Monday, 18 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Monday, 18 November 2013

Race No. 1Roches Family Hotel7:12 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEW GOLD DREAM444217.75Robert Alchin
2MISS GUNFIRE6114NBTGarry Cluss
3MAZE’S PICK6322NBTWilliam Brown
4WHERE’S KEN6714NBTMark Craig
5BOKARM BAILLE411117.35Bob Merillo
6UNCLE VICK623717.88Shane Staples
7TERRA RISING743317.98Glen Northfield
8SHE VALLEY615217.43Desmond Winters
9MISS WHIFFEN882418.54William Brown
10FLUORESCENT646417.58Michael Patterson
Race No. 2Clarence Valley Sheds7:31 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELODROME323.81Fiona Geary
2BINDAIR DUNDAT226523.57Max Hay
3TITO552523.54Stephen Dransfield
4COURT ADJOURNED424624.26Gary Mcallum
5LADY LOLITA565223.75Anthony Robertson
6WILL DO BETTER422223.44Reg Gardoll
7LOOKAWAY DARCIE734323.75Nathan Goodwin
8DIANNE LYNDAN222324.54Terence Jordan
9PRICE RISE54423.76Sonia Kempshall
10MISS CAPSICUM667624.09Ricky Bender
Race No. 3Sedgers Reef Hotel7:55 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUISING JET165623.25Marlene Ellis
2COSMOLICIOUS443223.13Reg Gardoll
3WINNING HEARTS231423.28Desmond Gilroy
4BEST JEWELS286123.24Desmond Gilroy
5HANIFY’S DIAMOND512523.47William Sharpe
6GUNNA CRUISE712123.12Michael Landrigan
7CINDY TRICK474123.32Robert Andrews
8HIPSTER KEENIE714123.03Sonia Kempshall
9STOP SCRAMMIN’264623.29Dave Irwin
10OUR NONAME7386NBTWilliam Brown
Race No. 4Village Green Hotel8:13 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE MISS CHOP6766NBTGlen Northfield
2BLACK TAY BONUS537723.92Evelyn Harris
3HIGHWAY IDOLNBTNathan Goodwin
4SEEYA HONEYNBTFiona Geary
5IMPOSING MISS EM642723.88Dave Irwin
6BIG DIZZY DADDY7NBTRobert Humphrey
7SCOOP TANK624.67Sonia Kempshall
8RUBY CHALICENBTPeter Simpson
9NEVILUKE BLUE474423.81Neville Creighton
10MY NAME’S BINDI766624.05William Gilbert
Race No. 5Greyhoundproductsdirect.com8:34 PM
FFA event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOKARM GEORGIEX31723.03Bob Merillo
2FEARLESS FOE222423.09William Riddle
3COOL LEAF115323.10Reg Gardoll
4HOT TEWIN466122.63Dave Irwin
5NANCY TRICK618223.01Gavin Lowe
6TRANQUIL ZAC244122.96Garnet Robertson
7GELZINNIS CLAN133323.35Jeff Ahern
8CLASS OF MAGIC612623.19James Gallaway
Race No. 6Grafton District Services Club8:54 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOKARM AVA233123.39Bob Merillo
2RASH ROGER776423.51William Gilbert
3MILDRED WE KNOW678323.34William Gilbert
4MADDISON MCGRATH1NBTSonia Kempshall
5GOOD GIRL EM211423.61Desmond Gilroy
6BANSAW BELLA887323.50Anthony Robertson
7TRANQUIL SETH578123.15Garnet Robertson
8ELVEE EXPRESS271223.07Peter Simpson
9SURGE ON ABBY31NBTReg Gardoll
10EYES HOT388623.59Dwayne Townsend
Race No. 7Taragreyhounds.com.au Sprint Ser…9:12 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUCAL713427.80Robert Mcgregor
2RON’S DOUBLE134827.94Robert Mcgregor
3ELAVENA131227.26Reg Gardoll
4CLASSIC BONUS477327.38Evelyn Harris
5DOLLAR NOTE642327.67Reg Gardoll
6GLAMOUR ROW315227.44Peter Simpson
7PURE WHITE CLOUD223127.37Gavin Lowe
8WHERE’S FINA638127.35Michael Landrigan
9LARRY TRICK243527.66John Corrigan
10UNRESTRAINED654528.17Dean Turley
Race No. 8Grafton Radio Taxis9:35 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEACH SPLITTER432327.63Jeff Ahern
2MIGHTY BONUS4415NBTEvelyn Harris
3SONNET’S SPECIAL655227.48William Riddle
4WYTELASH148427.34Brooke Madigan
5KOHANA BO448127.61Richard Godwin
6LARRY TRICK243527.66John Corrigan
7I’M MILLY TRICK153227.71Robert Andrews
8QUEEN EMMA CLOUD412527.26Gavin Lowe
9STAR PUPIL853527.78Dave Irwin
Race No. 9Highland Petfoods9:57 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUDDEN STRIKE114627.59Gary Gardner
2TRANQUIL BART7551NBTGarnet Robertson
3SIENNA BREEZE263127.87William Brown
4SHEZA SONNET327227.44William Riddle
5TURBULANT TIMES122127.98Garry Streatfield
6MARG’S VENE421727.71Arthur Clarke
7FISHAHOLIC1754NBTMark Craig
8SHOT GLASS145428.22Marlene Ellis
9I’M DOREEN TRICK7515NBTDwayne Townsend
10GLAMOUR LEGS176828.47Kevin Inglis
Race No. 10Westlawn Finance10:20 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELGRAND SENORITA625123.59Darren Scells
2BIG RED CUBBAN254323.40Michael Boody
3SNIPPY’S SHOGUN854624.08Robert Alchin
4WAVE RIDER554223.37Sonia Kempshall
5YOU THINK SO444123.18Maxine Gleeson
6ORARA FRED3123.12Gary Smith
7TINY MUMBLE868324.16William Sharpe
8HE’S IMPOSING7122.89Dave Irwin
9WELBY WARRIOR31NBTMark Craig
10VARDY VALLEY2615NBTAlbert Zarb