUMY BILLX834NBTJeffrey Chapman
Race No. 9Bye Bye Bucks @ Stud Stakes10:01 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOKE DA JAYPEE636618.11Glen Northfield
2YOU TELAM EMILY777517.75Anthony Bunney
3CLEVELAND BROWN786817.78Ricky Bender
4ROCKIN’ UNO3485NBTLeon Torrens
5MAGIC OF BONUS858517.63Evelyn Harris
6DICAPRIO41NBTGarry Cluss
7FINER FINISH14317.79Anthony Robertson
8YOU TELAM LEWIE773717.70Anthony Bunney
9COUNTRY KARMA541617.70Stephen Casey
10SHAYLOR DORA7717NBTDwayne Townsend
Race No. 10Don’t Knocka Him @ Stud Stakes10:20 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL PURE MAGIC784323.31Evelyn Harris
2AMBER’S DREAM281123.61Reg Gardoll
3CITY BREEZE2131NBTDean Casey
4ROWDACIOUS382424.10Kenneth Markham
5BELT DRIVEN453723.80Robert Andrews
6FERRY MASTER852523.29Kenneth Neave
7WAVE RIDER672323.32Nathan Wilson
8MISTER MACGRATH121223.36Sonia Kempshall
9OREO SPEEDWAGON562623.26Janice Mclean
10ELITE HONCHO41423.22Shane Waterhouse