Monday, 26 December 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Monday, 26 December 2016

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Bet Better Mdn7:19 PM
M event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YO VALE643528.08Jacob Northfield
2NAVIGATIONNBTTerry Lockhart
3VINAKA MATEO4675NBTTerry Lockhart
4CHEEKY DOLCE775428.61James Madigan
5BOBBY THE BEAR4566NBTRobert Andrews
6FIVE OF SPADESNBTTerry Lockhart
7VINAKA WYCE8337NBTTerry Lockhart
8ZANI VALE282528.01John Hewett
9MRS. MISSY7786NBTCraig Mcphee
Race No. 2Village Green Hotel Mdn7:37 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YORKLEA DOLLY2443NBTTerry Lockhart
2JURASSIC BARK318.58Jeffrey Chapman
3TRIANNA317.92Michael Hindmarsh
4BOCEPHUS26617.89Stephen Keep
5DIAMOND SAND5572NBTChristi Ann Lombe
6LUCKY MARINA5737NBTKayla Ollerton
7TOPEM VALE8218.09Jacob Northfield
8KILMISTER752217.71Sonia Kempshall
9VEE REVENGE63818.36Richard Vrckoff
10POLONBTMichael Hindmarsh
Race No. 3Ladbrokes Sign Up Now Stks8:01 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXCITED138623.67Brendan Whelan
2STORMY THUNDA123.54Susan Pickford
3KOORINGA ADDISON1528NBTTerry Duncan
4INDULGENCE713423.46Stephen Attwater
5MIDNIGHT HUNTER888323.85Dean Clarson
6PETITE POINT1X1X23.19Michael Landrigan
7HE’S THE ONE121223.10Stephen Keep
8FLOSSIE BLUE187323.73Leslie Purnell
9CANALAI318423.06Roger O’neill
10KY KENNETH3314NBTRobert Andrews
Race No. 4Chris Gulaptis Maiden8:26 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,275 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $255 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAR FOUR7223.62Evelyn Harris
2WATTA STORM323.95John Hewett
3JACKO’S DOUG2NBTRobert Andrews
4AIN’T NO LADY63NBTTerry Lockhart
5BUNDY BUCKS662423.68Dean Clarson
6MY NAME’S MINNIE876323.74Penelope Gilbert
7CAPTAIN ZERO6643NBTLynette Keep
8WALEED CLOUD223.83Gavin Lowe
9ELITE REVENGE552424.01Richard Vrckoff
10SHAKE MY WORLDNBTJohn Collison
Race No. 5Ladbrokes Stakes8:50 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,070 2nd: $330 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK NAT BONUS345123.05Evelyn Harris
2MINI COUSIN131122.98Karl Miller
3ZLATON576123.16Jeffrey Chapman
4BLACK COUNTY211122.92Amanda Rayner
5DASH DOLL264123.02Darryl Chapman
6HEADING HOME777123.27Francis Jamieson
7SCOOP TANK162X22.89Sonia Kempshall
8ORARA CHARLIE745523.10Gary Smith
9DARK SPRITE326123.51Evelyn Harris
10QUEEN OF SHOW433XNBTDesmond Gilroy
Race No. 6Grafton Radio Taxis Stks9:09 PM
FFA event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $2,615 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,700 2nd: $520 3rd: $395.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROBELL SUMMER266627.63Garnet Robertson
2TRANQUIL MANU325227.55Garnet Robertson
3KIDATEE DAN113227.35Gary Smith
4BLACK HOODIE412427.49Sonia Kempshall
5ARISTOTLE111127.31Sonia Kempshall
6BLACK ZAC BONUS3854NBTEvelyn Harris
7GUNDAL COMMANDO1151NBTFiona Geary
8HARPERAMA411127.30Dave Irwin
Race No. 7Ab Casey Memorial Final Ab Casey…9:29 PM
MX event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $2,625 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $420 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMAZING FLASH455123.28Roger O’neill
2BETTY BLUE BELLS35123.26Matthew Beetson
3SOBBING BLOSSOM178223.35Matthew Beetson
4COUNTRY TRON353223.51Stephen Casey
5ONE PUMP466123.32Robert Andrews
6TASHA VALLEY472123.62Desmond Winters
7SAPPHO746223.34Jacob Northfield
8LIGHTNING PAWS515123.18Donald Watts
9BLUSHING MEL716223.67Steve Lockhart
10JIMARY BOND176223.72Malcolm Ross
Race No. 8Highland Petfood Stks9:53 PM
MX event over 610 metres at Grafton Of $2,460 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $490 3rd: $370.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYPHOON TESS673336.76Marilyn Swift
2BOMBER SIMPSON3736NBTRicky Bender
3WAY BEFORE YOU167735.77Craig Mcphee
4SPRING ABBY564436.11Reg Gardoll
5BIGGIE PAWS147635.99Darryl Chapman
6CAPE BYRON6158NBTTerry Wilson
7MIDNIGHT SHUFFLE164436.03Sonia Kempshall
8IN THE CROSSFIRE445236.08Terry Duncan
9PING LING5342NBTTerry Lockhart
10ALISSA’S ANGEL4377NBTScott Austen
Race No. 9Westlawn Finance Stks10:12 PM
FFA event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $2,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,300 2nd: $400 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STONE PRINCE577517.38Wayne Campbell
2SLENDER JAPPA225417.37Sonia Kempshall
3KINGSBRAE LOTTE517717.46Robert Andrews
4SLICK JAPPAX74417.45Sonia Kempshall
5VEE ROCKET541817.55Glen Creed
6CITY BREEZE466817.22Dean Casey
7TICKET BOY636717.50James Madigan
8JUAN BITE613817.59Karl Miller
9MAGIC OF BONUS875517.43Evelyn Harris
Race No. 10Carters Canine Capers Stks10:37 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAZARD COUNTY221623.57Amanda Rayner
2AUROURA’S GIFT133823.13Reg Gardoll
3ROBELL HEART275723.28Garnet Robertson
4MAGOO133823.15Roger O’neill
5CLAIR DE LUNE142523.10Anthony Robertson
6KIDATEE DYLAN1118NBTGary Smith
7MUDDY PAWS123124.65Allan Lang
8MAGIC SUNRISE676123.92Karl Miller
9OUR WILD JACKO135123.07Stephen Keep
10ROPE A DOPE5624NBTLawrence Meteyard
Race No. 11Clarence Valley Sheds Stks10:56 PM
5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $2,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $460 3rd: $350.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEW MY SHOE124227.50Garnet Robertson
2CHEEKY MAXI361227.35Sonia Kempshall
3RICH BELIEVER416328.21Paul Fraser
4ORARA SAL1417NBTGary Smith
5IVANELROY’S MATE6676NBTDean Turley
6TIGER’S A LOONY8616NBTTerry Duncan
7ED MONIX482727.72Roger O’neill
8HARDLINER245127.63Michael Patterson
9STARK WARNING847427.43Michael Patterson
10LITTLE TERRY675727.89David Brodie