Thursday, 5 December 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Thursday, 5 December 2013

Race No. 1Clarence Valely Sheds Stks2:29 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUNYA ROY2787NBTLeslie Purnell
2BILLY’S SHADOW111NBTDiane Hannon
3HOT CHARM444617.57Robert Andrews
4TERRA RISING358817.91Glen Northfield
5SHE VALLEY241617.43Desmond Winters
6BLACK DOLCE221117.50Norman Stapley
7PEPI KATONA464617.66Brooke Madigan
8NEW GOLD DREAM423717.75Robert Alchin
9FAGUS VALLEY565317.45Desmond Winters
10VODCA SPRITE784417.84Robert Withers
Race No. 2Betfair Blue Paws Maiden2:47 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUNNAMULLA BOY34NBTPatrick Marley
2SEEYA HONEY223.90Fiona Geary
3NIMTZ582NBTNathan Goodwin
4BETTER BET BETTY435723.70Glen Mills
5TITO525323.54Stephen Dransfield
6CUNAMULLA CANARYNBTReg Gardoll
7JETTA BO434NBTRicky Bender
8JUST IMPOSING723823.33Dave Irwin
9BRALYN STALKERNBTBradley Northfield
10HIGHWAY IDOLNBTNathan Goodwin
Race No. 3Village Green Hotel Stks3:04 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOKARM AVA312423.39Bob Merillo
2HELEANA BEAT1435NBTFiona Geary
3CINDY TRICK153623.32Robert Andrews
4MUSTANG CLOUD177623.69Gavin Lowe
5KOHANA BO481823.16Richard Godwin
6HOT GENETICS4522NBTDiane Hannon
7PIXIE MAGIC375523.90Faye Currey
8HOTSHOT BLASTER228323.40Sonia Kempshall
9MILDRED WE KNOW783423.34William Gilbert
10CONROY’S BOY628723.46John Hewett
Race No. 4Carters Canine Capers Maiden3:24 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGALO334NBTDiane Hannon
2DRESS CODE3NBTDiane Hannon
3TARANIS528NBTDiane Hannon
4VALENTINE BELLE38618.11Kim Bates
5BLACK LEATHER322317.75Nathan Goodwin
6ZELINKA683818.10Stephen Dransfield
7STAR OF FORTUNE727418.68Robert Alchin
8VANDERYABANBTSonia Kempshall
9YOUNG LIZZIE857818.19Kevin Inglis
10SPECIALLY MENTAL5755NBTRicky Bender
Race No. 5Gillespie Plumbing Stks3:42 PM
3/4 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR HARA778623.76Dean Turley
2NANCY TRICK821123.01Gavin Lowe
3RESTORE ORDER113723.28Dean Turley
4WITCHEN HOUR487823.26Dean Turley
5ROYAL VICTORY617223.01Brooke Madigan
6MISS MERCANTILE758623.25Dean Turley
7LITTLE PLAYER831423.54Gregory Hancock
8COOL LEAF536623.10Reg Gardoll
Race No. 6Westlawn Finance Stks3:59 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INTENSIVE STORM6521NBTDean Turley
2SUDDEN STRIKE146524.06Gary Gardner
3FOREX CHARLIE131723.38John Free
4BLACK JACK BONUS134X23.53Evelyn Harris
5VARDY VALLEY1523NBTAlbert Zarb
6WAVE RIDER422323.37Sonia Kempshall
7HE’S IMPOSING71122.89Dave Irwin
8BEAU JILLEM722423.30Diane Hannon
9OUR MATILDA771823.45Glen Northfield
10TRANQUIL BART517523.81Garnet Robertson
Race No. 7Kleenheat Gas Stks4:19 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARG’S VENE217327.67Arthur Clarke
2SONNET’S SPECIAL552227.48William Riddle
3GLAMOUR ROW525127.44Peter Simpson
4STORMY MONSOON735528.61Marilyn Swift
5WYTELASH484627.34Brooke Madigan
6SHEZA SONNET272227.44William Riddle
7I’M MILLY TRICK245227.71Robert Andrews
8YOU THINK SO413527.48Maxine Gleeson
9SHARAPOVA VALLEY567828.15Desmond Winters
Race No. 8Caldwell Electrical Stks4:42 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEL POTRO331217.61Helen Cooper
2ZULA KAHN4864NBTMichael James
3AZURE CANIS3681NBTShane Cartwright
4SPECKLE DUDE532618.13Gregory Hancock
5MADRASKI15NBTDiane Hannon
6ALDONZA117.40Peter Simpson
7KAY CEE PEDRO45X6NBTSamantha Ashman
8VALENTINE KING1618.04Kim Bates
9GOT IT WRONG6517NBTStephen Dransfield
10PSYCHO SYMATIC745618.42Robert Withers
Race No. 9Taragreyhounds.com.au Stks5:02 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMOLICIOUS224523.13Reg Gardoll
2FEARLESS FOE224223.09William Riddle
3HIPSTER KEENIE417423.03Sonia Kempshall
4NOT SO SHABBY744623.50Leslie Purnell
5MUNGUNYAH462423.61Diane Hannon
6ELAVENA121223.25Reg Gardoll
7CURLEE CONNERS122723.72Brooke Madigan
8ELVEE EXPRESS211323.07Peter Simpson
9MY LAZULI7387NBTFaye Currey
10ORARA BELLA438823.15Nathan Goodwin
Race No. 10Henwoods Hot Bread Shop Stks5:22 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S SMILIN’6332NBTAlfred Love
2BLIMZILLA542523.39John Free
3VELODROME3123.75Fiona Geary
4KENWORTH CLOUD512X23.21Gavin Lowe
5DEMOLITION DEMON1NBTPeter Simpson
6NOSEY TRICK6383NBTRobert Andrews
7RAY MAN3667NBTEvelyn Harris
8SURGE ON ABBY316NBTReg Gardoll
9MAGIC DUDE277423.58Gregory Hancock
10BIG BAD BRAD5475NBTDiane Hannon