Thursday, 27 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Thursday, 27 November 2014

Race No. 1Grafton Radio Taxi’s Stakes3:03 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROBELL MEL865317.51Garnet Robertson
2ISLAND FANTASY7377NBTLesley Green
3COUNTRY BULLET547117.85Stephen Casey
4DICAPRIO41117.87Garry Cluss
5LOIS GRIFFIN316617.88Reg Gardoll
6SET BLACK MAGIC7337NBTEvelyn Harris
7HASEGAWA317817.39Sonia Kempshall
8SAY GOODNIGHT3616NBTDesmond Gilroy
9RUNYA ROY827618.07Glen Northfield
10FLUFFY BAR885517.91Robert Andrews
Race No. 2Village Green Hotel Maiden3:20 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARPER HAILS6323.54Peter Marsh
2HAGEN382823.70Ricky Bender
3ROBELL ROY666323.49Garnet Robertson
4CHARLIE LYNDAN268523.66Terence Jordan
5ROBELL SUMMER36223.46Benjamin Ellis
6WINTON BURN323.45Andrew Monaghan
7DUCK AND WEAVE58NBTGregory Hancock
8BEER ADDICTION2NBTShane Skeers
9MY NAME’S JOSEPH854523.70Penelope Gilbert
10KARINYA CHELSEA266724.17Lyn Morgan
Race No. 3Pullen’s Produce Stakes3:38 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK DIABLO2568NBTJohn Lipinski
2GEORGE DELAKER241123.44Glenn Smith
3GAZZA LYNDAN672223.36Terence Jordan
4LET HER GO2817NBTShannon Scott
5GET THE MOD527323.30Reg Gardoll
6SCOOP TANK764122.89Sonia Kempshall
7WATTA JACKPOT343323.15Robert Cooke
8ROYAL ALBERT325823.41Desmond Gilroy
9SHABBYS CHOICE484723.29Leslie Purnell
Race No. 4Shifty Schafer Maiden4:00 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PSEUDO ESCAPEX8417.99Leslie Purnell
2SHEEZA PHANTOM738418.90Shane Skeers
3DRY START542317.87Gregory Hancock
4ZENA’S SONNBTGlenn Smith
5BEN CAN DO47818.40Daryl Bates
6MAGIC GOLD632NBTGarry Cluss
7STONE PRINCENBTWayne Campbell
8SHAYLOR ELSIE424X17.87Dwayne Townsend
9COUNTRY DANCER885NBTStephen Casey
10SANDY LYNDAN518.33Terence Jordan
Race No. 5Westlawn Finance Stakes4:18 PM
M2/M3 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INCANDESCENT284423.14Desmond Gilroy
2NINTENDO BONES314823.88Robert Brandolini
3HOT BONUS425223.17Evelyn Harris
4SUDOKU REBEL711422.61James Gallaway
5MILDRED WE KNOW683623.20William Gilbert
6SLICK ‘EM SON8674NBTJohn Lipinski
7BATTLEFRONT134522.98Anthony Robertson
8WARRAGAI BOY261123.03James Gallaway
9CLEVELAND BROWN786823.88Ricky Bender
Race No. 6Highland Petfoods Sprint Series …4:35 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC BONUS616727.38Evelyn Harris
2DOON GOES BOOM5324NBTLesley Green
3BLUE OPINION512627.92Roger O’neill
4GROOVY RAMPAGE138227.57Darren Anderson
5FOREVER BRAVE3141NBTReg Gardoll
6SIZZLING SALLY585527.60Robert Andrews
7PIPELINE DREAM174127.86Glenn Smith
8LIGHTSTORM LIL2642NBTJohn Hewett
9ROSIE’S SURPRISE884527.84Francis Jamieson
Race No. 7Highland Petfoods Sprint Series …4:58 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOST MY NAME471127.72Sonia Kempshall
2TICKLE ME ZALI1787NBTAndrew Monaghan
3STORM MAIDEN647827.96Susan Pickford
4COUNTRY ROYAL542227.72Stephen Casey
5SCOOBY NATE322328.14Ross Stephens
6GRACEFUL IMPACT2118NBTLesley Green
7ORARA BLISS543227.60Gary Smith
8RAY MAN245427.95Evelyn Harris
9ROSIE’S SURPRISE884527.84Francis Jamieson
Race No. 8Highland Petfoods Sprint Series …5:15 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC SPARROW212427.81Reg Gardoll
2JIMMY DA GENIUS563327.77John Corrigan
3ORARA NORM663427.76Gary Smith
4KOHANA BO548727.61Ricky Bender
5ROCKET READY1122NBTAndrew Monaghan
6ELISHA’S TAN6118NBTGlenn Smith
7OH LAY OTIS676728.58Christopher Field
8MONSOON MAM2565NBTMarilyn Swift
9ROSIE’S SURPRISE884527.84Francis Jamieson
Race No. 9Blaster Park Stakes5:38 PM
M3 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUSTORM DAN512223.66John Hewett
2STEWIE GRIFFIN562723.32Daryl Bates
3TRANQUIL GO TO142423.20Garnet Robertson
4KNOCKA MAGIC525823.98Ross Macqueen
5COSMIC HAYLEY4588NBTRobert Andrews
6LINJAWI146123.08Sonia Kempshall
7WHITE BAIT3375NBTRobert Andrews
8BELLE’S MARY456423.30Evelyn Harris
9CLEVELAND BROWN786823.88Ricky Bender
Race No. 10Another Bonus Racing Team Stakes5:55 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS JACKPOT354123.38Robert Cooke
2OREO SPEEDWAGON562623.26Janice Mclean
3COUNTRY KARMA165323.71Stephen Casey
4PETER BENZ1223.37Corey O’donnell
5BLACK ZAC BONUS811423.17Evelyn Harris
6ROWDACIOUS824424.09Corey O’donnell
7JACKPOT FRIDA714823.59Charlie Buhagiar
8VILLAINOUS421723.33Christopher Field
9MISS HONEYBADGER271623.48Stephen Keep
10TEACHER’S PET733723.60Kenneth Neave