Monday, 30 November 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Monday, 30 November 2015

Race No. 1Greyhoundproductsdirect.com Mdn7:18 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VALENTINE BOYNBTKim Bates
2MONEY ROSE HONEY323.69Darren Scells
3GO FOR HOME762423.86Desmond Gilroy
4ONE TRACK MIND2428NBTJeffrey Chapman
5TANGLES VALLEY223.66Desmond Winters
6SHOW COUNTY5X5123.44Paul Gallagher
7LONELY ALLOVER3563NBTGlen Northfield
8BOPPA VALLEY3723.71Desmond Winters
9GLAMOROUS KIM746423.58Kevin Inglis
Race No. 2Renzo Park Stakes7:35 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLOVER COTTAGE582523.12Malcolm Ross
2CHEEKY VALLEY748723.62Desmond Winters
3CORINDI FLASH553523.51Roger O’neill
4MINI COUSIN233523.74Karl Miller
5SLENDER JAPPA321623.58Sonia Kempshall
6ORARA TED427523.70Sonia Kempshall
7DYNAMITE VALLEY523423.29Desmond Winters
8DINGY WE KNOW648223.32Glen Northfield
9SKITSO AL5735NBTRussell Milham
10LORRY DRYVA545723.65Desmond Gilroy
Race No. 3Clocktower Hotel Stakes7:53 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING NANNAJACK384317.53Daryl Bates
2CALLATHUMPIAN667117.96Robert Humphrey
3ALLSORTS777217.70Laurence Walker
4ROBELL ESCAPE141117.18Garnet Robertson
5VEE ROCKET785617.70Desmond Gilroy
6DANA LUDA4155NBTGary Mcallum
7SUPER FELLA614617.84Robert Humphrey
8LADY CRYSTAL777717.67Glen Northfield
9WON MY HEART886818.07Desmond Gilroy
10SIR BLUESTONE475617.63Daryl Bates
Race No. 4Grafton Radio Taxi’s Stakes8:10 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARPER HAILS654323.24Peter Marsh
2KID GENIUS183823.41Leon Torrens
3DANA MIRKA8726NBTGary Mcallum
4HOW’S IT CRUDE382323.44Seymour Vassilakis
5DAVE’S DRINKING787723.22Glen Northfield
6SAY WHAT344323.26Michael Beach
7FERRY MASTER562423.26Kenneth Neave
8BLACK DAY BONUS672323.04Evelyn Harris
9MAELLY VALLEY877623.28Desmond Winters
10TOO CUNNING772523.92Karl Miller
Race No. 5Highland Petfood (0-3) Stakes8:30 PM
MX event over 610 metres at Grafton Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE CAN DO5667NBTJohn Bradley
2IN THE PICTURE622335.62Mark Wilkes
3ZILLMAN STORM8677NBTJohn Hewett
4KINGSBRAE COUNTY5646NBTPaul Gallagher
5JETSTORM JEN6768NBTMarilyn Swift
6ZODIAC QUEEN4775NBTIan Creighton
7SKINNY MIN645436.12Laurence Walker
8MEEKA686736.28Michael Patterson
Race No. 6Pullen’s Produce Stakes8:50 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRUE MAGIC4847NBTLeon Torrens
2VINCENT722223.12Evelyn Harris
3DRAMATIC MEL756423.44Robert Andrews
4LADY SPRING1716NBTReg Gardoll
5ROBELL SUMMER837423.46Garnet Robertson
6DANA LETTIE2442NBTGary Mcallum
7ROBELL CHRISSY577223.15Garnet Robertson
8KOORINGA PETE231823.44Glen Northfield
9KINGSBRAE NICKY555523.58Robert Andrews
10LEVI’S ROCKET557623.50Kevin Inglis
Race No. 7Rocky Ridge Farm Final Sprint Se…9:10 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,965 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $420 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC COUGAR272123.08Reg Gardoll
2MISS SPRITELY762122.85Evelyn Harris
3MEER JAPPA742123.25Sonia Kempshall
4FANCY DANCER241122.76Dave Irwin
5IVAN’S MATE644123.40Patrick Lavis
6ROBELL MEL224223.16Garnet Robertson
7MAGOO362123.15Roger O’neill
8ORARA LIL768122.94Gary Smith
9ROBELL CHRISSY577223.15Garnet Robertson
10CLOVER COTTAGE582523.12Malcolm Ross
Race No. 8Clarence Valley Sheds Stks9:31 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SULL’S BOY188617.67Nathan Toms
2LITTLE GESTURE422717.56Sonia Kempshall
3BLUE ARGO546717.62Shane Waterhouse
4JUAN BITE841117.59Karl Miller
5DARK SPRITE432817.67Evelyn Harris
6SPARKLE VALLEY117.80Desmond Winters
7BY SASSIN863617.72Brett Hastie
8WILD SUNRISE273617.69Darren Scells
9LATE SHOW CORBA787217.83Leon Torrens
10FOLLOW THE GOLD727517.63Gregory Hancock
Race No. 9Thank You Jim Finn Stakes9:49 PM
M2/M3 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOLLYWOOD HEARTS245623.26Desmond Gilroy
2SCOOP TANK511522.89Sonia Kempshall
3ALL PURE MAGIC827823.20Evelyn Harris
4ELUSIVE STRIKE344223.58Colin Graham
5BLACK ZAC BONUS545223.03Evelyn Harris
6JACKAY6246NBTGerald Lee
7CUTE TO BOOT5654NBTColin Graham
8MAGIC OF BONUS816323.25Evelyn Harris
9SET BLACK MAGIC882423.07Evelyn Harris
Race No. 1027 Years Of Service Stakes10:12 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TREMALY FAYE572823.60Lyn Morgan
2FLYING WOT436123.54Anthony Robertson
3SHAGS828423.88Reg Gardoll
4SHIFTY SCHAFER468323.22Malcolm Ross
5BLACK ANGIE885223.31Evelyn Harris
6AU REVOIR STAR462423.41Fiona Geary
7SPRITELY RYLEY677123.88Sonia Kempshall
8KAVA GOLD5688NBTDwayne Townsend
9STOLE MY HEART867723.50Desmond Gilroy
10HEADING HOME745523.68Francis Jamieson