Monday, 21 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Monday, 21 March 2016

Race No. 1Vee Man Vane @ Stud Stakes6:49 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LARA SAINT1134NBTDean Turley
2AMY LYNDAN311817.75Terence Jordan
3GEMMA LYNDAN5176NBTTerence Jordan
4KINGSBRAE LOTTE8311NBTCharles Northfield
5DRAMATIC MEL255317.81Mitchell Northfield
6DARK SPRITE286317.57Evelyn Harris
7TILLY BONUS861217.55Evelyn Harris
8ERIC ROSE HI523617.79Robert Bugeja
9COUNTRY POWER445517.60Stephen Casey
10COUNTRY CHARM648417.43Stephen Casey
Race No. 2Don’t Knocka Him @ Stud Stakes7:11 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DE BLUE KAHN833523.35Stephen Attwater
2DE LA SALLE717423.50Richard Godwin
3DYNAMITE VALLEY472323.29Desmond Winters
4WINSOME HARPER651NBTKerry Ollerton
5ALL APACHE261523.16Ross Stephens
6COMMANDER CLOUD363623.33Alfred Love
7SLENDER JAPPA225223.28Sonia Kempshall
8ORARA CHARLIE116223.20Gary Smith
9DUSTY DEVIL642123.55James Madigan
10SPARKLE VALLEY663723.86Desmond Winters
Race No. 3Hooksy @ Stud Stakes7:30 PM
M2/M3 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WARRAGAI BOY746117.37James Gallaway
2BLACK NAT BONUS565517.33Evelyn Harris
3CALL ME DAWN6824NBTJanice Humphrey
4FARMHOUSE647817.79Janice Mclean
5ALAN’S KIDZ122518.05Sonia Kempshall
6SCOOP TANK443517.64Sonia Kempshall
7OBEY888317.38James Gallaway
8SPANKY’S LEGEND3517NBTDean Turley
9BLACK ZAC BONUS666717.86Evelyn Harris
10OREO SPEEDWAGON4655NBTJanice Mclean
Race No. 4Paw Licking @ Stud Stakes7:50 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOORINGA RACHEL451117.42Robert Andrews
2WINNIE’S GUN6X47NBTPhilip Levine
3FOLLOW THE GOLD336617.57Gregory Hancock
4LADY CRYSTAL346717.67Glen Northfield
5NO BLUFF21417.72Richard Godwin
6LITTLE GESTURE264217.56Sonia Kempshall
7BONNIE BONUS483317.89Evelyn Harris
8SKITSO AL155517.91Russell Milham
9EFFIE ROSE HI538318.23Robert Bugeja
10TOP NINJA6744NBTTerry Lockhart
Race No. 5Pullen’s Produce Easter Mdn Ht1 …8:13 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEXT DOOR VALLEYNBTDesmond Winters
2AVONDALE ASTRO263NBTNeil Falls
3RICARDO VALLEYNBTDesmond Winters
4MISS WYOMINGNBTPeter Simpson
5COUNTRY TRONNBTStephen Casey
6SAME SIZENBTShane Waterhouse
7MABILIS ASONBTReg Gardoll
8CECA STRIDE254224.25Anthony Bunney
9RUMBLE INN5NBTShannon Scott
10KING VALE86NBTGlen Northfield
Race No. 6Pullen’s Produce Easter Mdn Ht2 …8:34 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ED MONIXNBTRoger O’neill
2ONYX VALLEY384223.28Desmond Winters
3SHEZA GOOD SIZENBTShane Waterhouse
4LIL LOLA BREEZENBTToni Northfield
5FLYING MAXINE2NBTTerry Lockhart
6HOT FUSIONNBTPeter Simpson
7KATIE GELZINNIS3324NBTJeff Ahern
8ALL BLUFF853323.98Richard Godwin
9AUSSIE VALE7NBTGlen Northfield
10KOORINGA MARY74NBTMitchell Northfield
Race No. 7Pullen’s Produce Easter Mdn Ht3 …8:54 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN KHAN245NBTJeff Ahern
2LONESTAR LASS553623.79Glen Northfield
3COUNTRY ATTACK264223.77Dean Casey
4PUT THONGS ON5326NBTAllan Lang
5HOLD YA BREATH536423.76Matthew Bourne
6CURRUMBIN VALLEYNBTDesmond Winters
7INDULGENCENBTStephen Attwater
8RAPPER’S DELIGHTNBTPeter Simpson
9KINGSBRAE SWEETY64524.03Toni Northfield
10RUMBLE INN5NBTShannon Scott
Race No. 8Caldwell Electrical Stakes9:11 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEADING HOME287527.80Francis Jamieson
2MEER JAPPA186527.84Sonia Kempshall
3WEEKEND BINGE218126.94Allan Lang
4ADDY BEE622627.91Garry Streatfield
5ELUSIVE FUSION3763NBTShannon Scott
6CALLATHUMPIAN341527.95Robert Humphrey
7CHEEKY MAXI222327.35Sonia Kempshall
8WINNIE LOTTO4435NBTGarry Streatfield
Race No. 9Keybow @ Stud Stakes9:32 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRETTY SOCKS872222.96Mitchell Northfield
2ORARA WAL321123.27Gary Smith
3STEV832423.79Robert Bugeja
4CURRICULUM511323.12Dave Irwin
5OAKEY BOY355123.22Robert Bugeja
6GUDERA POLIKAPOV2211NBTStephen Keep
7TICKET BOY554323.37James Madigan
8HOT LIKE SUNSET2168NBTDean Turley
9DON’S DRINKING645423.54Mitchell Northfield
10COLROB GIRL3784NBTAlan Cameron
Race No. 10Grnsw Pathways Stakes9:54 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSIC BONUS764627.38Evelyn Harris
2MIRACLE EFFORT1535NBTGrant Atterton
3THAT’S INSANE387528.15Robert Bugeja
4VERY QUICK674728.68Reg Gardoll
5MISS HEWITT345627.65Glen Northfield
6SWITCHIN’ SIDES7865NBTDean Turley
7CHARLIE LYNDAN464727.81Terence Jordan
8RAY MAN558627.50Evelyn Harris
Race No. 11George’s Tree Services Stakes10:16 PM
M3 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU TELAM LEWIE858217.70Anthony Bunney
2SUN GOD528817.82Ricky Bender
3DETCORD235818.02Ricky Bender
4AMBER’S DREAM776617.55Reg Gardoll
5SET BLACK MAGIC487517.48Evelyn Harris
6SUPER FELLA546417.84Robert Humphrey
7MAGIC SPARROW647718.06Reg Gardoll
8NEW DAY CALLING576218.17Robert Humphrey
9NEVILUKE BLUE856717.92Neville Creighton
10SHABBYS CHOICE587617.68Leslie Purnell